Delhi To Chandigarh Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Chandigarh Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
14217 Unchahar Exp Delhi 04:25 Chandigarh 09:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13008 U A Toofan Exp Nangloi 05:08 Chandi Mandir 05:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14095 Himalyan Queen Delhi S Rohilla 05:45 Chandi Mandir 10:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04031 Dli Cdg Exp Delhi 06:10 Chandigarh 12:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12011 Kalka Shtbdi New Delhi 07:40 Chandigarh 11:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12925 Paschim Express H Nizamuddin 10:05 Chandigarh 15:57 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22451 Cdg Sup Fast Delhi Cantt 11:49 Chandigarh 16:20 N Y N N Y N N
04511 Cdg Sup Spl Delhi Cantt 11:55 Chandigarh 16:20 N N N N Y N N
12217 Sampark Kranthi H Nizamuddin 13:02 Chandigarh 18:20 Y N N N N N N
12057 Uhl Janshatabdi New Delhi 14:35 Chandigarh 19:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12005 Kalka Shtbdi New Delhi 17:15 Chandigarh 20:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12045 Ndls Cdg Shtbdi New Delhi 19:15 Chandigarh 22:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12687 Dehradun Exp H Nizamuddin 21:10 Chandigarh 04:40 N N N N Y N N
12449 Goa Smprk K Exp H Nizamuddin 21:15 Chandigarh 05:20 N N Y Y N N N
12311 Hwh Dli Klk Mai Delhi 21:25 Chandi Mandir 04:04 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Delhi to Chandigarh Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.


About Chandigarh City

Chandigarh is a union territory of India and also serves as the joint capital of the states of Punjab and Haryana. Situated on the foot of Shivalik hill ranges, Chandigarh is known across the world for its excellent urban planning, exquisite architecture and artistic monuments. In fact, Chandigarh is the first planned city of India, designed by the French architect Le Corbusier and his team. Also called ‘City Beautiful', Chandigarh has clean roads, tree lined avenues and streets, beautifully laid out parks and magnificent buildings. Chandigarh is also an industrial city and home to several medium and large scale industrial units. Rock Garden, Rose Garden, Sukhna Lake, Government Museum and Art Gallery, International Dolls Museum and Leisure valley are some of the attractions of the charming city. Chandigarh is also famous for talented artists, who perform almost every day in the city.

More About - Delhi To Chandigarh Trains

Are you looking for a train from delhi to chandigarh? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Goa Smprk K Exp, Dehradun Exp, Ndls Cdg Shtbdi, Paschim Express, Himalyan Queen, U A Toofan Exp, Dli Cdg Exp, Kalka Shtbdi, Unchahar Exp and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like H Nizamuddin, New Delhi, Delhi, Nangloi. Choose trains between delhi to chandigarh with time approximately from 8 hrs 5 mins to 0 hours 15 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Kalka Shtbdi, Paschim Express, U A Toofan Exp, Himalyan Queen, Dli Cdg Exp, Uhl Janshatabdi, Hwh Dli Klk Mai, Unchahar Exp or train that run sporadically like Cdg Sup Fast, Ndls Cdg Shtbdi, Dehradun Exp, Cdg Sup Spl, Goa Smprk K Exp, Sampark Kranthi etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Delhi( like Hwh Dli Klk Mai, Unchahar Exp, Dli Cdg Exp ), Nangloi( like U A Toofan Exp ), Delhi S Rohilla( like Himalyan Queen ), New Delhi( like Ndls Cdg Shtbdi, Uhl Janshatabdi, Kalka Shtbdi ), H Nizamuddin( like Goa Smprk K Exp, Dehradun Exp, Sampark Kranthi, Paschim Express ), Delhi Cantt( like Cdg Sup Fast, Cdg Sup Spl ).