Delhi To Jalpaiguri Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Jalpaiguri Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15610 Avadh Assam Exp Shakurbasti 06:35 Jalpaiguri Road 18:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14084 Mahananda Exp Delhi 06:40 New Jalpaiguri 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12506 North East Exp ANAND VIHAR TRM 06:50 Jalpaiguri Road 09:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12436 Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn New Delhi 09:30 New Jalpaiguri 11:45 N N N Y N N Y
05636 Ndls Ghy Specia New Delhi 09:30 New Jalpaiguri 11:45 N N Y N N N N
12236 Ghy Rajdhani New Delhi 09:30 New Jalpaiguri 11:45 N Y N N N N N
22424 Ghy Rajdhani New Delhi 14:00 New Jalpaiguri 10:45 N N N Y N N N
12424 Dbrt Rajdhani New Delhi 14:00 New Jalpaiguri 10:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19601 Udz Njp Exp Delhi Cantt 14:02 New Jalpaiguri 18:35 N N N N N Y N
05712 Aii Apdj Spl Delhi 15:00 New Jalpaiguri 02:00 N Y N N N N N
12524 Ndls Njp Sf Exp New Delhi 15:10 New Jalpaiguri 18:35 N N Y N N N Y
14056 Brahmputra Mail Delhi 23:40 Jalpaiguri Road 05:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12502 Porvotr S Krnti New Delhi 23:45 New Jalpaiguri 00:05 N N Y Y N N Y
02502 Ndls Ghy Sf Spl New Delhi 23:45 New Jalpaiguri 00:05 N N N N Y N N

Delhi to Jalpaiguri Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.