Delhi To Gaya Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Gaya Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12312 Kalka Mail Adrsh Ngr Delhi 05:40 Gaya Jn 23:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12816 Nandan Kanan Ex New Delhi 06:30 Gaya Jn 21:00 Y N Y Y N Y N
12876 Neelachal Exp New Delhi 06:30 Gaya Jn 00:25 N Y N N Y N Y
12324 Ndls Hwh Expres New Delhi 07:00 Gaya Jn 22:20 N N N Y N N Y
08034 Anvt Src Spl ANAND VIHAR TRM 13:30 Gaya Jn 08:05 N Y N N N N N
12372 Jsm Hwh Sf Exp Delhi Cantt 14:02 Gaya Jn 09:15 N N N Y N N N
12398 Mahabodhi Exp New Delhi 14:10 Gaya Jn 06:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12440 Ndls Rnc Raj Ex New Delhi 16:10 Gaya Jn 03:30 N Y N N Y N N
12382 Poorva Express New Delhi 16:20 Gaya Jn 09:15 Y Y N N Y N N
12314 Sealdah Rjdhani New Delhi 16:30 Gaya Jn 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12302 Kolkata Rjdhni New Delhi 17:00 Gaya Jn 04:01 Y Y Y Y N Y Y
22812 Bubneswr Rjdhni New Delhi 17:10 Gaya Jn 04:18 Y N N N Y N Y
22824 Bubneswr Rjdhni New Delhi 17:10 Gaya Jn 04:18 N Y Y Y N Y N
03124 Dli Koaa Sf Spl Delhi 19:10 Gaya Jn 09:35 N Y N N N N N
12444 Anvt Hlz S F Ex ANAND VIHAR TRM 19:10 Gaya Jn 09:33 N Y N N N N N
03686 Dli Gaya Sf Spl Delhi 19:10 Gaya Jn 10:00 N N N N Y N N
03126 Anvt Koaa Sf Sp ANAND VIHAR TRM 19:50 Gaya Jn 10:05 N N N N N N Y
12818 Jharkhand Expre ANAND VIHAR TRM 19:50 Gaya Jn 10:05 Y N N Y N Y N
03114 Sdah Raj Spl New Delhi 20:05 Gaya Jn 06:32 N N N N N Y N
12802 Purshottam Exp New Delhi 22:20 Gaya Jn 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Delhi to Gaya Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Delhi To Gaya Trains

If you are travelling from delhi to gaya then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains that run on this route are Nandan Kanan Ex, Jharkhand Expre, Sealdah Rjdhani, Bubneswr Rjdhni, Jsm Hwh Sf Exp, Mahabodhi Exp, Kalka Mail, Neelachal Exp, Anvt Hlz S F Ex and etc. You can board your train from different locations in delhi like ANAND VIHAR TRM, New Delhi, Adrsh Ngr Delhi. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Kalka Mail, Purshottam Exp, Sealdah Rjdhani, Mahabodhi Exp or trains that run weekly like Dli Gaya Sf Spl, Kolkata Rjdhni, Neelachal Exp, Sdah Raj Spl, Jharkhand Expre, Ndls Rnc Raj Ex, Jsm Hwh Sf Exp, Anvt Hlz S F Ex, Anvt Koaa Sf Sp, Anvt Src Spl and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from delhi like from Adrsh Ngr Delhi( like Kalka Mail ), New Delhi( like Sdah Raj Spl, Bubneswr Rjdhni, Sealdah Rjdhani, Nandan Kanan Ex, Kolkata Rjdhni, Ndls Rnc Raj Ex, Neelachal Exp, Purshottam Exp, Mahabodhi Exp, Ndls Hwh Expres ), ANAND VIHAR TRM( like Jharkhand Expre, Anvt Src Spl, Anvt Koaa Sf Sp, Anvt Hlz S F Ex ), Delhi Cantt( like Jsm Hwh Sf Exp ), Delhi( like Dli Gaya Sf Spl, Dli Koaa Sf Spl ).