Delhi To Ludhiana Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Ludhiana Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15707 Kir Asr Express Delhi Shahdara 02:26 Ludhiana Jn 08:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11057 Amritsar Expres H Nizamuddin 03:47 Ludhiana Jn 13:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12471 Swaraj Express H Nizamuddin 04:10 Ludhiana Jn 09:40 Y Y N N Y Y N
12475 Hapa Jat Expres H Nizamuddin 04:10 Ludhiana Jn 09:40 N N N Y N N N
12473 Sarvodaya Exp H Nizamuddin 04:10 Ludhiana Jn 09:40 N N N N N N Y
12477 Jam Jat Express H Nizamuddin 04:10 Ludhiana Jn 09:40 N N Y N N N N
12919 Malwa Express H Nizamuddin 04:37 Ludhiana Jn 10:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12497 Shane Punjab New Delhi 06:40 Ludhiana Jn 11:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12037 Ndls Ldh Shtbdi New Delhi 07:00 Ludhiana Jn 12:25 N Y Y Y Y N Y
12043 Ndls Moga Sht New Delhi 07:00 Ludhiana Jn 12:25 Y N N N N Y N
12031 Amritsar Shtbdi New Delhi 07:20 Ludhiana Jn 11:24 N N N Y N N N
12029 Swarna Shtbdi New Delhi 07:20 Ludhiana Jn 11:24 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
14037 Dli Ptk Exp Delhi 08:00 Ludhiana Jn 13:00 N Y N N Y N Y
12549 Durg Jat Sf Exp Delhi Safdarjng 09:30 Ludhiana Jn 15:00 N N Y N N N N
12925 Paschim Express H Nizamuddin 10:05 Ludhiana Jn 16:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19325 Ind Amritsar Ex H Nizamuddin 11:30 Ludhiana Jn 18:25 N N Y N N N N
12715 Sachkhand Exp H Nizamuddin 11:47 Ludhiana Jn 17:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12379 Jalianwalab Exp Delhi 12:25 Ludhiana Jn 16:55 N N N N N Y N
14673 Shaheed Express Delhi 12:45 Ludhiana Jn 19:30 N Y N Y Y N Y
14649 Saryu Yamuna Ex Delhi 12:45 Ludhiana Jn 19:30 Y N Y N N Y N
12483 Amritsar Exp H Nizamuddin 13:02 Ludhiana Jn 20:15 N N N N Y N N
09021 Jammu Tawi Spl Tuglakabad 13:30 Ludhiana Jn 20:20 N Y N N N N N
12459 Ndlsasr Express New Delhi 13:30 Ludhiana Jn 19:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12421 Ned Asr Sup Exp New Delhi 13:40 Ludhiana Jn 19:25 N N N Y N N N
12203 Garib Rath Exp New Delhi 14:05 Ludhiana Jn 18:25 Y Y N N Y N N
18507 Vskp Asr Hkg Ex H Nizamuddin 14:17 Ludhiana Jn 20:10 N N Y N N Y Y
14681 Ndls Juc Expres New Delhi 14:45 Ludhiana Jn 22:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14645 Shalimar Exp Delhi 15:50 Ludhiana Jn 00:01 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12013 Amritsar Shtbdi New Delhi 16:30 Ludhiana Jn 20:29 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04035 Dee Uhp Spl Delhi S Rohilla 17:30 Ludhiana Jn 22:05 N Y N N Y N Y
04033 Ndls Uhp Ac Spl New Delhi 17:30 Ludhiana Jn 22:05 Y N N Y N Y N
12903 Goldentemple Ml H Nizamuddin 19:05 Ludhiana Jn 02:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24033 Jammu Mail Delhi 20:10 Ludhiana Jn 02:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14033 Jammu Mail Delhi 20:10 Ludhiana Jn 02:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59386 Panchvalley Pa H Nizamuddin 20:15 Ludhiana Jn 04:30 Y Y N N Y Y N
