Delhi To Hardoi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Hardoi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15610 Avadh Assam Exp Shakurbasti 06:35 Hardoi 15:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14258 New Delhi Kashi Vishwa... New Delhi 11:40 Hardoi 19:06 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14018 Delhi sadbhawana Expr... Delhi 16:20 Hardoi 01:25 N N Y N N N N
14016 Sadbhawana Express Delhi 16:20 Hardoi 01:25 N N N N Y N Y
14008 Delhi Sadbhawna Expres... Delhi 16:20 Hardoi 01:25 N Y N Y N N N
14014 Delhi Sultanpur Expres... Delhi 16:20 Hardoi 01:25 Y N N N N Y N
04204 Ndls Lko Spl New Delhi 19:30 Hardoi 02:23 Y N N Y N Y N
14208 Delhi Padmavat Express Delhi 19:50 Hardoi 02:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12230 Lucknow Mail New Delhi 22:10 Hardoi 04:51 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from Hardoi to Delhi

Delhi to Hardoi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Delhi To Hardoi Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Delhi to Hardoi , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Some of the trains that run on this route are Lucknow Mail, Delhi Sadbhawna Express, New Delhi Kashi Vishwanath Express, Delhi sadbhawana Express, Delhi Sultanpur Express, Ndls Lko Spl, Avadh Assam Exp, Sadbhawana Express, Delhi Padmavat Express and etc. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Shakurbasti, New Delhi, Delhi. Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 9 hrs 5 mins to 6 hours 41 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Lucknow Mail, New Delhi Kashi Vishwanath Express, Avadh Assam Exp, Delhi Padmavat Express or train that run weekly like Delhi Sadbhawna Express, Ndls Lko Spl, Sadbhawana Express, Delhi sadbhawana Express, Delhi Sultanpur Express etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Shakurbasti( like Avadh Assam Exp ), New Delhi( like Ndls Lko Spl, New Delhi Kashi Vishwanath Express, Lucknow Mail ), Delhi( like Sadbhawana Express, Delhi sadbhawana Express, Delhi Padmavat Express, Delhi Sadbhawna Express, Delhi Sultanpur Express ).