Delhi To Kota Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Kota Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
09808 Nzm Kota Sf Spl H Nizamuddin 05:15 Kota Jn 13:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12450 Goa Smprk K Exp New Delhi 06:15 Kota Jn 13:28 Y N N N N Y N
12904 Goldn Temple Ml H Nizamuddin 07:40 Kota Jn 14:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12432 Trivndrm Rjdhni H Nizamuddin 11:00 Kota Jn 15:38 N Y Y N N N Y
19024 Fzr Bct Janta Nangloi 12:05 Kota Jn 23:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12060 Kota Janshtbdi H Nizamuddin 13:20 Kota Jn 19:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12218 Kerla S Kranti New Delhi 13:45 Kota Jn 19:43 N N Y N N N N
12484 Asr Kcvl Expres New Delhi 13:45 Kota Jn 19:53 N N N N N N Y
12918 Gujrat S Kranti H Nizamuddin 14:00 Kota Jn 19:45 N Y N Y N Y N
12288 Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex H Nizamuddin 14:00 Kota Jn 19:45 Y N N N N N N
12248 Nzm Bdts Yuva H Nizamuddin 15:40 Kota Jn 20:05 N N N N N Y N
12910 Bdts Garib Rath H Nizamuddin 15:40 Kota Jn 20:05 N N Y N Y N Y
12926 Paschim Express Subzi Mandi 16:00 Kota Jn 23:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22926 Paschim Express Subzi Mandi 16:00 Kota Jn 23:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12952 Mumbai Rajdhani New Delhi 16:30 Kota Jn 20:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12954 Ag Kranti Rjdhn H Nizamuddin 16:55 Kota Jn 21:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09022 Jat Bdts Spl Delhi Safdarjng 17:10 Kota Jn 00:20 N N Y N N N N
12963 Mewar Express H Nizamuddin 19:00 Kota Jn 01:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12476 Sarvodaya Exp Subzi Mandi 21:08 Kota Jn 03:45 Y N N N N N N
12474 Sarvodaya Exp Subzi Mandi 21:08 Kota Jn 03:45 N N N Y N N N
12478 Jat Jamnagr Exp Subzi Mandi 21:08 Kota Jn 03:45 N N N N N N Y
12472 Swaraj Express Subzi Mandi 21:08 Kota Jn 03:45 N Y Y N Y Y N
12908 Mhrst Smprk K E H Nizamuddin 21:35 Kota Jn 03:00 Y N N Y N N N
29020 Dehradun Expres H Nizamuddin 21:55 Kota Jn 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19020 Dehradun Exp H Nizamuddin 21:55 Kota Jn 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12416 Intercity Exp H Nizamuddin 22:15 Kota Jn 04:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04096 Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp New Delhi 23:30 Kota Jn 06:10 N N N Y N N N
12912 Hw Bl Sup Exp H Nizamuddin 23:40 Kota Jn 06:10 N N Y N N N N
09006 Ndls Bct Ac Spl New Delhi 23:40 Kota Jn 06:45 Y N N Y N N N
09004 Ndls Bct Sf Exp New Delhi 23:40 Kota Jn 07:05 N N Y N N N Y

Delhi to Kota Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Delhi To Kota Trains

Are you looking for a train from delhi to kota? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Nzm Bdts Yuva, Paschim Express, Mumbai Rajdhani, Asr Kcvl Expres, Goldn Temple Ml, Kerla S Kranti, Kota Janshtbdi, Bdts Garib Rath, Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex, Ndls Bct Sf Exp and etc. There are different starting junctions like H Nizamuddin, Delhi Safdarjng, Subzi Mandi, New Delhi. Choose trains between delhi to kota with time approximately from 11 hrs 5 mins to 4 hours 25 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Nzm Kota Sf Spl, Dehradun Expres, Mewar Express, Dehradun Exp, Paschim Express, Intercity Exp, Goldn Temple Ml, Ag Kranti Rjdhn, Kota Janshtbdi, Fzr Bct Janta or trains that run weekly like Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp, Asr Kcvl Expres, Hw Bl Sup Exp, Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex, Ndls Bct Ac Spl, Swaraj Express, Ndls Bct Sf Exp, Goa Smprk K Exp, Sarvodaya Exp, Gujrat S Kranti and etc. There are different pick up points in delhi from H Nizamuddin( like Mhrst Smprk K E, Trivndrm Rjdhni, Gujrat S Kranti, Intercity Exp, Nzm Bdts Yuva, Nzm Kota Sf Spl, Ag Kranti Rjdhn, Goldn Temple Ml, Dehradun Exp, Hw Bl Sup Exp ), New Delhi( like Ndls Bct Ac Spl, Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp, Ndls Bct Sf Exp, Mumbai Rajdhani, Asr Kcvl Expres, Goa Smprk K Exp, Kerla S Kranti ), Nangloi( like Fzr Bct Janta ), Subzi Mandi( like Jat Jamnagr Exp, Swaraj Express, Paschim Express, Sarvodaya Exp ), Delhi Safdarjng( like Jat Bdts Spl ).