Delhi To Mughal Sarai Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Mughal Sarai Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
13008 U A Toofan Exp Nangloi 05:08 Mughal Sarai Jn 01:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12312 Kalka Mail Adrsh Ngr Delhi 05:40 Mughal Sarai Jn 20:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12876 Neelachal Exp New Delhi 06:30 Mughal Sarai Jn 21:00 N Y N N Y N Y
12816 Nandan Kanan Ex New Delhi 06:30 Mughal Sarai Jn 18:00 Y N Y Y N Y N
14084 Mahananda Exp Delhi 06:40 Mughal Sarai Jn 21:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12506 North East Exp ANAND VIHAR TRM 06:50 Mughal Sarai Jn 18:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12324 Ndls Hwh Expres New Delhi 07:00 Mughal Sarai Jn 19:25 N N N Y N N Y
12826 Jhrkhnd S Krnti New Delhi 07:00 Mughal Sarai Jn 19:00 N N Y N N Y N
12488 Seemanchal Exp ANAND VIHAR TRM 07:40 Mughal Sarai Jn 19:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12392 Shramjevi N Exp New Delhi 13:15 Mughal Sarai Jn 03:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04022 Dlipnbe Spl Delhi 13:20 Mughal Sarai Jn 07:20 N N N Y N N Y
08034 Anvt Src Spl ANAND VIHAR TRM 13:30 Mughal Sarai Jn 05:20 N Y N N N N N
22424 Ghy Rajdhani New Delhi 14:00 Mughal Sarai Jn 22:45 N N N Y N N N
12424 Dbrt Rajdhani New Delhi 14:00 Mughal Sarai Jn 22:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12372 Jsm Hwh Sf Exp Delhi Cantt 14:02 Mughal Sarai Jn 06:15 N N N Y N N N
12398 Mahabodhi Exp New Delhi 14:10 Mughal Sarai Jn 02:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12440 Ndls Rnc Raj Ex New Delhi 16:10 Mughal Sarai Jn 01:18 N Y N N Y N N
12878 Ndls Rnc G Rath New Delhi 16:10 Mughal Sarai Jn 01:18 N N Y N N Y N
12454 Ndls Rnc Rjdhni New Delhi 16:10 Mughal Sarai Jn 01:18 Y N N Y N N N
12382 Poorva Express New Delhi 16:20 Mughal Sarai Jn 06:15 Y Y N N Y N N
12304 Poorva Express New Delhi 16:20 Mughal Sarai Jn 04:40 N N Y Y N Y Y
12314 Sealdah Rjdhani New Delhi 16:30 Mughal Sarai Jn 01:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22406 Anvt Bgp G Rath ANAND VIHAR TRM 17:00 Mughal Sarai Jn 02:22 Y N Y N Y N N
12306 Kolkata Rjdhni New Delhi 17:00 Mughal Sarai Jn 01:45 N N N N Y N N
12302 Kolkata Rjdhni New Delhi 17:00 Mughal Sarai Jn 01:45 Y Y Y Y N Y Y
12570 Jyg Garib Rath ANAND VIHAR TRM 17:00 Mughal Sarai Jn 02:22 N Y N N N Y N
22812 Bubneswr Rjdhni New Delhi 17:10 Mughal Sarai Jn 01:55 Y N N N Y N Y
22824 Bubneswr Rjdhni New Delhi 17:10 Mughal Sarai Jn 01:55 N Y Y Y N Y N
12310 Rjpb Rajdhani New Delhi 17:20 Mughal Sarai Jn 02:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04030 Ndls Mldt Spl New Delhi 18:00 Mughal Sarai Jn 09:20 N N Y N N N N
14004 Ndls Mldt Exp New Delhi 18:05 Mughal Sarai Jn 09:15 N N N Y N N Y
02394 Anvt Pnbe Spl ANAND VIHAR TRM 18:35 Mughal Sarai Jn 06:20 Y Y N Y Y Y Y
22410 Ssm Garib Rath ANAND VIHAR TRM 19:10 Mughal Sarai Jn 06:30 N N N N N Y N