18237 Chattisgarh Exp H Nizamuddin 20:15 Ludhiana Jn 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11077 Jhelum Express H Nizamuddin 20:18 Ludhiana Jn 03:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12425 Jammu Rajdhani New Delhi 20:40 Ludhiana Jn 00:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12445 Uttar S Kranti New Delhi 20:50 Ludhiana Jn 01:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16687 Navyug Exp H Nizamuddin 21:10 Ludhiana Jn 06:50 N N Y N N N N
06687 Ten Jammu Exp H Nizamuddin 21:10 Ludhiana Jn 06:55 N N Y N N N N
16317 Himsagar Exp H Nizamuddin 21:10 Ludhiana Jn 06:50 N N N N N N Y
16787 Ten Jammu Exp H Nizamuddin 21:10 Ludhiana Jn 06:50 N N Y N N N Y
06317 Ten Jammu Exp H Nizamuddin 21:10 Ludhiana Jn 06:55 N N N N N N Y
12413 Aii Jat Express Delhi Cantt 21:15 Ludhiana Jn 03:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11449 Jammutawi Exp Tuglakabad 21:55 Ludhiana Jn 06:50 N Y N N N N N
16031 Andaman Express Tuglakabad 21:55 Ludhiana Jn 06:50 Y N N Y Y N N
18601 Hte Jat Exp Delhi 22:00 Ludhiana Jn 04:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18101 Tata Jat Exp Delhi 22:00 Ludhiana Jn 04:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18109 Rou Muri Jat Ex Delhi 22:00 Ludhiana Jn 04:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14035 Dauladhar Exp Delhi 22:45 Ludhiana Jn 04:45 Y N Y N Y N N
04053 Anvt Jat Spl ANAND VIHAR TRM 23:15 Ludhiana Jn 06:42 N Y N Y N Y N
04051 Anvt Jat Spl ANAND VIHAR TRM 23:45 Ludhiana Jn 06:42 N Y N Y N Y N

Delhi to Ludhiana Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Delhi To Ludhiana Trains

Book your train tickets from delhi to ludhiana. Some of the trains that run on this route are Amritsar Expres, Shaheed Express, Ndls Ldh Shtbdi, Navyug Exp, Dauladhar Exp, Jhelum Express, Saryu Yamuna Ex, Jammu Mail, Anvt Jat Spl, Rou Muri Jat Ex and etc. The train starts from various stations in delhi like New Delhi, Delhi Cantt, H Nizamuddin, Delhi Shahdara, Tuglakabad. There are different trains that travel from delhi to ludhiana and time taken by these trains varies from 9 hrs 45 mins to 3 hours 59 mins. Out of these 21 trains run daily and are Amritsar Shtbdi, Malwa Express, Hte Jat Exp, Chattisgarh Exp, Jammu Rajdhani, Paschim Express, Jammu Mail, Aii Jat Express, Kir Asr Express, Goldentemple Ml and 32 are on weekly basis. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Delhi Shahdara( like Kir Asr Express ), H Nizamuddin( like Swaraj Express, Paschim Express, Jam Jat Express, Amritsar Exp, Himsagar Exp, Ten Jammu Exp, Jhelum Express, Chattisgarh Exp, Panchvalley Pa, Sarvodaya Exp ), New Delhi( like Ndls Juc Expres, Swarna Shtbdi, Ndls Ldh Shtbdi, Shane Punjab, Jammu Rajdhani, Ndlsasr Express, Amritsar Shtbdi, Uttar S Kranti, Garib Rath Exp, Ndls Uhp Ac Spl ), Delhi( like Saryu Yamuna Ex, Hte Jat Exp, Shaheed Express, Jammu Mail, Tata Jat Exp, Rou Muri Jat Ex, Shalimar Exp, Dli Ptk Exp, Dauladhar Exp, Jalianwalab Exp ), Delhi Safdarjng( like Durg Jat Sf Exp ), Tuglakabad( like Andaman Express, Jammutawi Exp, Jammu Tawi Spl ), Delhi S Rohilla( like Dee Uhp Spl ), Delhi Cantt( like Aii Jat Express ), ANAND VIHAR TRM( like Anvt Jat Spl ).