Delhi To Kanpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Kanpur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
18102 Muri Express Subzi Mandi 04:10 Kanpur Central 12:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18110 Jat Muri Rou Ex Subzi Mandi 04:11 Kanpur Central 12:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13008 U A Toofan Exp Nangloi 05:08 Kanpur Central 18:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12312 Kalka Mail Adrsh Ngr Delhi 05:40 Kanpur Central 14:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12004 Lko Swran Shtbd New Delhi 06:15 Kanpur Central 11:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12816 Nandan Kanan Ex New Delhi 06:30 Kanpur Central 12:20 Y N Y Y N Y N
12876 Neelachal Exp New Delhi 06:30 Kanpur Central 12:30 N Y N N Y N Y
14084 Mahananda Exp Delhi 06:40 Kanpur Central 15:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12506 North East Exp ANAND VIHAR TRM 06:50 Kanpur Central 12:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12324 Ndls Hwh Expres New Delhi 07:00 Kanpur Central 13:20 N N N Y N N Y
12820 Orissa S Krnti New Delhi 07:00 Kanpur Central 13:15 N Y N N Y N N
12826 Jhrkhnd S Krnti New Delhi 07:00 Kanpur Central 13:15 N N Y N N Y N
12488 Seemanchal Exp ANAND VIHAR TRM 07:40 Kanpur Central 13:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12420 Gomti Express New Delhi 12:30 Kanpur Central 19:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08034 Anvt Src Spl ANAND VIHAR TRM 13:30 Kanpur Central 21:10 N Y N N N N N
22424 Ghy Rajdhani New Delhi 14:00 Kanpur Central 18:34 N N N Y N N N
12424 Dbrt Rajdhani New Delhi 14:00 Kanpur Central 18:34 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12398 Mahabodhi Exp New Delhi 14:10 Kanpur Central 20:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12566 Bihar S Kranti New Delhi 14:20 Kanpur Central 20:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15708 Asr Kir Express Subzi Mandi 14:39 Kanpur Central 22:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14006 Lichchavi Exp ANAND VIHAR TRM 15:50 Kanpur Central 23:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12034 Ndls Cnb Sht New Delhi 15:55 Kanpur Central 20:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12878 Ndls Rnc G Rath New Delhi 16:10 Kanpur Central 21:00 N N Y N N Y N
12454 Ndls Rnc Rjdhni New Delhi 16:10 Kanpur Central 21:00 Y N N Y N N N
12440 Ndls Rnc Raj Ex New Delhi 16:10 Kanpur Central 21:00 N Y N N Y N N
12304 Poorva Express New Delhi 16:20 Kanpur Central 23:35 N N Y Y N Y Y
12382 Poorva Express New Delhi 16:20 Kanpur Central 23:35 Y Y N N Y N N
12314 Sealdah Rjdhani New Delhi 16:30 Kanpur Central 21:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12570 Jyg Garib Rath ANAND VIHAR TRM 17:00 Kanpur Central 22:12 N Y N N N Y N
22406 Anvt Bgp G Rath ANAND VIHAR TRM 17:00 Kanpur Central 22:12 Y N Y N Y N N
12302 Kolkata Rjdhni New Delhi 17:00 Kanpur Central 21:37 Y Y Y Y N Y Y
12306 Kolkata Rjdhni New Delhi 17:00 Kanpur Central 21:37 N N N N Y N N
22824 Bubneswr Rjdhni New Delhi 17:10 Kanpur Central 21:47 N Y Y Y N Y N
22812 Bubneswr Rjdhni New Delhi 17:10 Kanpur Central 21:47 Y N N N Y N Y
12310 Rjpb Rajdhani New Delhi 17:20 Kanpur Central 21:57 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02394 Anvt Pnbe Spl ANAND VIHAR TRM 18:35 Kanpur Central 00:55 Y Y N Y Y Y Y
12560 Shiv Ganga Exp New Delhi 18:55 Kanpur Central 00:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03686 Dli Gaya Sf Spl Delhi 19:10 Kanpur Central 01:05 N N N N Y N N
22410 Ssm Garib Rath ANAND VIHAR TRM 19:10 Kanpur Central 01:05 N N N N N Y N
03124 Dli Koaa Sf Spl Delhi 19:10 Kanpur Central 01:05 N Y N N N N N
12380 Jalianwala B Ex Delhi 19:10 Kanpur Central 01:05 N N N N N N Y
12444 Anvt Hlz S F Ex ANAND VIHAR TRM 19:10 Kanpur Central 01:05 N Y N N N N N
12330 W B Smprk Krnti Delhi 19:10 Kanpur Central 01:05 N N Y N N N N
12226 Kaifiyat Exp Delhi 19:20 Kanpur Central 01:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12556 Gorakdam Expres Nangloi 19:20 Kanpur Central 03:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12250 Ndls Hwh Yuva New Delhi 19:45 Kanpur Central 00:27 N N N N N N Y
03126 Anvt Koaa Sf Sp ANAND VIHAR TRM 19:50 Kanpur Central 01:45 N N N N N N Y
12818 Jharkhand Expre ANAND VIHAR TRM 19:50 Kanpur Central 01:45 Y N N Y N Y N
12554 Vaishali Exp New Delhi 19:50 Kanpur Central 02:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12874 Jharkhand Exp ANAND VIHAR TRM 19:50 Kanpur Central 01:45 N Y Y N Y N N
03114 Sdah Raj Spl New Delhi 20:05 Kanpur Central 00:34 N N N N N Y N
12402 Magadh Express New Delhi 20:10 Kanpur Central 02:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59386 Panchvalley Pa H Nizamuddin 20:15 Kanpur Central 00:10 Y Y N N Y Y N
14218 Unchahar Exp Narela 20:15 Kanpur Central 05:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12562 Swatantrta S Ex New Delhi 20:40 Kanpur Central 02:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13112 Lal Quila Exp Delhi 20:50 Kanpur Central 06:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14724 Kalindi Express Shakurbasti 21:03 Kanpur Central 11:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12428 Anvt Rewa Exp ANAND VIHAR TRM 21:15 Kanpur Central 03:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12418 Prayag Raj Exp New Delhi 21:25 Kanpur Central 03:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13414 Farkka Express Delhi 21:50 Kanpur Central 05:30 Y N Y N N Y N
13484 Farakka Express Delhi 21:50 Kanpur Central 05:30 N Y N Y Y N Y
12802 Purshottam Exp New Delhi 22:20 Kanpur Central 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14056 Brahmputra Mail Delhi 23:40 Kanpur Central 05:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03408 Ndls Bgp Spl New Delhi 23:45 Kanpur Central 06:10 N N N N N Y N
12350 Ndls Bgp Expres New Delhi 23:45 Kanpur Central 06:10 N Y N N N N N
02502 Ndls Ghy Sf Spl New Delhi 23:45 Kanpur Central 06:10 N N N N Y N N
12502 Porvotr S Krnti New Delhi 23:45 Kanpur Central 06:10 N N Y Y N N Y
12452 Shram Shkti Exp New Delhi 23:50 Kanpur Central 06:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Delhi to Kanpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.