Delhi To Manmad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Manmad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12138 Punjab Mail Shakurbasti 04:13 Manmad Jn 01:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12782 Swarna Jayanthi H Nizamuddin 05:55 Manmad Jn 02:10 Y N N N N N N
12148 Nzm Kop Exp H Nizamuddin 05:55 Manmad Jn 02:10 N N N Y N N N
11078 Jhelum Express Narela 08:55 Manmad Jn 07:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp H Nizamuddin 09:20 Manmad Jn 04:22 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12716 Asr Ned Express New Delhi 13:20 Manmad Jn 08:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12780 Goa Express H Nizamuddin 15:05 Manmad Jn 09:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11058 Asr Ltt Express Narela 19:13 Manmad Jn 21:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12628 Karnataka Exp New Delhi 21:15 Manmad Jn 15:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04012 Nzm Snsi Spl H Nizamuddin 23:30 Manmad Jn 19:20 N N N Y N N N

Delhi to Manmad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Delhi To Manmad Trains

Want to travel from delhi to manmad on rails? Know about trains in the route. Some of the trains that run on this route are Swarna Jayanthi, Nzm Snsi Spl, Asr Ned Express, Mngla Lksdp Exp, Goa Express, Punjab Mail, Jhelum Express, Karnataka Exp, Nzm Kop Exp, Asr Ltt Express and etc. Know the train routes from different locations in delhi like H Nizamuddin, Shakurbasti, New Delhi, Narela. Out of these 7 trains run daily and are Asr Ltt Express, Karnataka Exp, Mngla Lksdp Exp, Asr Ned Express, Goa Express, Punjab Mail, Jhelum Express and 3 are on weekly basis. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Shakurbasti( like Punjab Mail ), H Nizamuddin( like Nzm Kop Exp, Mngla Lksdp Exp, Nzm Snsi Spl, Goa Express, Swarna Jayanthi ), Narela( like Jhelum Express, Asr Ltt Express ), New Delhi( like Karnataka Exp, Asr Ned Express ).