Delhi To Morena Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Morena Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12138 Punjab Mail Shakurbasti 04:13 Morena 09:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18238 Chhatisgarh Exp H Nizamuddin 04:40 Morena 09:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12002 Bhopal Shtbdi New Delhi 06:00 Morena 08:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22002 Bhopal Shtbdi New Delhi 06:15 Morena 09:17 N N N N Y N N
12280 Taj Express H Nizamuddin 07:10 Morena 11:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11078 Jhelum Express Narela 08:55 Morena 14:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp H Nizamuddin 09:20 Morena 13:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18478 Kalingautkalexp H Nizamuddin 12:05 Morena 17:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16032 Andaman Express Shakurbasti 12:58 Morena 19:28 N N Y N N Y Y
12716 Asr Ned Express New Delhi 13:20 Morena 17:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14318 Ddn Indb Exp H Nizamuddin 13:45 Morena 18:00 N N N N Y Y N
14310 Ujjaiyani Exp H Nizamuddin 13:45 Morena 18:00 N Y Y N N N N
12190 Mahakoshal Exp H Nizamuddin 16:10 Morena 20:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12920 Malwa Express Subzi Mandi 18:38 Morena 23:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12616 G T Express New Delhi 18:40 Morena 22:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11058 Asr Ltt Express Narela 19:13 Morena 02:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12156 Bhopal Express H Nizamuddin 21:00 Morena 00:31 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12722 Dakshin Express H Nizamuddin 23:00 Morena 03:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Delhi to Morena Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Delhi To Morena Trains

Book your train tickets from delhi to morena. To name some trains that run from delhi to morena are Kalingautkalexp, Jhelum Express, G T Express, Malwa Express, Dakshin Express, Chhatisgarh Exp, Punjab Mail, Taj Express, Bhopal Shtbdi, Andaman Express and etc. You can board your train from different locations in delhi like New Delhi, Shakurbasti, H Nizamuddin, Subzi Mandi. There are different trains that travel from delhi to morena and time taken by these trains varies from 6 hrs 52 mins to 2 hours 55 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Taj Express, Dakshin Express, Mngla Lksdp Exp, Bhopal Express, Asr Ltt Express, Mahakoshal Exp, Asr Ned Express, Chhatisgarh Exp, Punjab Mail, Kalingautkalexp or trains that run weekly like Bhopal Shtbdi, Andaman Express, Ddn Indb Exp, Ujjaiyani Exp and etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Shakurbasti( like Andaman Express, Punjab Mail ), H Nizamuddin( like Ujjaiyani Exp, Bhopal Express, Kalingautkalexp, Mngla Lksdp Exp, Ddn Indb Exp, Mahakoshal Exp, Dakshin Express, Taj Express, Chhatisgarh Exp ), New Delhi( like Asr Ned Express, Bhopal Shtbdi, G T Express ), Narela( like Jhelum Express, Asr Ltt Express ), Subzi Mandi( like Malwa Express ).