Delhi To Gorakhpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Gorakhpur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15610 Avadh Assam Exp Shakurbasti 06:35 Gorakhpur Jn 23:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04024 Dee Dbg Spl Delhi S Rohilla 10:30 Gorakhpur Jn 01:05 Y N N N Y N N
12204 Shc Garib Rath New Delhi 11:15 Gorakhpur Jn 00:05 N N Y N N Y Y
19601 Udz Njp Exp Delhi Cantt 14:02 Gorakhpur Jn 04:30 N N N N N Y N
12566 Bihar S Kranti New Delhi 14:20 Gorakhpur Jn 02:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05028 Anvt Gkp Spl ANAND VIHAR TRM 14:30 Gorakhpur Jn 05:35 N N Y N Y N Y
15708 Asr Kir Express Subzi Mandi 14:39 Gorakhpur Jn 05:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12558 Sapt Kranti Exp ANAND VIHAR TRM 14:50 Gorakhpur Jn 03:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12524 Ndls Njp Sf Exp New Delhi 15:10 Gorakhpur Jn 04:30 N N Y N N N Y
05282 Andi Bju Spl Adrsh Ngr Delhi 15:40 Gorakhpur Jn 08:10 N N N N Y N N
15280 Poorabiya Exp Adrsh Ngr Delhi 15:40 Gorakhpur Jn 07:55 Y N N N Y N N
15274 Satyagrah Exp Delhi 17:15 Gorakhpur Jn 10:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19269 Pbr Motihari Ex Delhi Cantt 19:05 Gorakhpur Jn 10:50 N N N N Y Y N
12556 Gorakdam Expres Nangloi 19:20 Gorakhpur Jn 09:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12554 Vaishali Exp New Delhi 19:50 Gorakhpur Jn 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14674 Shaheed Exp Subzi Mandi 20:15 Gorakhpur Jn 11:55 N Y N Y Y N Y
59386 Panchvalley Pa H Nizamuddin 20:15 Gorakhpur Jn 07:10 Y Y N N Y Y N
12212 Mfp Garib Rath ANAND VIHAR TRM 21:00 Gorakhpur Jn 10:50 N N Y N N N N

Delhi to Gorakhpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Delhi To Gorakhpur Trains

Planning to travel from delhi to gorakhpur via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Ndls Njp Sf Exp, Gorakdam Expres, Anvt Gkp Spl, Sapt Kranti Exp, Mfp Garib Rath, Dee Dbg Spl, Panchvalley Pa, Poorabiya Exp, Shaheed Exp, Avadh Assam Exp and etc. There are different starting junctions like Subzi Mandi, Delhi, Nangloi, ANAND VIHAR TRM, New Delhi, Delhi Cantt, Delhi S Rohilla. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 17 hrs 0 mins to 10 hours 55 mins. Out of these 7 trains run daily and are Gorakdam Expres, Vaishali Exp, Avadh Assam Exp, Asr Kir Express, Sapt Kranti Exp, Satyagrah Exp, Bihar S Kranti and 11 are on weekly basis. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Shakurbasti( like Avadh Assam Exp ), Delhi S Rohilla( like Dee Dbg Spl ), New Delhi( like Ndls Njp Sf Exp, Vaishali Exp, Bihar S Kranti, Shc Garib Rath ), Delhi Cantt( like Pbr Motihari Ex, Udz Njp Exp ), ANAND VIHAR TRM( like Sapt Kranti Exp, Anvt Gkp Spl, Mfp Garib Rath ), Subzi Mandi( like Asr Kir Express, Shaheed Exp ), Adrsh Ngr Delhi( like Andi Bju Spl, Poorabiya Exp ), Delhi( like Satyagrah Exp ), Nangloi( like Gorakdam Expres ), H Nizamuddin( like Panchvalley Pa ).