Delhi To Jammu Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Jammu Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12475 Hapa Jat Expres H Nizamuddin 04:10 Jammu Tawi 14:45 N N N Y N N N
12477 Jam Jat Express H Nizamuddin 04:10 Jammu Tawi 14:45 N N Y N N N N
12473 Sarvodaya Exp H Nizamuddin 04:10 Jammu Tawi 14:45 N N N N N N Y
12471 Swaraj Express H Nizamuddin 04:10 Jammu Tawi 14:45 Y Y N N Y Y N
12919 Malwa Express H Nizamuddin 04:37 Jammu Tawi 16:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12549 Durg Jat Sf Exp Delhi Safdarjng 09:30 Jammu Tawi 21:10 N N Y N N N N
09021 Jammu Tawi Spl Tuglakabad 13:30 Jammu Tawi 00:50 N Y N N N N N
14645 Shalimar Exp Delhi 15:50 Jammu Tawi 05:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04033 Ndls Uhp Ac Spl New Delhi 17:30 Jammu Tawi 03:20 Y N N Y N Y N
04035 Dee Uhp Spl Delhi S Rohilla 17:30 Jammu Tawi 03:20 N Y N N Y N Y
14033 Jammu Mail Delhi 20:10 Jammu Tawi 09:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11077 Jhelum Express H Nizamuddin 20:18 Jammu Tawi 10:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12425 Jammu Rajdhani New Delhi 20:40 Jammu Tawi 05:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12445 Uttar S Kranti New Delhi 20:50 Jammu Tawi 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16317 Himsagar Exp H Nizamuddin 21:10 Jammu Tawi 13:10 N N N N N N Y
16787 Ten Jammu Exp H Nizamuddin 21:10 Jammu Tawi 13:10 N N Y N N N Y
16687 Navyug Exp H Nizamuddin 21:10 Jammu Tawi 13:10 N N Y N N N N
06317 Ten Jammu Exp H Nizamuddin 21:10 Jammu Tawi 13:45 N N N N N N Y
06687 Ten Jammu Exp H Nizamuddin 21:10 Jammu Tawi 13:45 N N Y N N N N
12413 Aii Jat Express Delhi Cantt 21:15 Jammu Tawi 08:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11449 Jammutawi Exp Tuglakabad 21:55 Jammu Tawi 13:10 N Y N N N N N
16031 Andaman Express Tuglakabad 21:55 Jammu Tawi 13:10 Y N N Y Y N N
18109 Rou Muri Jat Ex Delhi 22:00 Jammu Tawi 14:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18101 Tata Jat Exp Delhi 22:00 Jammu Tawi 14:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18601 Hte Jat Exp Delhi 22:00 Jammu Tawi 13:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12265 Dee Jat Duronto Delhi S Rohilla 22:15 Jammu Tawi 07:15 N Y N N Y N Y
04053 Anvt Jat Spl ANAND VIHAR TRM 23:15 Jammu Tawi 11:50 N Y N Y N Y N
04051 Anvt Jat Spl ANAND VIHAR TRM 23:45 Jammu Tawi 11:50 N Y N Y N Y N

Delhi to Jammu Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.


About Jammu City

Jammu is the largest city of the north Indian state of Jammu and Kashmir. The city also serves as winter capital of Jammu and Kashmir. Situated in the foothills of the Himalayas, Jammu is also famous as ‘City of temples.' Jammu is home to massive ancient temples, magnificent places and several historic sites. Popular places of tourist interest are Mubarak Mandi Palace Complex, Bahu Fort, Amar Palace Museum, Dogra Art Museum, Gadhadharji Temple, Ziarat Baba Buddhan Shah, Dargah Gharib Shah, Panch Peer, Peer Khoh, Buddha Amarnath, Ramnagar Wildlife Sanctuary and Nandini Wildlife Sanctuary. Jammu serves as the base to visit important Hindu shrine of Vaishno Devi. The city also offers excellent opportunities to enjoy the thrilling adventure activities.

More About - Delhi To Jammu Trains

If you are travelling from delhi to jammu then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains running on this route are Sarvodaya Exp, Jammu Tawi Spl, Uttar S Kranti, Anvt Jat Spl, Dee Uhp Spl, Tata Jat Exp, Shalimar Exp, Jam Jat Express, Jhelum Express, Swaraj Express. Know the train routes from different locations in delhi like Tuglakabad, H Nizamuddin, ANAND VIHAR TRM, Delhi, Delhi S Rohilla. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 16 hrs 35 mins to 9 hours 0 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Uttar S Kranti, Malwa Express, Hte Jat Exp, Jammu Mail, Shalimar Exp, Jammu Rajdhani, Jhelum Express, Rou Muri Jat Ex, Aii Jat Express, Tata Jat Exp or some weekly trains like Jammu Tawi Spl, Hapa Jat Expres, Durg Jat Sf Exp, Ndls Uhp Ac Spl, Sarvodaya Exp, Jam Jat Express, Dee Jat Duronto, Jammutawi Exp, Dee Uhp Spl, Anvt Jat Spl and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from delhi like from H Nizamuddin( like Navyug Exp, Ten Jammu Exp, Swaraj Express, Himsagar Exp, Jhelum Express, Malwa Express, Jam Jat Express, Sarvodaya Exp, Hapa Jat Expres ), Delhi Safdarjng( like Durg Jat Sf Exp ), Tuglakabad( like Jammutawi Exp, Andaman Express, Jammu Tawi Spl ), Delhi( like Hte Jat Exp, Jammu Mail, Shalimar Exp, Rou Muri Jat Ex, Tata Jat Exp ), New Delhi( like Uttar S Kranti, Jammu Rajdhani, Ndls Uhp Ac Spl ), Delhi S Rohilla( like Dee Jat Duronto, Dee Uhp Spl ), Delhi Cantt( like Aii Jat Express ), ANAND VIHAR TRM( like Anvt Jat Spl ).