Delhi To Kolkata Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Kolkata Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
13008 U A Toofan Exp Nangloi 05:08 Howrah Jn 19:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12312 Kalka Mail Adrsh Ngr Delhi 05:40 Howrah Jn 07:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12324 Ndls Hwh Expres New Delhi 07:00 Howrah Jn 06:00 N N N Y N N Y
12274 Hwh Duronto Exp New Delhi 13:00 Howrah Jn 06:10 N Y N N N Y N
12372 Jsm Hwh Sf Exp Delhi Cantt 14:02 Howrah Jn 16:30 N N N Y N N N
12382 Poorva Express New Delhi 16:20 Howrah Jn 16:55 Y Y N N Y N N
12304 Poorva Express New Delhi 16:20 Howrah Jn 16:55 N N Y Y N Y Y
12314 Sealdah Rjdhani New Delhi 16:30 Sealdah 10:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12306 Kolkata Rjdhni New Delhi 17:00 Howrah Jn 12:35 N N N N Y N N
12302 Kolkata Rjdhni New Delhi 17:00 Howrah Jn 09:55 Y Y Y Y N Y Y
12330 W B Smprk Krnti Delhi 19:10 Sealdah 17:25 N N Y N N N N
03124 Dli Koaa Sf Spl Delhi 19:10 KOLKATA 17:20 N Y N N N N N
12380 Jalianwala B Ex Delhi 19:10 Sealdah 17:25 N N N N N N Y
12250 Ndls Hwh Yuva New Delhi 19:45 Howrah Jn 12:35 N N N N N N Y
12260 Sdah Duronto Ex New Delhi 19:45 Sealdah 12:30 Y Y N Y Y N N
03126 Anvt Koaa Sf Sp ANAND VIHAR TRM 19:50 KOLKATA 18:10 N N N N N N Y
03114 Sdah Raj Spl New Delhi 20:05 Sealdah 12:25 N N N N N Y N
13112 Lal Quila Exp Delhi 20:50 KOLKATA 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Delhi to Kolkata Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.

More About - Delhi To Kolkata Trains

Are you looking for a train from delhi to kolkata? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Trains that run on this route are Ndls Hwh Yuva, Poorva Express, Sealdah Rjdhani, Ndls Hwh Expres, W B Smprk Krnti, Kolkata Rjdhni, U A Toofan Exp, Sdah Duronto Ex, Jsm Hwh Sf Exp, Kalka Mail and etc. You can board your train from different locations in delhi like New Delhi, Delhi Cantt, Delhi, Adrsh Ngr Delhi. Choose trains between delhi to kolkata with time approximately from 38 hrs 12 mins to 16 hours 20 mins. Out of these 4 trains run daily and are Sealdah Rjdhani, Lal Quila Exp, Kalka Mail, U A Toofan Exp and 14 are on weekly basis. There are different trains passing from various stations from delhi like from Nangloi( like U A Toofan Exp ), Adrsh Ngr Delhi( like Kalka Mail ), New Delhi( like Sdah Raj Spl, Ndls Hwh Yuva, Kolkata Rjdhni, Sdah Duronto Ex, Sealdah Rjdhani, Ndls Hwh Expres, Poorva Express, Hwh Duronto Exp, Kolkata Rjdhni ), Delhi Cantt( like Jsm Hwh Sf Exp ), Delhi( like Jalianwala B Ex, Dli Koaa Sf Spl, Lal Quila Exp, W B Smprk Krnti ), ANAND VIHAR TRM( like Anvt Koaa Sf Sp ).