Delhi To Kurukshetra Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Kurukshetra Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15707 Kir Asr Express Delhi Shahdara 02:26 Kurukshetra Jn 05:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11057 Amritsar Expres H Nizamuddin 03:47 Kurukshetra Jn 08:22 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14217 Unchahar Exp Delhi 04:25 Kurukshetra Jn 07:32 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12919 Malwa Express H Nizamuddin 04:37 Kurukshetra Jn 08:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14095 Himalyan Queen Delhi S Rohilla 05:45 Kurukshetra Jn 08:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04031 Dli Cdg Exp Delhi 06:10 Kurukshetra Jn 09:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12497 Shane Punjab New Delhi 06:40 Kurukshetra Jn 09:04 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12011 Kalka Shtbdi New Delhi 07:40 Kurukshetra Jn 09:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14037 Dli Ptk Exp Delhi 08:00 Kurukshetra Jn 10:28 N Y N N Y N Y
12925 Paschim Express H Nizamuddin 10:05 Kurukshetra Jn 13:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12715 Sachkhand Exp H Nizamuddin 11:47 Kurukshetra Jn 14:51 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14673 Shaheed Express Delhi 12:45 Kurukshetra Jn 15:26 N Y N Y Y N Y
14649 Saryu Yamuna Ex Delhi 12:45 Kurukshetra Jn 15:26 Y N Y N N Y N
12459 Ndlsasr Express New Delhi 13:30 Kurukshetra Jn 16:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14731 Dli Fka Exp Delhi 14:15 Kurukshetra Jn 17:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12057 Uhl Janshatabdi New Delhi 14:35 Kurukshetra Jn 17:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12005 Kalka Shtbdi New Delhi 17:15 Kurukshetra Jn 19:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24033 Jammu Mail Delhi 20:10 Kurukshetra Jn 23:21 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14033 Jammu Mail Delhi 20:10 Kurukshetra Jn 23:21 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11077 Jhelum Express H Nizamuddin 20:18 Kurukshetra Jn 00:29 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12311 Hwh Dli Klk Mai Delhi 21:25 Kurukshetra Jn 00:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18601 Hte Jat Exp Delhi 22:00 Kurukshetra Jn 00:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18101 Tata Jat Exp Delhi 22:00 Kurukshetra Jn 01:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18109 Rou Muri Jat Ex Delhi 22:00 Kurukshetra Jn 01:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14553 Himachal Exp Delhi 22:55 Kurukshetra Jn 01:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Delhi to Kurukshetra Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Delhi To Kurukshetra Trains

Planning to travel from delhi to kurukshetra via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. To name some trains that run from delhi to kurukshetra are Tata Jat Exp, Jammu Mail, Hwh Dli Klk Mai, Ndlsasr Express, Hte Jat Exp, Shane Punjab, Unchahar Exp, Paschim Express, Malwa Express, Amritsar Expres and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like H Nizamuddin, New Delhi, Delhi, Delhi Shahdara. Out of these 22 trains run daily and are Tata Jat Exp, Malwa Express, Dli Cdg Exp, Hte Jat Exp, Dli Fka Exp, Jammu Mail, Hwh Dli Klk Mai, Kir Asr Express, Amritsar Expres, Himalyan Queen and 3 are on weekly basis. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Delhi Shahdara( like Kir Asr Express ), H Nizamuddin( like Sachkhand Exp, Jhelum Express, Malwa Express, Amritsar Expres, Paschim Express ), Delhi( like Jammu Mail, Saryu Yamuna Ex, Unchahar Exp, Dli Cdg Exp, Tata Jat Exp, Hte Jat Exp, Dli Ptk Exp, Hwh Dli Klk Mai, Himachal Exp, Rou Muri Jat Ex ), Delhi S Rohilla( like Himalyan Queen ), New Delhi( like Shane Punjab, Kalka Shtbdi, Uhl Janshatabdi, Ndlsasr Express ).