Delhi To Moradabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Moradabad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
14012 Anvt Kgm Ac Exp ANAND VIHAR TRM 06:00 Moradabad 08:40 N N Y N Y N Y
14556 Bareilly Exp Delhi 06:05 Moradabad 10:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12040 Anvt Kgm Sht ANAND VIHAR TRM 06:15 Moradabad 08:50 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
15610 Avadh Assam Exp Shakurbasti 06:35 Moradabad 11:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12436 Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn New Delhi 09:30 Moradabad 12:10 N N N Y N N Y
12236 Ghy Rajdhani New Delhi 09:30 Moradabad 12:10 N Y N N N N N
05636 Ndls Ghy Specia New Delhi 09:30 Moradabad 12:25 N N Y N N N N
04024 Dee Dbg Spl Delhi S Rohilla 10:30 Moradabad 13:55 Y N N N Y N N
12204 Shc Garib Rath New Delhi 11:15 Moradabad 13:55 N N Y N N Y Y
14258 Kashi V Express New Delhi 11:40 Moradabad 15:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12392 Shramjevi N Exp New Delhi 13:15 Moradabad 15:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04022 Dlipnbe Spl Delhi 13:20 Moradabad 16:20 N N N Y N N Y
14312 Ala Hazrat Exp Delhi Cantt 13:47 Moradabad 18:30 Y N Y N Y N N
14322 Bareilly Expres Delhi Cantt 13:47 Moradabad 18:30 N Y N Y N Y Y
19407 Adi Varanasi Ex Delhi Cantt 14:02 Moradabad 18:15 N N N N Y N N
19601 Udz Njp Exp Delhi Cantt 14:02 Moradabad 18:15 N N N N N Y N
12372 Jsm Hwh Sf Exp Delhi Cantt 14:02 Moradabad 18:15 N N N Y N N N
05028 Anvt Gkp Spl ANAND VIHAR TRM 14:30 Moradabad 17:08 N N Y N Y N Y
12558 Sapt Kranti Exp ANAND VIHAR TRM 14:50 Moradabad 17:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05712 Aii Apdj Spl Delhi 15:00 Moradabad 18:10 N Y N N N N N
12524 Ndls Njp Sf Exp New Delhi 15:10 Moradabad 18:15 N N Y N N N Y
15280 Poorabiya Exp Adrsh Ngr Delhi 15:40 Moradabad 20:20 Y N N N Y N N
05282 Andi Bju Spl Adrsh Ngr Delhi 15:40 Moradabad 20:25 N N N N Y N N
15035 Utr Samprk K Ex Delhi 16:00 Moradabad 18:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14018 Sadbhavna Exp Delhi 16:20 Moradabad 19:40 N N Y N N N N
14016 Sadhbhawna Exp Delhi 16:20 Moradabad 19:40 N N N N Y N Y
14014 Sultanpur Exp Delhi 16:20 Moradabad 19:40 Y N N N N Y N
14008 Sadhbhawna Exp Delhi 16:20 Moradabad 19:40 N Y N Y N N N
14316 Intercity Exp New Delhi 16:35 Moradabad 20:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15274 Satyagrah Exp Delhi 17:15 Moradabad 20:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09603 Aii Sln Inag Sp Delhi Cantt 17:34 Moradabad 21:40 N N N Y N N N
04030 Ndls Mldt Spl New Delhi 18:00 Moradabad 21:15 N N Y N N N N
14004 Ndls Mldt Exp New Delhi 18:05 Moradabad 21:05 N N N Y N N Y
12552 Bsb Garib Rath ANAND VIHAR TRM 18:10 Moradabad 21:00 Y N Y N Y N N
22408 Bsb Garib Rath ANAND VIHAR TRM 18:15 Moradabad 21:05 Y N Y N Y N N
14206 Dli Fd Exp Delhi 18:35 Moradabad 22:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19269 Pbr Motihari Ex Delhi Cantt 19:05 Moradabad 23:40 N N N N Y Y N
15716 Garib Nawaj Exp Delhi Cantt 19:05 Moradabad 23:40 Y N N N N N N
