Delhi To Marwar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Marwar Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15014 Ranikhet Exp Delhi 04:40 Marwar Jn 16:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
25014 Corbet Prk Link Delhi 04:40 Marwar Jn 16:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19404 Sln Adi Exp Delhi 06:40 Marwar Jn 16:17 N N N Y N N N
19408 Bsb Adi Exp Delhi 06:40 Marwar Jn 16:17 N N N N N N Y
19604 Sln Aii Exp Delhi 06:40 Marwar Jn 16:18 N N N Y N N N
19264 Dee Porbndr Exp Delhi S Rohilla 08:20 Marwar Jn 18:52 Y N N Y N N N
22452 Cdg Bdts Sf Exp Delhi Cantt 09:55 Marwar Jn 18:30 N N Y N N N Y
04512 Cdg Bdts Sf Spl Delhi Cantt 10:00 Marwar Jn 18:27 N N Y N N N N
14311 Ala Hazrat Exp Delhi 11:40 Marwar Jn 22:24 N N N Y Y N Y
14321 Be Bhuj Exp Delhi 11:40 Marwar Jn 22:24 Y Y Y N N Y N
19270 Pbr Express Delhi 12:55 Marwar Jn 23:37 Y Y N N N N N
14059 Dli Jsm Express Delhi 17:30 Marwar Lohwat 06:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14659 Dli Jsm Express Delhi 17:30 Marwar Lohwat 07:06 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19106 Hw Adi Mail Delhi Shahdara 21:25 Marwar Jn 09:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Delhi to Marwar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Delhi To Marwar Trains

Are you looking for a train from delhi to marwar? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains running on this route are Sln Aii Exp, Sln Adi Exp, Dee Porbndr Exp, Be Bhuj Exp, Ala Hazrat Exp, Hw Adi Mail, Dli Jsm Express, Ranikhet Exp, Corbet Prk Link. Know the train routes from different locations in delhi like Delhi, Delhi S Rohilla, Delhi Shahdara. There are different trains that travel from delhi to marwar and time taken by these trains varies from 13 hrs 36 mins to 8 hours 27 mins. Out of these 5 trains run daily and are Hw Adi Mail, Corbet Prk Link, Ranikhet Exp, Dli Jsm Express and 9 are on weekly basis. Choose your pickup points from Delhi( like Be Bhuj Exp, Pbr Express, Corbet Prk Link, Dli Jsm Express, Ala Hazrat Exp, Bsb Adi Exp, Sln Aii Exp, Sln Adi Exp, Ranikhet Exp ), Delhi S Rohilla( like Dee Porbndr Exp ), Delhi Cantt( like Cdg Bdts Sf Spl, Cdg Bdts Sf Exp ), Delhi Shahdara( like Hw Adi Mail ).