Delhi To Bharatpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Bharatpur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
09808 Nzm Kota Sf Spl H Nizamuddin 05:15 Bharatpur Jn 08:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12904 Goldn Temple Ml H Nizamuddin 07:40 Bharatpur Jn 10:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19024 Firozpur Cant Mumbai C... Nangloi 12:05 Bharatpur Jn 17:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12060 Kota Janshtbdi H Nizamuddin 13:20 Bharatpur Jn 15:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22926 Kalka Paschim Express Subzi Mandi 16:00 Bharatpur Jn 19:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12926 Paschim Express Subzi Mandi 16:00 Bharatpur Jn 19:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09022 Jat Bdts Spl Delhi Safdarjng 17:10 Bharatpur Jn 21:10 N N Y N N N N
12963 H Nizamuddin Mewar Exp... H Nizamuddin 19:00 Bharatpur Jn 21:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12476 Jat Hapa Exp Subzi Mandi 21:08 Bharatpur Jn 00:36 Y N N N N N N
19020 Dehradun Express H Nizamuddin 21:55 Bharatpur Jn 02:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
29020 Meerut City Dehradun E... H Nizamuddin 21:55 Bharatpur Jn 02:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12416 Intercity Exp H Nizamuddin 22:15 Bharatpur Jn 01:04 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12912 Hw Bl Sup Exp H Nizamuddin 23:40 Bharatpur Jn 02:26 N N Y N N N N
09006 Ndls Bct Ac Spl New Delhi 23:40 Bharatpur Jn 02:38 Y N N Y N N N
09004 Ndls Bct Sf Exp New Delhi 23:40 Bharatpur Jn 02:38 N N Y N N N Y
You can also check trains from Bharatpur to Delhi

Delhi to Bharatpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Delhi To Bharatpur Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Delhi to Bharatpur , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Some of the trains that run on this route are Nzm Kota Sf Spl, Intercity Exp, Kota Janshtbdi, Hw Bl Sup Exp, H Nizamuddin Mewar Express, Jat Hapa Exp, Kalka Paschim Express, Jat Bdts Spl, Goldn Temple Ml, Ndls Bct Ac Spl and etc. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - New Delhi, Subzi Mandi, H Nizamuddin, Delhi Safdarjng. Time taken by different trains is approximately 5 hrs 25 mins to 2 hours 28 mins. Out of these 10 trains run daily and are Kalka Paschim Express, Dehradun Express, Firozpur Cant Mumbai Central Janata, Meerut City Dehradun Express, Intercity Exp, H Nizamuddin Mewar Express, Goldn Temple Ml, Kota Janshtbdi, Nzm Kota Sf Spl, Paschim Express and 5 are on weekly basis. Choose your pickup points with various trains from H Nizamuddin( like Meerut City Dehradun Express, Nzm Kota Sf Spl, H Nizamuddin Mewar Express, Intercity Exp, Kota Janshtbdi, Hw Bl Sup Exp, Dehradun Express, Goldn Temple Ml ), Nangloi( like Firozpur Cant Mumbai Central Janata ), Subzi Mandi( like Jat Hapa Exp, Paschim Express, Kalka Paschim Express ), Delhi Safdarjng( like Jat Bdts Spl ), New Delhi( like Ndls Bct Ac Spl, Ndls Bct Sf Exp ).