Delhi To Deoria Sadar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Deoria Sadar Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15610 Avadh Assam Exp Shakurbasti 06:35 Deoria Sadar 00:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04024 Dee Dbg Spl Delhi S Rohilla 10:30 Deoria Sadar 02:08 Y N N N Y N N
19601 Udaipur New Japaiguri... Delhi Cantt 14:02 Deoria Sadar 05:30 N N N N N Y N
15708 Amritsar katihar expr... Subzi Mandi 14:39 Deoria Sadar 06:46 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12524 Ndls Njp Sf Exp New Delhi 15:10 Deoria Sadar 05:30 N N Y N N N Y
05282 Andi Bju Spl Adrsh Ngr Delhi 15:40 Deoria Sadar 09:18 N N N N Y N N
15280 Adrsh Ngr Delhi Poorab... Adrsh Ngr Delhi 15:40 Deoria Sadar 09:16 Y N N N Y N N
12554 Vaishali Exp New Delhi 19:50 Deoria Sadar 09:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14674 Amritsar shaheed Expre... Subzi Mandi 20:15 Deoria Sadar 12:58 N Y N Y Y N Y
You can also check trains from Deoria Sadar to Delhi

Delhi to Deoria Sadar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Delhi To Deoria Sadar Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Delhi to Deoria Sadar. Some of the trains that run on this route are Amritsar shaheed Express, Avadh Assam Exp, Vaishali Exp, Udaipur New Japaiguri Express, Dee Dbg Spl, Adrsh Ngr Delhi Poorabiya express, Ndls Njp Sf Exp, Andi Bju Spl, Amritsar katihar express and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Delhi Cantt, Delhi S Rohilla, Subzi Mandi, Adrsh Ngr Delhi, Shakurbasti, New Delhi. Choose trains that take approximately 17 hrs 58 mins to 14 hours 9 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability from trains that run on daily basis like Amritsar katihar express, Vaishali Exp, Avadh Assam Exp and trains that run sporadically like Amritsar shaheed Express, Adrsh Ngr Delhi Poorabiya express, Ndls Njp Sf Exp, Andi Bju Spl, Dee Dbg Spl, Udaipur New Japaiguri Express etc. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Shakurbasti( like Avadh Assam Exp ), Delhi S Rohilla( like Dee Dbg Spl ), Delhi Cantt( like Udaipur New Japaiguri Express ), Subzi Mandi( like Amritsar katihar express, Amritsar shaheed Express ), New Delhi( like Ndls Njp Sf Exp, Vaishali Exp ), Adrsh Ngr Delhi( like Adrsh Ngr Delhi Poorabiya express, Andi Bju Spl ).