Delhi To Haridwar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Haridwar Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
09640 Aii Hw Special Delhi 03:40 Haridwar Jn 10:25 N Y N N Y N Y
19105 Haridwar Mail Delhi Cantt 04:20 Haridwar Jn 12:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19019 Dehradun Exp Tuglakabad 04:49 Motichur 15:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12017 Dehradun Shtbdi New Delhi 06:50 Haridwar Jn 11:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12171 Ltt Hw Ac Sup H Nizamuddin 07:40 Haridwar Jn 13:10 N Y N N Y N N
19565 Uttaranchal Exp Delhi Cantt 09:50 Haridwar Jn 16:05 N N N N N Y N
12911 Bl Haridwar Exp H Nizamuddin 11:00 Haridwar Jn 16:05 N N Y N N N N
14317 Ind Ddn Express H Nizamuddin 11:30 Haridwar Jn 16:48 Y N N N N N Y
14309 Ujjaini Express H Nizamuddin 11:30 Haridwar Jn 16:48 N N N Y Y N N
12287 Dehradun Exp H Nizamuddin 13:20 Haridwar Jn 19:57 N N N N N N Y
18477 Utkal Express H Nizamuddin 14:35 Haridwar Jn 20:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12055 Ddn Janshtbdi New Delhi 15:25 Haridwar Jn 19:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12687 Dehradun Exp H Nizamuddin 21:10 Haridwar Jn 03:17 N N N N Y N N
14041 Mussoorie Exp Delhi S Rohilla 21:30 Haridwar Jn 05:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12205 Ndls Ddn Ac Exp New Delhi 23:55 Haridwar Jn 03:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04055 Ndls Ddn Ac Sp New Delhi 23:55 Haridwar Jn 04:00 N N N N N Y N

Delhi to Haridwar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Delhi To Haridwar Trains

Planning to travel from delhi to haridwar via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains running on this route are Uttaranchal Exp, Ddn Janshtbdi, Ujjaini Express, Mussoorie Exp, Dehradun Exp, Aii Hw Special, Ndls Ddn Ac Sp, Ltt Hw Ac Sup. Know the train routes from different locations in delhi like New Delhi, H Nizamuddin, Delhi Cantt, Delhi, Tuglakabad, Delhi S Rohilla. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Dehradun Exp, Mussoorie Exp, Utkal Express, Haridwar Mail, Dehradun Shtbdi, Ndls Ddn Ac Exp, Ddn Janshtbdi or trains that run weekly like Ltt Hw Ac Sup, Ujjaini Express, Uttaranchal Exp, Ind Ddn Express, Aii Hw Special, Ndls Ddn Ac Sp, Bl Haridwar Exp, Dehradun Exp and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Delhi( like Aii Hw Special ), Delhi Cantt( like Haridwar Mail, Uttaranchal Exp ), Tuglakabad( like Dehradun Exp ), New Delhi( like Ndls Ddn Ac Exp, Dehradun Shtbdi, Ndls Ddn Ac Sp, Ddn Janshtbdi ), H Nizamuddin( like Utkal Express, Ujjaini Express, Bl Haridwar Exp, Ltt Hw Ac Sup, Ind Ddn Express, Dehradun Exp ), Delhi S Rohilla( like Mussoorie Exp ).