Delhi To Bhopal Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Bhopal Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12172 Hw Ltt Ac Sf H Nizamuddin 00:10 Bhopal Jn 10:30 N N Y N N Y N
12138 Punjab Mail Shakurbasti 04:13 Habibganj 17:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18238 Chhatisgarh Exp H Nizamuddin 04:40 Habibganj 18:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12644 Swarna Jayanti H Nizamuddin 05:55 Bhopal Jn 17:05 N N N N Y N N
12782 Swarna Jayanthi H Nizamuddin 05:55 Bhopal Jn 17:05 Y N N N N N N
12646 Ers Millenum Ex H Nizamuddin 05:55 Bhopal Jn 17:05 N Y N N N N N
12804 Vskp Swrn J Exp H Nizamuddin 05:55 Bhopal Jn 17:05 N N Y N N N Y
12148 Nzm Kop Exp H Nizamuddin 05:55 Bhopal Jn 17:05 N N N Y N N N
12002 Bhopal Shtbdi New Delhi 06:00 Bhopal Jn 14:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22002 Bhopal Shtbdi New Delhi 06:15 Bhopal Jn 14:20 N N N N Y N N
12650 Ktk Smprk K Exp H Nizamuddin 06:45 Bhopal Jn 16:05 Y Y N Y N Y Y
12652 T N Smprk Krnti H Nizamuddin 07:20 Bhopal Jn 17:40 N Y N Y N N N
12642 Thirukkural Exp H Nizamuddin 07:20 Bhopal Jn 17:40 Y N N N N Y N
12708 Ap Smprk Kranti H Nizamuddin 07:20 Bhopal Jn 17:40 N N Y N Y N Y
12648 Kongu Express H Nizamuddin 08:40 Bhopal Jn 19:00 N N Y N N N N
12808 Samta Express H Nizamuddin 08:40 Bhopal Jn 19:00 Y Y N Y Y Y N
12630 Ypr S Krnti Exp H Nizamuddin 08:50 Bhopal Jn 19:15 N N Y N Y N N
11078 Jhelum Express Narela 08:55 Habibganj 22:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp H Nizamuddin 09:20 Bhopal Jn 19:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12626 Kerala Express New Delhi 11:30 Bhopal Jn 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14010 Patalkot Exp Delhi S Rohilla 12:20 Habibganj 00:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14020 Kahanvally Exp Delhi S Rohilla 12:20 Habibganj 00:50 N N N Y N N Y
16032 Andaman Express Shakurbasti 12:58 Bhopal Jn 02:55 N N Y N N Y Y
16688 Navyug Express Shakurbasti 12:58 Bhopal Jn 02:55 N N N N Y N N
16318 Himsagar Exp Shakurbasti 12:58 Bhopal Jn 01:40 N Y N N N N N
12716 Asr Ned Express New Delhi 13:20 Bhopal Jn 00:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12191 Ndls Jbp Sup Ex New Delhi 14:05 Habibganj 01:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12688 Ddn Mas Exp H Nizamuddin 14:47 Bhopal Jn 01:40 Y N N N N N N
22688 Ddn Cdg Mas Exp H Nizamuddin 14:47 Bhopal Jn 01:40 Y N N N N N N
12780 Goa Express H Nizamuddin 15:05 Bhopal Jn 01:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12410 Gondwana Expres H Nizamuddin 15:25 Bhopal Jn 02:05 Y Y Y Y N Y N
12406 Gondwana Expres H Nizamuddin 15:25 Bhopal Jn 02:05 N N N N Y N Y
12442 Bilaspur Rjdhni New Delhi 15:45 Bhopal Jn 00:01 N Y N N N Y N
12434 Chennai Rajdhni H Nizamuddin 16:00 Bhopal Jn 00:01 N N Y N Y N N
12612 Mas Garib Rath H Nizamuddin 16:00 Bhopal Jn 00:01 Y N N N N N N
12438 Nzm Sc Rjdhni H Nizamuddin 16:00 Bhopal Jn 00:01 N N N N N N Y
