Delhi To Buxar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to BuxarRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
13008 Shri Ganganagar Udyan... Nangloi 05:08 Buxar 02:39 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14084 Mahananda Exp Delhi 06:40 Buxar 22:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12506 North East Exp ANAND VIHAR TRM 06:50 Buxar 19:51 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12392 Shramjevi N Exp New Delhi 13:15 Buxar 05:06 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04022 Dlipnbe Spl Delhi 13:20 Buxar 08:55 N N N Y N N Y
12304 Poorva Express New Delhi 16:20 Buxar 06:04 N N Y Y N Y Y
22406 Anand Vihar Bhagalpur... ANAND VIHAR TRM 17:00 Buxar 03:46 Y N Y N Y N N
12570 Jyg Garib Rath ANAND VIHAR TRM 17:00 Buxar 03:46 N Y N N N Y N
04030 Ndls Mldt Spl New Delhi 18:00 Buxar 11:03 N N Y N N N N
14004 New Delhi Malda Town E... New Delhi 18:05 Buxar 11:00 N N N Y N N Y
02394 Anvt Pnbe Spl ANAND VIHAR TRM 18:35 Buxar 07:53 Y Y N Y Y Y Y
12402 Magadh Express New Delhi 20:10 Buxar 09:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13112 Lal Quila Exp Delhi 20:50 Buxar 16:01 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13484 Delhi Farakka Express Delhi 21:50 Buxar 17:58 N Y N Y Y N Y
13414 Delhi Farkka Express Delhi 21:50 Buxar 17:58 Y N Y N N Y N
14056 Delhi Brahmputra Mail Delhi 23:40 Buxar 12:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from Buxar to Delhi

Delhi to Buxar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Delhi To Buxar Trains

Want to travel from Delhi to Buxar)? Know about the trains running on this route. Here are some trains that run from Delhi to Buxar are Dlipnbe Spl, Delhi Brahmputra Mail, Anand Vihar Bhagalpur Garib Rath, Delhi Farkka Express, Delhi Farakka Express, Magadh Express, Shramjevi N Exp, Mahananda Exp, Ndls Mldt Spl, Anvt Pnbe Spl and etc. The train departs from stations ANAND VIHAR TRM, Delhi, New Delhi, Nangloi. The train starts from various stations in Delhi like Time taken by different trains is approximately 21 hrs 31 mins to 10 hours 46 mins. Seven trains run daily are North East Exp, Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express, Magadh Express, Lal Quila Exp, Mahananda Exp, Shramjevi N Exp, Delhi Brahmputra Mail or some weekly trains like Poorva Express, Delhi Farkka Express, Dlipnbe Spl, Anvt Pnbe Spl, Ndls Mldt Spl, New Delhi Malda Town Express, Anand Vihar Bhagalpur Garib Rath, Jyg Garib Rath, Delhi Farakka Express and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Nangloi( like Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express ), Delhi( like Delhi Farkka Express, Mahananda Exp, Delhi Brahmputra Mail, Lal Quila Exp, Delhi Farakka Express, Dlipnbe Spl ), ANAND VIHAR TRM( like North East Exp, Anand Vihar Bhagalpur Garib Rath, Jyg Garib Rath, Anvt Pnbe Spl ), New Delhi( like Poorva Express, Ndls Mldt Spl, Shramjevi N Exp, New Delhi Malda Town Express, Magadh Express ).