Delhi To Kolkata Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Kolkata Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
13008 Shri Ganganagar Udyan... Nangloi 05:08 Howrah Jn 19:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12312 Kalka Mail Adrsh Ngr Delhi 05:40 Howrah Jn 07:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12324 Ndls Hwh Expres New Delhi 07:00 Howrah Jn 06:00 N N N Y N N Y
12274 Hwh Duronto Exp New Delhi 13:00 Howrah Jn 06:10 N Y N N N Y N
12372 Jsm Hwh Sf Exp Delhi Cantt 14:02 Howrah Jn 16:30 N N N Y N N N
12382 Poorva Express New Delhi 16:20 Howrah Jn 16:55 Y Y N N Y N N
12304 Poorva Express New Delhi 16:20 Howrah Jn 16:55 N N Y Y N Y Y
12314 Sealdah Rjdhani New Delhi 16:30 Sealdah 10:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12306 Kolkata Rjdhni New Delhi 17:00 Howrah Jn 12:35 N N N N Y N N
12302 Kolkata Rjdhni New Delhi 17:00 Howrah Jn 09:55 Y Y Y Y N Y Y
12330 W B Smprk Krnti Delhi 19:10 Sealdah 17:25 N N Y N N N N
03124 Dli Koaa Sf Spl Delhi 19:10 KOLKATA 17:20 N Y N N N N N
12380 Jalianwala B Ex Delhi 19:10 Sealdah 17:25 N N N N N N Y
12250 Ndls Hwh Yuva New Delhi 19:45 Howrah Jn 12:35 N N N N N N Y
12260 Sdah Duronto Ex New Delhi 19:45 Sealdah 12:30 Y Y N Y Y N N
03126 Anvt Koaa Sf Sp ANAND VIHAR TRM 19:50 KOLKATA 18:10 N N N N N N Y
03114 Ndls Koaa Spl New Delhi 20:05 Sealdah 12:25 N N N N N Y N
13112 Lal Quila Exp Delhi 20:50 KOLKATA 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from Kolkata to Delhi

Delhi to Kolkata Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Delhi To Kolkata Trains

Are you looking for train from Delhi to Kolkata? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express, Poorva Express, Lal Quila Exp, Hwh Duronto Exp, Ndls Hwh Yuva, Kolkata Rjdhni, Kalka Mail, Jalianwala B Ex, Ndls Hwh Expres, Kolkata Rjdhni and etc. Know the train routes from different stations like New Delhi, Nangloi, ANAND VIHAR TRM, Delhi. There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from38 hrs 12 mins to 16 hours 20 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Kalka Mail, Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express, Sealdah Rjdhani, Lal Quila Exp or train that run weekly like Dli Koaa Sf Spl, Ndls Hwh Yuva, Jalianwala B Ex, Ndls Hwh Expres, Jsm Hwh Sf Exp, W B Smprk Krnti, Ndls Koaa Spl, Kolkata Rjdhni, Poorva Express, Hwh Duronto Exp etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Nangloi( like Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express ), Adrsh Ngr Delhi( like Kalka Mail ), New Delhi( like Sdah Duronto Ex, Sealdah Rjdhani, Ndls Hwh Expres, Kolkata Rjdhni, Ndls Hwh Yuva, Hwh Duronto Exp, Poorva Express, Kolkata Rjdhni, Ndls Koaa Spl ), Delhi Cantt( like Jsm Hwh Sf Exp ), Delhi( like Jalianwala B Ex, W B Smprk Krnti, Lal Quila Exp, Dli Koaa Sf Spl ), ANAND VIHAR TRM( like Anvt Koaa Sf Sp ).