Delhi To Deoria Sadar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Deoria Sadar Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15610 Avadh Assam Exp Shakurbasti 06:35 Deoria Sadar 00:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04024 Dee Dbg Spl Delhi S Rohilla 10:30 Deoria Sadar 02:08 Y N N N Y N N
19601 Udz Njp Exp Delhi Cantt 14:02 Deoria Sadar 05:30 N N N N N Y N
15708 Asr Kir Express Subzi Mandi 14:39 Deoria Sadar 06:46 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12524 Ndls Njp Sf Exp New Delhi 15:10 Deoria Sadar 05:30 N N Y N N N Y
05282 Andi Bju Spl Adrsh Ngr Delhi 15:40 Deoria Sadar 09:18 N N N N Y N N
15280 Poorabiya Exp Adrsh Ngr Delhi 15:40 Deoria Sadar 09:16 Y N N N Y N N
12554 Vaishali Exp New Delhi 19:50 Deoria Sadar 09:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14674 Shaheed Exp Subzi Mandi 20:15 Deoria Sadar 12:58 N Y N Y Y N Y

Delhi to Deoria Sadar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.