Delhi To Gaya Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Gaya Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12312 Kalka Mail Adrsh Ngr Delhi 05:40 Gaya Jn 23:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12816 Nandan Kanan Ex New Delhi 06:30 Gaya Jn 21:00 Y N Y Y N Y N
12876 Neelachal Exp New Delhi 06:30 Gaya Jn 00:25 N Y N N Y N Y
12324 Ndls Hwh Expres New Delhi 07:00 Gaya Jn 22:20 N N N Y N N Y
08034 Anvt Src Spl ANAND VIHAR TRM 13:30 Gaya Jn 08:05 N Y N N N N N
12372 Jsm Hwh Sf Exp Delhi Cantt 14:02 Gaya Jn 09:15 N N N Y N N N
12398 Mahabodhi Exp New Delhi 14:10 Gaya Jn 06:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12440 Ndls Rnc Raj Ex New Delhi 16:10 Gaya Jn 03:30 N Y N N Y N N
12382 Poorva Express New Delhi 16:20 Gaya Jn 09:15 Y Y N N Y N N
12314 Sealdah Rjdhani New Delhi 16:30 Gaya Jn 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12302 Kolkata Rjdhni New Delhi 17:00 Gaya Jn 04:01 Y Y Y Y N Y Y
22812 New Delhi Bhubaneswar... New Delhi 17:10 Gaya Jn 04:18 Y N N N Y N Y
22824 New Delhi Bhubaneswar... New Delhi 17:10 Gaya Jn 04:18 N Y Y Y N Y N
03124 Dli Koaa Sf Spl Delhi 19:10 Gaya Jn 09:35 N Y N N N N N
12444 Anvt Hlz S F Ex ANAND VIHAR TRM 19:10 Gaya Jn 09:33 N Y N N N N N
03686 Dli Gaya Sf Spl Delhi 19:10 Gaya Jn 10:00 N N N N Y N N
03126 Anvt Koaa Sf Sp ANAND VIHAR TRM 19:50 Gaya Jn 10:05 N N N N N N Y
12818 Jharkhand Expre ANAND VIHAR TRM 19:50 Gaya Jn 10:05 Y N N Y N Y N
03114 Ndls Koaa Spl New Delhi 20:05 Gaya Jn 06:32 N N N N N Y N
12802 Purshottam Exp New Delhi 22:20 Gaya Jn 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from Gaya to Delhi

Delhi to Gaya Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Delhi To Gaya Trains

Want to travel from Delhi to Gaya)? Know about the trains running on this route. Here are some trains that run from Delhi to Gaya are Jharkhand Expre, New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani, Anvt Src Spl, Mahabodhi Exp, Ndls Koaa Spl, Purshottam Exp, Anvt Hlz S F Ex, Dli Koaa Sf Spl, Dli Gaya Sf Spl, Ndls Hwh Expres and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Delhi, New Delhi, Delhi Cantt, ANAND VIHAR TRM. There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from19 hrs 13 mins to 10 hours 27 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability from trains that run on daily basis like Sealdah Rjdhani, Mahabodhi Exp, Purshottam Exp, Kalka Mail and trains that run sporadically like Poorva Express, Neelachal Exp, Anvt Koaa Sf Sp, New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani, Ndls Rnc Raj Ex, Ndls Koaa Spl, Jharkhand Expre, Dli Gaya Sf Spl, Nandan Kanan Ex, Ndls Hwh Expres etc. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Adrsh Ngr Delhi( like Kalka Mail ), New Delhi( like Purshottam Exp, Ndls Rnc Raj Ex, New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani, Neelachal Exp, Kolkata Rjdhni, Nandan Kanan Ex, Ndls Koaa Spl, Poorva Express, Mahabodhi Exp, Ndls Hwh Expres ), ANAND VIHAR TRM( like Anvt Src Spl, Anvt Hlz S F Ex, Jharkhand Expre, Anvt Koaa Sf Sp ), Delhi Cantt( like Jsm Hwh Sf Exp ), Delhi( like Dli Gaya Sf Spl, Dli Koaa Sf Spl ).