Delhi To Kishanganj Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to KishanganjRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15610 Avadh Assam Exp Shakurbasti 06:35 Kishanganj 15:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14084 Mahananda Exp Delhi 06:40 Kishanganj 11:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12506 North East Exp ANAND VIHAR TRM 06:50 Kishanganj 06:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12436 Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn New Delhi 09:30 Kishanganj 10:08 N N N Y N N Y
12236 Ndls Dbrg Rjdhn New Delhi 09:30 Kishanganj 10:08 N Y N N N N N
05636 Ndls Ghy Specia New Delhi 09:30 Kishanganj 10:08 N N Y N N N N
22424 Ghy Rajdhani New Delhi 14:00 Kishanganj 09:10 N N N Y N N N
12424 Dbrt Rajdhani New Delhi 14:00 Kishanganj 09:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19601 Udaipur New Japaiguri... Delhi Cantt 14:02 Kishanganj 17:06 N N N N N Y N
05712 Aii Apdj Spl Delhi 15:00 Kishanganj 00:20 N Y N N N N N
12524 Ndls Njp Sf Exp New Delhi 15:10 Kishanganj 17:06 N N Y N N N Y
15716 Ajmer garib Nawaj Expr... Delhi Cantt 19:05 Kishanganj 03:15 Y N N N N N N
14056 Delhi Brahmputra Mail Delhi 23:40 Kishanganj 02:36 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02502 Ndls Ghy Sf Spl New Delhi 23:45 Kishanganj 22:31 N N N N Y N N
You can also check trains from Kishanganj to Delhi

Delhi to Kishanganj Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Delhi To Kishanganj Trains

Planning to travel from Delhi to Kishanganj by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Avadh Assam Exp, Udaipur New Japaiguri Express, Dbrt Rajdhani, Aii Apdj Spl, Mahananda Exp, Ajmer garib Nawaj Express, Delhi Brahmputra Mail, Ndls Ghy Sf Spl, North East Exp, Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn and etc. The train departs from stations New Delhi, Shakurbasti, Delhi, Delhi Cantt, ANAND VIHAR TRM. The train starts from various stations in Delhi like Choose trains that take approximately 33 hrs 20 mins to 19 hours 10 mins. Out of these 5 trains run daily and are Avadh Assam Exp, North East Exp, Dbrt Rajdhani, Delhi Brahmputra Mail, Mahananda Exp and 9 are on weekly basis. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Shakurbasti( like Avadh Assam Exp ), Delhi( like Aii Apdj Spl, Delhi Brahmputra Mail, Mahananda Exp ), ANAND VIHAR TRM( like North East Exp ), New Delhi( like Ndls Dbrg Rjdhn, Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn, Dbrt Rajdhani, Ndls Ghy Sf Spl, Ndls Njp Sf Exp, Ghy Rajdhani, Ndls Ghy Specia ), Delhi Cantt( like Udaipur New Japaiguri Express, Ajmer garib Nawaj Express ).