04202 Ndls Lko Spl New Delhi 19:30 Moradabad 22:35 Y N Y N N Y N
04204 Ndls Lko Spl New Delhi 19:30 Moradabad 22:35 Y N N Y N Y N
14208 Padmavat Expres Delhi 19:50 Moradabad 22:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14650 Saryuyamuna Exp Subzi Mandi 20:15 Moradabad 00:35 Y N Y N N Y N
14674 Shaheed Exp Subzi Mandi 20:15 Moradabad 00:35 N Y N Y Y N Y
15013 Ranikhet Exp Delhi Cantt 20:15 Moradabad 01:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12212 Mfp Garib Rath ANAND VIHAR TRM 21:00 Moradabad 23:40 N N Y N N N N
12230 Lucknow Mail New Delhi 22:10 Moradabad 01:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19603 Adi Sln Exp Delhi Cantt 23:01 Moradabad 03:40 N Y N N N N N
19403 Sultanpur Exp Delhi Cantt 23:01 Moradabad 03:40 N Y N N N N N
12234 Ndls Lko Ac Exp New Delhi 23:30 Moradabad 02:15 Y N Y N N Y N
54076 Sitapurcity Pas Delhi 23:50 Moradabad 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54078 Dli Be Passengr Delhi 23:50 Moradabad 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04206 Ndls Lko Spl New Delhi 23:55 Moradabad 03:40 N N N Y N N N

Delhi to Moradabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Delhi To Moradabad Trains

Planning to travel from delhi to moradabad via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Trains that run on this route are Satyagrah Exp, Bareilly Exp, Sultanpur Exp, Anvt Kgm Ac Exp, Saryuyamuna Exp, Dlipnbe Spl, Andi Bju Spl, Anvt Gkp Spl, Shc Garib Rath, Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn and etc. You can board your train from different locations in delhi like Delhi Cantt, New Delhi, Delhi, ANAND VIHAR TRM. There are different trains that travel from delhi to moradabad and time taken by these trains varies from 5 hrs 20 mins to 2 hours 35 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Padmavat Expres, Sapt Kranti Exp, Satyagrah Exp, Kashi V Express, Dli Be Passengr, Utr Samprk K Ex, Intercity Exp, Sitapurcity Pas, Shramjevi N Exp, Bareilly Exp or train that run weekly like Mfp Garib Rath, Anvt Kgm Sht, Pbr Motihari Ex, Adi Varanasi Ex, Ala Hazrat Exp, Saryuyamuna Exp, Poorabiya Exp, Aii Sln Inag Sp, Anvt Kgm Ac Exp, Ghy Rajdhani etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from delhi like from ANAND VIHAR TRM( like Anvt Kgm Ac Exp, Anvt Gkp Spl, Mfp Garib Rath, Anvt Kgm Sht, Bsb Garib Rath, Sapt Kranti Exp ), Delhi( like Sultanpur Exp, Utr Samprk K Ex, Dlipnbe Spl, Sitapurcity Pas, Aii Apdj Spl, Padmavat Expres, Dli Fd Exp, Satyagrah Exp, Sadbhavna Exp, Dli Be Passengr ), Shakurbasti( like Avadh Assam Exp ), New Delhi( like Shc Garib Rath, Intercity Exp, Lucknow Mail, Shramjevi N Exp, Ndls Lko Spl, Kashi V Express, Ndls Ghy Specia, Ghy Rajdhani, Ndls Njp Sf Exp, Ndls Mldt Exp ), Delhi S Rohilla( like Dee Dbg Spl ), Delhi Cantt( like Jsm Hwh Sf Exp, Sultanpur Exp, Pbr Motihari Ex, Adi Sln Exp, Ranikhet Exp, Aii Sln Inag Sp, Ala Hazrat Exp, Bareilly Expres, Udz Njp Exp, Adi Varanasi Ex ), Adrsh Ngr Delhi( like Andi Bju Spl, Poorabiya Exp ), Subzi Mandi( like Saryuyamuna Exp, Shaheed Exp ).