Delhi To Buxar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Buxar Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
13008 U A Toofan Exp Nangloi 05:08 Buxar 02:39 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14084 Mahananda Exp Delhi 06:40 Buxar 22:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12506 North East Exp ANAND VIHAR TRM 06:50 Buxar 19:51 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12392 Shramjevi N Exp New Delhi 13:15 Buxar 05:06 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04022 Dlipnbe Spl Delhi 13:20 Buxar 08:55 N N N Y N N Y
12304 Poorva Express New Delhi 16:20 Buxar 06:04 N N Y Y N Y Y
22406 Anvt Bgp G Rath ANAND VIHAR TRM 17:00 Buxar 03:46 Y N Y N Y N N
12570 Jyg Garib Rath ANAND VIHAR TRM 17:00 Buxar 03:46 N Y N N N Y N
04030 Ndls Mldt Spl New Delhi 18:00 Buxar 11:03 N N Y N N N N
14004 Ndls Mldt Exp New Delhi 18:05 Buxar 11:00 N N N Y N N Y
02394 Anvt Pnbe Spl ANAND VIHAR TRM 18:35 Buxar 07:53 Y Y N Y Y Y Y
12402 Magadh Express New Delhi 20:10 Buxar 09:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13112 Lal Quila Exp Delhi 20:50 Buxar 16:01 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13484 Farakka Express Delhi 21:50 Buxar 17:58 N Y N Y Y N Y
13414 Farkka Express Delhi 21:50 Buxar 17:58 Y N Y N N Y N
14056 Brahmputra Mail Delhi 23:40 Buxar 12:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Delhi to Buxar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.