12444 Anvt Hlz S F Ex ANAND VIHAR TRM 19:10 Mughal Sarai Jn 06:30 N Y N N N N N
03124 Dli Koaa Sf Spl Delhi 19:10 Mughal Sarai Jn 06:30 N Y N N N N N
03686 Dli Gaya Sf Spl Delhi 19:10 Mughal Sarai Jn 06:30 N N N N Y N N
12250 Ndls Hwh Yuva New Delhi 19:45 Mughal Sarai Jn 04:28 N N N N N N Y
03126 Anvt Koaa Sf Sp ANAND VIHAR TRM 19:50 Mughal Sarai Jn 06:45 N N N N N N Y
12818 Jharkhand Expre ANAND VIHAR TRM 19:50 Mughal Sarai Jn 06:45 Y N N Y N Y N
03114 Sdah Raj Spl New Delhi 20:05 Mughal Sarai Jn 04:28 N N N N N Y N
12402 Magadh Express New Delhi 20:10 Mughal Sarai Jn 07:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13112 Lal Quila Exp Delhi 20:50 Mughal Sarai Jn 14:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13484 Farakka Express Delhi 21:50 Mughal Sarai Jn 16:10 N Y N Y Y N Y
13414 Farkka Express Delhi 21:50 Mughal Sarai Jn 16:10 Y N Y N N Y N
12802 Purshottam Exp New Delhi 22:20 Mughal Sarai Jn 10:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14056 Brahmputra Mail Delhi 23:40 Mughal Sarai Jn 11:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03408 Ndls Bgp Spl New Delhi 23:45 Mughal Sarai Jn 11:40 N N N N N Y N
02502 Ndls Ghy Sf Spl New Delhi 23:45 Mughal Sarai Jn 11:40 N N N N Y N N

Delhi to Mughal Sarai Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Delhi To Mughal Sarai Trains

Are you looking for a train from delhi to mughal sarai? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains running on this route are Ssm Garib Rath, Ndls Mldt Spl, Brahmputra Mail, Nandan Kanan Ex, Farakka Express, Ndls Ghy Sf Spl, Poorva Express, Kalka Mail, Dbrt Rajdhani, Ndls Hwh Yuva. There are different starting junctions like New Delhi, ANAND VIHAR TRM, Delhi. Different trains running from delhi to mughal sarai takes time approximately from 19 hrs 57 mins to 8 hours 23 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Brahmputra Mail, Rjpb Rajdhani, North East Exp, Dbrt Rajdhani, Magadh Express, Mahananda Exp, Lal Quila Exp, Seemanchal Exp, Shramjevi N Exp, Purshottam Exp or train that run sporadically like Dlipnbe Spl, Farakka Express, Ndls Hwh Yuva, Anvt Hlz S F Ex, Dli Gaya Sf Spl, Poorva Express, Ndls Mldt Spl, Kolkata Rjdhni, Ndls Mldt Exp, Anvt Bgp G Rath etc. Choose your pickup points from Nangloi( like U A Toofan Exp ), Adrsh Ngr Delhi( like Kalka Mail ), New Delhi( like Ndls Rnc Raj Ex, Ndls Bgp Spl, Sdah Raj Spl, Ndls Ghy Sf Spl, Magadh Express, Ndls Rnc G Rath, Mahabodhi Exp, Ndls Hwh Yuva, Ndls Rnc Rjdhni, Poorva Express ), Delhi( like Farkka Express, Dli Gaya Sf Spl, Farakka Express, Dli Koaa Sf Spl, Mahananda Exp, Dlipnbe Spl, Brahmputra Mail, Lal Quila Exp ), ANAND VIHAR TRM( like Anvt Hlz S F Ex, Jharkhand Expre, Jyg Garib Rath, Anvt Pnbe Spl, North East Exp, Anvt Bgp G Rath, Ssm Garib Rath, Anvt Koaa Sf Sp, Seemanchal Exp, Anvt Src Spl ), Delhi Cantt( like Jsm Hwh Sf Exp ).