Delhi To Jhansi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Jhansi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12172 Hw Ltt Ac Sf H Nizamuddin 00:10 Jhansi Jn 05:55 N N Y N N Y N
12138 Punjab Mail Shakurbasti 04:13 Jhansi Jn 12:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18238 Chhatisgarh Exp H Nizamuddin 04:40 Jhansi Jn 13:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12148 Nzm Kop Exp H Nizamuddin 05:55 Jhansi Jn 12:35 N N N Y N N N
12646 Ers Millenum Ex H Nizamuddin 05:55 Jhansi Jn 12:35 N Y N N N N N
12644 Swarna Jayanti H Nizamuddin 05:55 Jhansi Jn 12:35 N N N N Y N N
12782 Swarna Jayanthi H Nizamuddin 05:55 Jhansi Jn 12:35 Y N N N N N N
12804 Vskp Swrn J Exp H Nizamuddin 05:55 Jhansi Jn 12:35 N N Y N N N Y
12002 Bhopal Shtbdi New Delhi 06:00 Jhansi Jn 10:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22002 Bhopal Shtbdi New Delhi 06:15 Jhansi Jn 11:03 N N N N Y N N
12650 Ktk Smprk K Exp H Nizamuddin 06:45 Jhansi Jn 12:05 Y Y N Y N Y Y
12280 Taj Express H Nizamuddin 07:10 Jhansi Jn 14:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12642 Thirukkural Exp H Nizamuddin 07:20 Jhansi Jn 13:35 Y N N N N Y N
12708 Ap Smprk Kranti H Nizamuddin 07:20 Jhansi Jn 13:35 N N Y N Y N Y
12652 T N Smprk Krnti H Nizamuddin 07:20 Jhansi Jn 13:35 N Y N Y N N N
18508 Hirakund Exp New Delhi 08:10 Jhansi Jn 14:55 Y N N Y N N Y
12808 Samta Express H Nizamuddin 08:40 Jhansi Jn 14:35 Y Y N Y Y Y N
12648 Kongu Express H Nizamuddin 08:40 Jhansi Jn 14:35 N N Y N N N N
12630 Ypr S Krnti Exp H Nizamuddin 08:50 Jhansi Jn 14:55 N N Y N Y N N
11078 Jhelum Express Narela 08:55 Jhansi Jn 17:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp H Nizamuddin 09:20 Jhansi Jn 15:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12626 Kerala Express New Delhi 11:30 Jhansi Jn 17:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18478 Kalingautkalexp H Nizamuddin 12:05 Jhansi Jn 19:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14010 Patalkot Exp Delhi S Rohilla 12:20 Jhansi Jn 19:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14020 Kahanvally Exp Delhi S Rohilla 12:20 Jhansi Jn 19:28 N N N Y N N Y
16032 Andaman Express Shakurbasti 12:58 Jhansi Jn 22:05 N N Y N N Y Y
11450 Jat Jbp Expres Shakurbasti 12:58 Jhansi Jn 21:35 N N N Y N N N
16318 Himsagar Exp Shakurbasti 12:58 Jhansi Jn 21:35 N Y N N N N N
16688 Navyug Express Shakurbasti 12:58 Jhansi Jn 22:30 N N N N Y N N
12716 Asr Ned Express New Delhi 13:20 Jhansi Jn 19:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14310 Ujjaiyani Exp H Nizamuddin 13:45 Jhansi Jn 21:25 N Y Y N N N N
12191 Ndls Jbp Sup Ex New Delhi 14:05 Jhansi Jn 20:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12688 Ddn Mas Exp H Nizamuddin 14:47 Jhansi Jn 21:42 Y N N N N N N
22688 Ddn Cdg Mas Exp H Nizamuddin 14:47 Jhansi Jn 21:42 Y N N N N N N
12780 Goa Express H Nizamuddin 15:05 Jhansi Jn 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12406 Gondwana Expres H Nizamuddin 15:25 Jhansi Jn 21:55 N N N N Y N Y
12412 Gondwana Expres H Nizamuddin 15:25 Jhansi Jn 21:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12410 Gondwana Expres H Nizamuddin 15:25 Jhansi Jn 21:55 Y Y Y Y N Y N
