Delhi To Gangapur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Gangapur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
09808 Nzm Kota Sf Spl H Nizamuddin 05:15 Gangapur City 10:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12904 Goldn Temple Ml H Nizamuddin 07:40 Gangapur City 12:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19024 Fzr Bct Janta Nangloi 12:05 Gangapur City 19:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12060 Kota Janshtbdi H Nizamuddin 13:20 Gangapur City 17:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22926 Paschim Express Subzi Mandi 16:00 Gangapur City 21:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12926 Paschim Express Subzi Mandi 16:00 Gangapur City 21:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12963 Mewar Express H Nizamuddin 19:00 Gangapur City 23:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
29020 Dehradun Expres H Nizamuddin 21:55 Gangapur City 04:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19020 Dehradun Exp H Nizamuddin 21:55 Gangapur City 04:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12416 Intercity Exp H Nizamuddin 22:15 Gangapur City 02:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09006 Ndls Bct Ac Spl New Delhi 23:40 Gangapur City 04:10 Y N N Y N N N
09004 Ndls Bct Sf Exp New Delhi 23:40 Gangapur City 04:10 N N Y N N N Y

Delhi to Gangapur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Delhi To Gangapur Trains

Want to travel from delhi to gangapur on rails? Know about trains in the route. To name some trains that run from delhi to gangapur are Ndls Bct Ac Spl, Paschim Express, Kota Janshtbdi, Mewar Express, Nzm Kota Sf Spl, Intercity Exp, Dehradun Expres, Ndls Bct Sf Exp, Goldn Temple Ml and etc. The train starts from various stations in delhi like New Delhi, Subzi Mandi, H Nizamuddin, Nangloi. Different trains running from delhi to gangapur takes time approximately from 7 hrs 45 mins to 4 hours 0 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Mewar Express, Paschim Express, Kota Janshtbdi, Nzm Kota Sf Spl, Intercity Exp, Goldn Temple Ml, Dehradun Exp, Fzr Bct Janta, Dehradun Expres or train that run weekly like Ndls Bct Sf Exp, Ndls Bct Ac Spl etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from delhi like from H Nizamuddin( like Mewar Express, Dehradun Expres, Kota Janshtbdi, Nzm Kota Sf Spl, Intercity Exp, Goldn Temple Ml, Dehradun Exp ), Nangloi( like Fzr Bct Janta ), Subzi Mandi( like Paschim Express ), New Delhi( like Ndls Bct Sf Exp, Ndls Bct Ac Spl ).