Delhi To Meerut Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Meerut Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
19105 Haridwar Mail Delhi Cantt 04:20 Meerut Cant 07:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19019 Dehradun Exp Tuglakabad 04:49 Meerut Cant 08:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
29019 Mds Kota Mtc Ex Tuglakabad 04:49 Meerut City 07:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12017 Dehradun Shtbdi New Delhi 06:50 Meerut City 08:06 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12171 Ltt Hw Ac Sup H Nizamuddin 07:40 Meerut City 09:03 N Y N N Y N N
19565 Uttaranchal Exp Delhi Cantt 09:50 Meerut City 12:26 N N N N N Y N
12911 Bl Haridwar Exp H Nizamuddin 11:00 Meerut City 12:26 N N Y N N N N
14317 Ind Ddn Express H Nizamuddin 11:30 Meerut City 12:50 Y N N N N N Y
19325 Ind Amritsar Ex H Nizamuddin 11:30 Meerut City 12:50 N N Y N N N N
14309 Ujjaini Express H Nizamuddin 11:30 Meerut City 12:50 N N N Y Y N N
14521 Dli Umb Exp Delhi 13:10 Meerut City 14:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12287 Dehradun Exp H Nizamuddin 13:20 Meerut City 14:50 N N N N N N Y
18477 Utkal Express H Nizamuddin 14:35 Meerut City 15:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14681 Ndls Juc Expres New Delhi 14:45 Meerut Cant 16:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12055 Ddn Janshtbdi New Delhi 15:25 Meerut City 16:36 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14645 Shalimar Exp Delhi 15:50 Meerut Cant 17:36 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12903 Goldentemple Ml H Nizamuddin 19:05 Meerut Cant 21:22 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59386 Panchvalley Pa H Nizamuddin 20:15 Meerut Cant 22:11 Y Y N N Y Y N
18237 Chattisgarh Exp H Nizamuddin 20:15 Meerut Cant 22:11 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12687 Dehradun Exp H Nizamuddin 21:10 Meerut City 22:38 N N N N Y N N
04053 Anvt Jat Spl ANAND VIHAR TRM 23:15 Meerut City 00:33 N Y N Y N Y N
04051 Anvt Jat Spl ANAND VIHAR TRM 23:45 Meerut City 01:03 N Y N Y N Y N
04055 Ndls Ddn Ac Sp New Delhi 23:55 Meerut City 01:16 N N N N N Y N
12205 Ndls Ddn Ac Exp New Delhi 23:55 Meerut City 01:16 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Delhi to Meerut Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.