Delhi To Bhatinda Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Bhatinda Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
13008 U A Toofan Exp Nangloi 05:08 Bhatinda Jn 23:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04009 Dee Bti Spl Delhi S Rohilla 06:55 Bhatinda Jn 14:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19023 Fzr Janata Exp Tuglakabad 11:57 Bhatinda Jn 19:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12481 Intercity Exp Delhi 13:10 Bhatinda Jn 18:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12485 Ned Sgnr Expres New Delhi 13:40 Bhatinda Jn 20:05 Y Y N N Y N N
14731 Dli Fka Exp Delhi 14:15 Bhatinda Jn 22:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14519 Kisan Express Delhi 14:55 Bhatinda Jn 22:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15609 Abadh Assam Exp Delhi 15:30 Bhatinda Jn 22:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07137 Hyb Fzr Spl Delhi Safdarjng 16:30 Bhatinda Jn 01:00 N N Y N N N N
13007 U Abhatoofan Ex Tuglakabad 18:51 Bhatinda Jn 03:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12137 Punjab Mail H Nizamuddin 20:53 Bhatinda Jn 03:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12455 Dee Sgnr Sf Exp Delhi S Rohilla 22:45 Bhatinda Jn 04:30 N Y N Y N N Y

Delhi to Bhatinda Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Delhi To Bhatinda Trains

If you are travelling from delhi to bhatinda then there are number of trains you can choose. Trains that run on this route are Abadh Assam Exp, Dee Sgnr Sf Exp, Ned Sgnr Expres, U Abhatoofan Ex, Hyb Fzr Spl, Dee Bti Spl, Punjab Mail, Kisan Express, U A Toofan Exp, Intercity Exp and etc. The train starts from various stations in delhi like New Delhi, Nangloi, Delhi, Delhi S Rohilla, Delhi Safdarjng, H Nizamuddin. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like U Abhatoofan Ex, Kisan Express, U A Toofan Exp, Dli Fka Exp, Dee Bti Spl, Intercity Exp, Punjab Mail, Abadh Assam Exp, Fzr Janata Exp or train that run sporadically like Hyb Fzr Spl, Dee Sgnr Sf Exp, Ned Sgnr Expres etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Nangloi( like U A Toofan Exp ), Delhi S Rohilla( like Dee Bti Spl, Dee Sgnr Sf Exp ), Tuglakabad( like Fzr Janata Exp, U Abhatoofan Ex ), Delhi( like Intercity Exp, Kisan Express, Abadh Assam Exp, Dli Fka Exp ), New Delhi( like Ned Sgnr Expres ), Delhi Safdarjng( like Hyb Fzr Spl ), H Nizamuddin( like Punjab Mail ).