Delhi To Hajipur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Hajipur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15610 Avadh Assam Exp Shakurbasti 06:35 Hajipur Jn 05:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12236 Ndls Dbrg Rjdhn New Delhi 09:30 Hajipur Jn 03:11 N Y N N N N N
12436 Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn New Delhi 09:30 Hajipur Jn 03:11 N N N Y N N Y
04024 Dee Dbg Spl Delhi S Rohilla 10:30 Hajipur Jn 07:05 Y N N N Y N N
12204 Shc Garib Rath New Delhi 11:15 Hajipur Jn 04:42 N N Y N N Y Y
19601 Udaipur New Japaiguri... Delhi Cantt 14:02 Hajipur Jn 09:23 N N N N N Y N
12566 Bihar S Kranti New Delhi 14:20 Hajipur Jn 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15708 Amritsar katihar expr... Subzi Mandi 14:39 Hajipur Jn 11:16 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05712 Aii Apdj Spl Delhi 15:00 Hajipur Jn 15:10 N Y N N N N N
12524 Ndls Njp Sf Exp New Delhi 15:10 Hajipur Jn 09:23 N N Y N N N Y
05282 Andi Bju Spl Adrsh Ngr Delhi 15:40 Hajipur Jn 13:32 N N N N Y N N
15280 Adrsh Ngr Delhi Poorab... Adrsh Ngr Delhi 15:40 Hajipur Jn 13:31 Y N N N Y N N
14006 Anand Vihar Trm Lichch... ANAND VIHAR TRM 15:50 Hajipur Jn 15:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14008 Delhi Sadbhawna Expres... Delhi 16:20 Hajipur Jn 16:43 N Y N Y N N N
14018 Delhi sadbhawana Expr... Delhi 16:20 Hajipur Jn 16:43 N N Y N N N N
14016 Sadbhawana Express Delhi 16:20 Hajipur Jn 16:43 N N N N Y N Y
15716 Ajmer garib Nawaj Expr... Delhi Cantt 19:05 Hajipur Jn 17:25 Y N N N N N N
12554 Vaishali Exp New Delhi 19:50 Hajipur Jn 13:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14650 Amritsar saryu Yamuna... Subzi Mandi 20:15 Hajipur Jn 18:12 Y N Y N N Y N
14674 Amritsar shaheed Expre... Subzi Mandi 20:15 Hajipur Jn 18:12 N Y N Y Y N Y
12562 Swatantrta S Ex New Delhi 20:40 Hajipur Jn 14:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from Hajipur to Delhi

Delhi to Hajipur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.