12724 A P Express New Delhi 17:30 Bhopal Jn 03:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12920 Malwa Express Subzi Mandi 18:38 Bairagarh 07:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12616 G T Express New Delhi 18:40 Habibganj 05:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11058 Asr Ltt Express Narela 19:13 Habibganj 11:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22694 Banglore Rajdhn H Nizamuddin 20:50 Bhopal Jn 04:30 N N Y Y N N Y
12430 Banglore Rjdhni H Nizamuddin 20:50 Bhopal Jn 04:30 Y Y N N Y Y N
12494 Banglore Rajdhn H Nizamuddin 20:50 Bhopal Jn 04:40 N N Y Y N N Y
12156 Bhopal Express H Nizamuddin 21:00 Habibganj 07:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12628 Karnataka Exp New Delhi 21:15 Bhopal Jn 06:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07138 Fzr Hyb Spl Shakurbasti 21:50 Bhopal Jn 11:45 N N N Y N N N
12622 Tamil Nadu Exp New Delhi 22:30 Bhopal Jn 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12722 Dakshin Express H Nizamuddin 23:00 Habibganj 10:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04012 Nzm Snsi Spl H Nizamuddin 23:30 Bhopal Jn 10:40 N N N Y N N N
12422 Asr Ned Sf Exp New Delhi 23:50 Bhopal Jn 10:55 Y N N N N N N
22404 Ndls Pdy Exp New Delhi 23:50 Bhopal Jn 10:55 N N N N N N Y
12486 Sgnr Ned Expres New Delhi 23:50 Bhopal Jn 10:55 N Y N N Y Y N

Delhi to Bhopal Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Delhi To Bhopal Trains

Book your train tickets from delhi to bhopal. Some of the trains that run on this route are Mas Garib Rath, Ndls Jbp Sup Ex, Ndls Pdy Exp, Vskp Swrn J Exp, Bhopal Shtbdi, Ktk Smprk K Exp, Banglore Rajdhn, Kahanvally Exp, Asr Ned Sf Exp, Patalkot Exp and etc. Know the train routes from different locations in delhi like H Nizamuddin, Delhi S Rohilla, Shakurbasti, New Delhi. There are different trains that travel from delhi to bhopal and time taken by these trains varies from 16 hrs 12 mins to 7 hours 40 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Chhatisgarh Exp, Karnataka Exp, Mngla Lksdp Exp, G T Express, A P Express, Ndls Jbp Sup Ex, Malwa Express, Bhopal Shtbdi, Dakshin Express, Tamil Nadu Exp or some weekly trains like Ypr S Krnti Exp, Vskp Swrn J Exp, Ktk Smprk K Exp, Banglore Rjdhni, Ndls Pdy Exp, Banglore Rajdhn, T N Smprk Krnti, Ddn Cdg Mas Exp, Nzm Kop Exp, Ap Smprk Kranti and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from delhi like from H Nizamuddin( like Goa Express, Banglore Rajdhn, Ddn Cdg Mas Exp, Ddn Mas Exp, Kongu Express, Ap Smprk Kranti, Swarna Jayanti, Thirukkural Exp, Chennai Rajdhni, Dakshin Express ), Shakurbasti( like Punjab Mail, Himsagar Exp, Navyug Express, Fzr Hyb Spl, Andaman Express ), New Delhi( like Tamil Nadu Exp, Bhopal Shtbdi, Ndls Pdy Exp, G T Express, Bilaspur Rjdhni, Karnataka Exp, Sgnr Ned Expres, Asr Ned Express, A P Express, Asr Ned Sf Exp ), Narela( like Asr Ltt Express, Jhelum Express ), Delhi S Rohilla( like Kahanvally Exp, Patalkot Exp ), Subzi Mandi( like Malwa Express ).