12550 Jat Durg Sf Exp Delhi Safdarjng 15:35 Jhansi Jn 22:30 N N N Y N N N
12442 Bilaspur Rjdhni New Delhi 15:45 Jhansi Jn 20:40 N Y N N N Y N
12438 Nzm Sc Rjdhni H Nizamuddin 16:00 Jhansi Jn 20:40 N N N N N N Y
12434 Chennai Rajdhni H Nizamuddin 16:00 Jhansi Jn 20:40 N N Y N Y N N
12612 Mas Garib Rath H Nizamuddin 16:00 Jhansi Jn 20:40 Y N N N N N N
12190 Mahakoshal Exp H Nizamuddin 16:10 Jhansi Jn 23:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12824 Chtsgrh S Krnti H Nizamuddin 17:25 Jhansi Jn 23:20 N Y N N Y N Y
12122 M P Smprk Krnti H Nizamuddin 17:25 Jhansi Jn 23:20 Y N N Y N Y N
12724 A P Express New Delhi 17:30 Jhansi Jn 23:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12920 Malwa Express Subzi Mandi 18:38 Jhansi Jn 02:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12616 G T Express New Delhi 18:40 Jhansi Jn 00:56 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11058 Asr Ltt Express Narela 19:13 Jhansi Jn 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02448 Nzm Mkp Kurj Sp H Nizamuddin 20:15 Jhansi Jn 02:05 N N Y N N N N
12448 U P Smprk Krnti H Nizamuddin 20:15 Jhansi Jn 02:05 Y Y N Y Y Y Y
59386 Panchvalley Pa H Nizamuddin 20:15 Jhansi Jn 19:05 Y Y N N Y Y N
22694 Banglore Rajdhn H Nizamuddin 20:50 Jhansi Jn 01:15 N N Y Y N N Y
12430 Banglore Rjdhni H Nizamuddin 20:50 Jhansi Jn 01:15 Y Y N N Y Y N
12494 Banglore Rajdhn H Nizamuddin 20:50 Jhansi Jn 01:15 N N Y Y N N Y
12156 Bhopal Express H Nizamuddin 21:00 Jhansi Jn 02:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12628 Karnataka Exp New Delhi 21:15 Jhansi Jn 02:54 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07138 Fzr Hyb Spl Shakurbasti 21:50 Jhansi Jn 06:15 N N N Y N N N
12622 Tamil Nadu Exp New Delhi 22:30 Jhansi Jn 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12722 Dakshin Express H Nizamuddin 23:00 Jhansi Jn 05:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04012 Nzm Snsi Spl H Nizamuddin 23:30 Jhansi Jn 05:50 N N N Y N N N
22404 Ndls Pdy Exp New Delhi 23:50 Jhansi Jn 05:46 N N N N N N Y
12486 Sgnr Ned Expres New Delhi 23:50 Jhansi Jn 05:46 N Y N N Y Y N
12422 Asr Ned Sf Exp New Delhi 23:50 Jhansi Jn 05:46 Y N N N N N N

Delhi to Jhansi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.


About Jhansi City

Jhansi is a city of north Indian state of Uttar Pradesh. Situated between the Pahunj and Betwa Rivers, the town is famous for bravery, courage and self respect. A historic place, Jhansi is popular as the land of Rani Laxmi Bai also known as ‘Jhansi ki rani', who bravely fought the British. Jhansi is now a major hub of trade and industries like railway workshops and iron and still factories. The city is also home to a number of manufacturing units of brassware, rugs, rubber and silk items. Jhansi Fort erected in early 17th century is the principal attraction of the city. Other places of interest are Rani Mahal, Maha Lakshmi Temple, Uttar Pradesh Government Museum, Panchtantra Park, Public Park, Panchkuian Temple, Ganesh Mandir, Siddeshwar Temple and St. Anthony Cathedral. Jhansi festival, a major cultural event is another attraction of the city.