Delhi To Lucknow Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Lucknow Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12004 Lko Swran Shtbd New Delhi 06:15 Lucknow 12:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12876 Neelachal Exp New Delhi 06:30 Lucknow 14:05 N Y N N Y N Y
15610 Avadh Assam Exp Shakurbasti 06:35 Lucknow 17:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12436 Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn New Delhi 09:30 Lucknow 17:25 N N N Y N N Y
05636 Ndls Ghy Specia New Delhi 09:30 Lucknow 17:25 N N Y N N N N
12236 Ghy Rajdhani New Delhi 09:30 Lucknow 17:25 N Y N N N N N
12204 Shc Garib Rath New Delhi 11:15 Lucknow 18:40 N N Y N N Y Y
14258 Kashi V Express New Delhi 11:40 Lucknow 21:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12420 Gomti Express New Delhi 12:30 Lucknow 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12392 Shramjevi N Exp New Delhi 13:15 Lucknow 21:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04022 Dlipnbe Spl Delhi 13:20 Lucknow 23:10 N N N Y N N Y
12372 Jsm Hwh Sf Exp Delhi Cantt 14:02 Lucknow 23:35 N N N Y N N N
19601 Udz Njp Exp Delhi Cantt 14:02 Lucknow 23:35 N N N N N Y N
19407 Adi Varanasi Ex Delhi Cantt 14:02 Lucknow 23:35 N N N N Y N N
12566 Bihar S Kranti New Delhi 14:20 Lucknow 21:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05028 Anvt Gkp Spl ANAND VIHAR TRM 14:30 Lucknow 23:45 N N Y N Y N Y
15708 Asr Kir Express Subzi Mandi 14:39 Lucknow 00:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12558 Sapt Kranti Exp ANAND VIHAR TRM 14:50 Lucknow 22:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05712 Aii Apdj Spl Delhi 15:00 Lucknow 23:35 N Y N N N N N
12524 Ndls Njp Sf Exp New Delhi 15:10 Lucknow 23:35 N N Y N N N Y
05282 Andi Bju Spl Adrsh Ngr Delhi 15:40 Lucknow 02:05 N N N N Y N N
15280 Poorabiya Exp Adrsh Ngr Delhi 15:40 Lucknow 02:00 Y N N N Y N N
14014 Sultanpur Exp Delhi 16:20 Lucknow 03:25 Y N N N N Y N
14018 Sadbhavna Exp Delhi 16:20 Lucknow 03:25 N N Y N N N N
14008 Sadhbhawna Exp Delhi 16:20 Lucknow 03:25 N Y N Y N N N
14016 Sadhbhawna Exp Delhi 16:20 Lucknow 03:25 N N N N Y N Y
09603 Aii Sln Inag Sp Delhi Cantt 17:34 Lucknow 02:50 N N N Y N N N
04030 Ndls Mldt Spl New Delhi 18:00 Lucknow 02:30 N N Y N N N N
14004 Ndls Mldt Exp New Delhi 18:05 Lucknow 02:25 N N N Y N N Y
12552 Bsb Garib Rath ANAND VIHAR TRM 18:10 Lucknow 02:25 Y N Y N Y N N
22408 Bsb Garib Rath ANAND VIHAR TRM 18:15 Lucknow 02:25 Y N Y N Y N N
14206 Dli Fd Exp Delhi 18:35 Lucknow 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19269 Pbr Motihari Ex Delhi Cantt 19:05 Lucknow 05:15 N N N N Y Y N
15716 Garib Nawaj Exp Delhi Cantt 19:05 Lucknow 05:15 Y N N N N N N
12556 Gorakdam Expres Nangloi 19:20 Lucknow 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12226 Kaifiyat Exp Delhi 19:20 Lucknow 03:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04204 Ndls Lko Spl New Delhi 19:30 Lucknow 04:45 Y N N Y N Y N
04202 Ndls Lko Spl New Delhi 19:30 Lucknow 04:45 Y N Y N N Y N
14208 Padmavat Expres Delhi 19:50 Lucknow 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12554 Vaishali Exp New Delhi 19:50 Lucknow 03:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59386 Panchvalley Pa H Nizamuddin 20:15 Lucknow 01:45 Y Y N N Y Y N
14674 Shaheed Exp Subzi Mandi 20:15 Lucknow 06:10 N Y N Y Y N Y
14650 Saryuyamuna Exp Subzi Mandi 20:15 Lucknow 06:10 Y N Y N N Y N
12212 Mfp Garib Rath ANAND VIHAR TRM 21:00 Lucknow 05:15 N N Y N N N N
13484 Farakka Express Delhi 21:50 Lucknow 07:20 N Y N Y Y N Y
13414 Farkka Express Delhi 21:50 Lucknow 07:20 Y N Y N N Y N
12230 Lucknow Mail New Delhi 22:10 Lucknow 06:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19403 Sultanpur Exp Delhi Cantt 23:01 Lucknow 09:45 N Y N N N N N
19603 Adi Sln Exp Delhi Cantt 23:01 Lucknow 09:45 N Y N N N N N
12272 Lko Duronto Exp New Delhi 23:30 Lucknow 07:10 N Y N N Y N Y
12234 Ndls Lko Ac Exp New Delhi 23:30 Lucknow 07:10 Y N Y N N Y N
04206 Ndls Lko Spl New Delhi 23:55 Lucknow 09:45 N N N Y N N N

Delhi to Lucknow Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the ‘City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.

More About - Delhi To Lucknow Trains

Book your train tickets from delhi to lucknow. Trains that run on this route are Asr Kir Express, Farkka Express, Jsm Hwh Sf Exp, Bsb Garib Rath, Andi Bju Spl, Dli Fd Exp, Ndls Lko Ac Exp, Saryuyamuna Exp, Adi Varanasi Ex, Gomti Express and etc. Know the train routes from different locations in delhi like Subzi Mandi, Delhi, New Delhi, Shakurbasti, ANAND VIHAR TRM. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 11 hrs 10 mins to 5 hours 30 mins. Out of these 14 trains run daily and are Lko Swran Shtbd, Bihar S Kranti, Gomti Express, Sapt Kranti Exp, Vaishali Exp, Asr Kir Express, Dli Fd Exp, Gorakdam Expres, Avadh Assam Exp, Lucknow Mail and 38 are on weekly basis. There are different trains passing from various stations from delhi like from New Delhi( like Ndls Mldt Exp, Bihar S Kranti, Ndls Mldt Spl, Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn, Neelachal Exp, Lucknow Mail, Ndls Lko Spl, Gomti Express, Shramjevi N Exp, Lko Duronto Exp ), Shakurbasti( like Avadh Assam Exp ), Delhi( like Aii Apdj Spl, Sadbhavna Exp, Sadhbhawna Exp, Padmavat Expres, Dlipnbe Spl, Farakka Express, Sultanpur Exp, Kaifiyat Exp, Dli Fd Exp, Farkka Express ), Delhi Cantt( like Udz Njp Exp, Aii Sln Inag Sp, Adi Sln Exp, Pbr Motihari Ex, Adi Varanasi Ex, Garib Nawaj Exp, Jsm Hwh Sf Exp, Sultanpur Exp ), ANAND VIHAR TRM( like Anvt Gkp Spl, Bsb Garib Rath, Sapt Kranti Exp, Mfp Garib Rath ), Subzi Mandi( like Saryuyamuna Exp, Shaheed Exp, Asr Kir Express ), Adrsh Ngr Delhi( like Andi Bju Spl, Poorabiya Exp ), Nangloi( like Gorakdam Expres ), H Nizamuddin( like Panchvalley Pa ).