Delhi To Mukerian Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Mukerian Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12919 Malwa Express H Nizamuddin 04:37 Mukerian 12:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14645 Shalimar Exp Delhi 15:50 Mukerian 02:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14033 Jammu Mail Delhi 20:10 Mukerian 05:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11077 Jhelum Express H Nizamuddin 20:18 Mukerian 06:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16317 Himsagar Exp H Nizamuddin 21:10 Mukerian 09:20 N N N N N N Y
16687 Navyug Exp H Nizamuddin 21:10 Mukerian 09:20 N N Y N N N N
06687 Ten Jammu Exp H Nizamuddin 21:10 Mukerian 09:45 N N Y N N N N
16787 Ten Jammu Exp H Nizamuddin 21:10 Mukerian 09:20 N N Y N N N Y
06317 Ten Jammu Exp H Nizamuddin 21:10 Mukerian 09:45 N N N N N N Y
16031 Andaman Express Tuglakabad 21:55 Mukerian 09:20 Y N N Y Y N N
14035 Dauladhar Exp Delhi 22:45 Mukerian 07:14 Y N Y N Y N N

Delhi to Mukerian Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Delhi To Mukerian Trains

Want to travel from delhi to mukerian on rails? Know about trains in the route. Some of the trains that run on this route are Navyug Exp, Ten Jammu Exp, Shalimar Exp, Jhelum Express, Andaman Express, Dauladhar Exp, Himsagar Exp, Jammu Mail and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like H Nizamuddin, Delhi, Tuglakabad. Different trains running from delhi to mukerian takes time approximately from 12 hrs 35 mins to 8 hours 21 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Jhelum Express, Malwa Express, Jammu Mail, Shalimar Exp or train that run weekly like Dauladhar Exp, Ten Jammu Exp, Andaman Express, Navyug Exp, Himsagar Exp etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from delhi like from H Nizamuddin( like Jhelum Express, Navyug Exp, Himsagar Exp, Ten Jammu Exp, Malwa Express ), Delhi( like Jammu Mail, Dauladhar Exp, Shalimar Exp ), Tuglakabad( like Andaman Express ).