Delhi To Kishanganj Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Kishanganj Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15610 Avadh Assam Exp Shakurbasti 06:35 Kishanganj 15:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14084 Mahananda Exp Delhi 06:40 Kishanganj 11:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12506 North East Exp ANAND VIHAR TRM 06:50 Kishanganj 06:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12436 Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn New Delhi 09:30 Kishanganj 10:08 N N N Y N N Y
12236 Ghy Rajdhani New Delhi 09:30 Kishanganj 10:08 N Y N N N N N
05636 Ndls Ghy Specia New Delhi 09:30 Kishanganj 10:08 N N Y N N N N
22424 Ghy Rajdhani New Delhi 14:00 Kishanganj 09:10 N N N Y N N N
12424 Dbrt Rajdhani New Delhi 14:00 Kishanganj 09:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19601 Udz Njp Exp Delhi Cantt 14:02 Kishanganj 17:06 N N N N N Y N
05712 Aii Apdj Spl Delhi 15:00 Kishanganj 00:20 N Y N N N N N
12524 Ndls Njp Sf Exp New Delhi 15:10 Kishanganj 17:06 N N Y N N N Y
15716 Garib Nawaj Exp Delhi Cantt 19:05 Kishanganj 03:15 Y N N N N N N
14056 Brahmputra Mail Delhi 23:40 Kishanganj 02:36 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02502 Ndls Ghy Sf Spl New Delhi 23:45 Kishanganj 22:31 N N N N Y N N

Delhi to Kishanganj Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Delhi To Kishanganj Trains

If you are travelling from delhi to kishanganj then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains that run on this route are Ndls Ghy Specia, Avadh Assam Exp, Ghy Rajdhani, Brahmputra Mail, Ndls Ghy Sf Spl, Dbrt Rajdhani, Ndls Njp Sf Exp, Garib Nawaj Exp, North East Exp and etc. The train starts from various stations in delhi like Delhi Cantt, New Delhi, Delhi. There are different trains that travel from delhi to kishanganj and time taken by these trains varies from 33 hrs 20 mins to 19 hours 10 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Brahmputra Mail, Dbrt Rajdhani, Mahananda Exp, North East Exp, Avadh Assam Exp or trains that run weekly like Ghy Rajdhani, Ndls Ghy Sf Spl, Ndls Ghy Specia, Garib Nawaj Exp, Aii Apdj Spl, Udz Njp Exp, Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn, Ndls Njp Sf Exp and etc. Choose your pickup points from Shakurbasti( like Avadh Assam Exp ), Delhi( like Aii Apdj Spl, Mahananda Exp, Brahmputra Mail ), ANAND VIHAR TRM( like North East Exp ), New Delhi( like Ndls Njp Sf Exp, Dbrt Rajdhani, Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn, Ndls Ghy Specia, Ghy Rajdhani, Ndls Ghy Sf Spl ), Delhi Cantt( like Udz Njp Exp, Garib Nawaj Exp ).