Delhi To Mathura Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Mathura Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12138 Punjab Mail Shakurbasti 04:13 Mathura Jn 07:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18238 Chhatisgarh Exp H Nizamuddin 04:40 Mathura Jn 06:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13008 U A Toofan Exp Nangloi 05:08 Mathura Jn 10:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09808 Nzm Kota Sf Spl H Nizamuddin 05:15 Mathura Jn 08:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12148 Nzm Kop Exp H Nizamuddin 05:55 Mathura Jn 07:55 N N N Y N N N
12804 Vskp Swrn J Exp H Nizamuddin 05:55 Mathura Jn 07:55 N N Y N N N Y
12782 Swarna Jayanthi H Nizamuddin 05:55 Mathura Jn 07:55 Y N N N N N N
12646 Ers Millenum Ex H Nizamuddin 05:55 Mathura Jn 07:55 N Y N N N N N
12644 Swarna Jayanti H Nizamuddin 05:55 Mathura Jn 07:55 N N N N Y N N
12002 Bhopal Shtbdi New Delhi 06:00 Mathura Jn 07:21 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22002 Bhopal Shtbdi New Delhi 06:15 Mathura Jn 07:44 N N N N Y N N
12280 Taj Express H Nizamuddin 07:10 Mathura Jn 08:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12904 Goldn Temple Ml H Nizamuddin 07:40 Mathura Jn 09:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18508 Hirakund Exp New Delhi 08:10 Mathura Jn 10:32 Y N N Y N N Y
12808 Samta Express H Nizamuddin 08:40 Mathura Jn 10:17 Y Y N Y Y Y N
12648 Kongu Express H Nizamuddin 08:40 Mathura Jn 10:17 N N Y N N N N
11078 Jhelum Express Narela 08:55 Mathura Jn 12:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp H Nizamuddin 09:20 Mathura Jn 11:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19326 Asr Indb Expres H Nizamuddin 10:10 Mathura Jn 11:52 N N N Y N N N
12626 Kerala Express New Delhi 11:30 Mathura Jn 13:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18478 Kalingautkalexp H Nizamuddin 12:05 Mathura Jn 14:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19024 Fzr Bct Janta Nangloi 12:05 Mathura Jn 17:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14020 Kahanvally Exp Delhi S Rohilla 12:20 Mathura Jn 15:22 N N N Y N N Y
14010 Patalkot Exp Delhi S Rohilla 12:20 Mathura Jn 15:22 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16032 Andaman Express Shakurbasti 12:58 Mathura Jn 17:25 N N Y N N Y Y
11450 Jat Jbp Expres Shakurbasti 12:58 Mathura Jn 17:25 N N N Y N N N
12716 Asr Ned Express New Delhi 13:20 Mathura Jn 15:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12060 Kota Janshtbdi H Nizamuddin 13:20 Mathura Jn 15:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14318 Ddn Indb Exp H Nizamuddin 13:45 Mathura Jn 15:48 N N N N Y Y N
14310 Ujjaiyani Exp H Nizamuddin 13:45 Mathura Jn 15:48 N Y Y N N N N
12918 Gujrat S Kranti H Nizamuddin 14:00 Mathura Jn 16:03 N Y N Y N Y N
12191 Ndls Jbp Sup Ex New Delhi 14:05 Mathura Jn 16:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12780 Goa Express H Nizamuddin 15:05 Mathura Jn 16:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12406 Gondwana Expres H Nizamuddin 15:25 Mathura Jn 17:38 N N N N Y N Y
12410 Gondwana Expres H Nizamuddin 15:25 Mathura Jn 17:38 Y Y Y Y N Y N
12412 Gondwana Expres H Nizamuddin 15:25 Mathura Jn 17:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12910 Bdts Garib Rath H Nizamuddin 15:40 Mathura Jn 17:10 N N Y N Y N Y
12248 Nzm Bdts Yuva H Nizamuddin 15:40 Mathura Jn 17:10 N N N N N Y N
12926 Paschim Express Subzi Mandi 16:00 Mathura Jn 19:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22926 Paschim Express Subzi Mandi 16:00 Mathura Jn 19:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12190 Mahakoshal Exp H Nizamuddin 16:10 Mathura Jn 18:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12954 Ag Kranti Rjdhn H Nizamuddin 16:55 Mathura Jn 18:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09022 Jat Bdts Spl Delhi Safdarjng 17:10 Mathura Jn 20:40 N N Y N N N N
12724 A P Express New Delhi 17:30 Mathura Jn 19:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14212 Intercity Exp New Delhi 17:40 Mathura Jn 20:34 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12920 Malwa Express Subzi Mandi 18:38 Mathura Jn 21:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12616 G T Express New Delhi 18:40 Mathura Jn 20:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12963 Mewar Express H Nizamuddin 19:00 Mathura Jn 21:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11058 Asr Ltt Express Narela 19:13 Mathura Jn 23:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12448 U P Smprk Krnti H Nizamuddin 20:15 Mathura Jn 22:15 Y Y N Y Y Y Y
02448 Nzm Mkp Kurj Sp H Nizamuddin 20:15 Mathura Jn 22:15 N N Y N N N N
12476 Sarvodaya Exp Subzi Mandi 21:08 Mathura Jn 00:05 Y N N N N N N
12472 Swaraj Express Subzi Mandi 21:08 Mathura Jn 00:05 N Y Y N Y Y N
12478 Jat Jamnagr Exp Subzi Mandi 21:08 Mathura Jn 00:05 N N N N N N Y
12474 Sarvodaya Exp Subzi Mandi 21:08 Mathura Jn 00:05 N N N Y N N N
12628 Karnataka Exp New Delhi 21:15 Mathura Jn 23:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07138 Fzr Hyb Spl Shakurbasti 21:50 Mathura Jn 02:10 N N N Y N N N
29020 Dehradun Expres H Nizamuddin 21:55 Mathura Jn 01:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19020 Dehradun Exp H Nizamuddin 21:55 Mathura Jn 01:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12416 Intercity Exp H Nizamuddin 22:15 Mathura Jn 00:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12722 Dakshin Express H Nizamuddin 23:00 Mathura Jn 00:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04012 Nzm Snsi Spl H Nizamuddin 23:30 Mathura Jn 01:30 N N N Y N N N
04096 Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp New Delhi 23:30 Mathura Jn 02:08 N N N Y N N N
09006 Ndls Bct Ac Spl New Delhi 23:40 Mathura Jn 02:08 Y N N Y N N N
09004 Ndls Bct Sf Exp New Delhi 23:40 Mathura Jn 02:08 N N Y N N N Y
12486 Sgnr Ned Expres New Delhi 23:50 Mathura Jn 01:42 N Y N N Y Y N
22404 Ndls Pdy Exp New Delhi 23:50 Mathura Jn 01:42 N N N N N N Y

Delhi to Mathura Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.