Delhi Cantt (DEC), Delhi Railway Station

Name: Delhi Cantt Code: DEC City: Delhi
More Delhi stations : Adrsh Ngr Delhi     Anand Vihar     ANAND VIHAR TRM     Delhi Azadpur     Delhi Mg     Delhi Cantt     Delhi S Rohilla     Delhi Kishangnj     Delhi     Delhi Shahdara     Sadar Bazar     Delhi Safdarjng     Mangolpuri     New Delhi     Nangloi     Narela     H Nizamuddin     Okhla     Shakurbasti     Subzi Mandi     Tuglakabad     Tilak Bridge
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Delhi Cantt (DEC), Delhi :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
19105 Haridwar Mail 04:18 04:20 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12464 Rjsthn S Krnti 05:05 05:07 2 min N N Y N Y N Y
25014 Ramnagar Corbet Park Link Express 05:14 05:16 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15014 Kathgodam Ranikhet Express 05:14 05:16 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04043 Dli Bkn Spl 05:35 05:37 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19404 Sultanpur Ahmedabad Express 07:09 07:11 2 min N N N Y N N N
19408 Varanasi Ahmedabad Express 07:09 07:11 2 min N N N N N N Y
14705 Delhi S Rohilla Sujangarh Express 07:34 07:36 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19565 Okha Uttaranchal Express 09:48 09:50 2 min N N N N N Y N
04512 Cdg Bdts Sf Spl 09:50 10:00 10 min N N Y N N N N
22452 Chandigarh Bandra Superfast Express 09:53 09:55 2 min N N Y N N N Y
14662 Barmer Malani Express 10:23 10:25 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24060 Malani Exp 10:23 10:25 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14060 Jsm Dli Express 10:23 10:25 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12371 Hwh Jsm Exp 11:10 11:11 1 min N Y N N N N N
09742 Dee Re Special 11:18 11:20 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04511 Cdg Sup Spl 11:45 11:55 10 min N N N N Y N N
22451 Mumbai Chandigarh Superfast Express 11:47 11:49 2 min N Y N N Y N N
14321 Bareilly Bhuj Express 12:13 12:15 2 min Y Y Y N N Y N
14311 Bareilly Ala Hazrat Express 12:13 12:15 2 min N N N Y Y N Y
19602 New Japaiguri Udaipur Express 13:05 13:06 1 min N Y N N N N N
19270 Porbandar Express 13:29 13:30 1 min Y Y N N N N N
14312 Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express 13:45 13:47 2 min Y N Y N Y N N
19407 Ahmedabad Varanasi Express 14:00 14:02 2 min N N N N Y N N
12372 Jsm Hwh Sf Exp 14:00 14:02 2 min N N N Y N N N
19566 Dehradun Uttaranchal Express 14:08 14:10 2 min N N N N N N Y
15715 Kishanganj Garib Nawaj Express 14:09 14:10 1 min Y N Y N N Y N
09741 Re Dee Special 15:16 15:18 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09603 Aii Sln Inag Sp 17:32 17:34 2 min N N N Y N N N
22986 Jp Double Dcker 17:51 17:53 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15716 Ajmer garib Nawaj Express 19:03 19:05 2 min Y N N N N N N
19269 Porbandar Motihari Express 19:03 19:05 2 min N N N N Y Y N
15013 Bhagat Ki Kothi Ranikhet Express 20:13 20:15 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04042 Aii Dli Sf Spl 21:12 21:14 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04044 Rtgh Dli Specia 21:30 21:32 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19603 Adi Sln Exp 22:59 23:01 2 min N Y N N N N N
19403 Ahmedabad Sultanpur Express 22:59 23:01 2 min N Y N N N N N

About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Delhi Cantt Railway Station

There are number of trains from Delhi Cantt like Ajmer Shtbdi, Corbet Prk Link, Swarna J Raj Ex, Dee Sujh Exp, Garib Nawaj Exp, Bkn Intercity, Rjsthn S Krnti, Malani Exp, Aii Jat Express, Jsm Dli Express. Out of these 28 trains run daily and are Dee Sujh Exp, Dee Bkn S F Ex, Dee Double Dcke, Mandor Express, Malani Exp, Hw Adi Mail, Dli Jsm Express, Bkn Intercity, Jsm Dli Express, Ajmer Shtbdi etc and 29 run on weekly basis like Hwh Jsm Exp, Bsb Adi Exp, Adi Varanasi Ex, Rjsthn S Krnti, Sln Adi Exp, Ju Dee Sup, Njp Aii Expres, Sultanpur Exp, Udz Njp Exp, Dee Ju Sup etc.