Delhi To Haridwar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Haridwar Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
09640 Aii Hw Special Delhi 03:40 Haridwar Jn 10:25 N Y N N Y N Y
19105 Haridwar Mail Delhi Cantt 04:20 Haridwar Jn 12:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19019 Bandra Terminus Dehrad... Tuglakabad 04:49 Motichur 15:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12017 Dehradun Shtbdi New Delhi 06:50 Haridwar Jn 11:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12171 Ltt Hw Ac Sup H Nizamuddin 07:40 Haridwar Jn 13:10 N Y N N Y N N
19565 Okha Uttaranchal Expre... Delhi Cantt 09:50 Haridwar Jn 16:05 N N N N N Y N
12911 Bl Haridwar Exp H Nizamuddin 11:00 Haridwar Jn 16:05 N N Y N N N N
14317 Indore dehradun Expres... H Nizamuddin 11:30 Haridwar Jn 16:48 Y N N N N N Y
14309 Ujjain express H Nizamuddin 11:30 Haridwar Jn 16:48 N N N Y Y N N
12287 Dehradun Exp H Nizamuddin 13:20 Haridwar Jn 19:57 N N N N N N Y
18477 Puri Utkal Express H Nizamuddin 14:35 Haridwar Jn 20:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12055 Ddn Janshtbdi New Delhi 15:25 Haridwar Jn 19:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12687 Dehradun Exp H Nizamuddin 21:10 Haridwar Jn 03:17 N N N N Y N N
14041 Delhi S Rohilla Mussoo... Delhi S Rohilla 21:30 Haridwar Jn 05:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12205 Nanda Devi Exp New Delhi 23:55 Haridwar Jn 03:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04055 Ndls Ddn Ac Sp New Delhi 23:55 Haridwar Jn 04:00 N N N N N Y N
You can also check trains from Haridwar to Delhi

Delhi to Haridwar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Delhi To Haridwar Trains

Want to travel from Delhi to Haridwar)? Know about the trains running on this route. Here are some trains that run from Delhi to Haridwar are Delhi S Rohilla Mussoorie Express, Dehradun Exp, Ddn Janshtbdi, Bl Haridwar Exp, Dehradun Shtbdi, Indore dehradun Express, Puri Utkal Express, Aii Hw Special, Haridwar Mail, Ndls Ddn Ac Sp and etc. Know the train routes from different stations like H Nizamuddin, New Delhi, Delhi Cantt, Tuglakabad. There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from10 hrs 36 mins to 4 hours 0 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Dehradun Shtbdi, Delhi S Rohilla Mussoorie Express, Nanda Devi Exp, Bandra Terminus Dehradun Express, Ddn Janshtbdi, Puri Utkal Express, Haridwar Mail or train that run weekly like Ltt Hw Ac Sup, Aii Hw Special, Okha Uttaranchal Express, Ndls Ddn Ac Sp, Bl Haridwar Exp, Dehradun Exp, Indore dehradun Express, Ujjain express etc. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Delhi( like Aii Hw Special ), Delhi Cantt( like Haridwar Mail, Okha Uttaranchal Express ), Tuglakabad( like Bandra Terminus Dehradun Express ), New Delhi( like Dehradun Shtbdi, Ndls Ddn Ac Sp, Nanda Devi Exp, Ddn Janshtbdi ), H Nizamuddin( like Bl Haridwar Exp, Ltt Hw Ac Sup, Puri Utkal Express, Indore dehradun Express, Dehradun Exp, Ujjain express ), Delhi S Rohilla( like Delhi S Rohilla Mussoorie Express ).