Delhi To Bhagalpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to BhagalpurRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12368 Vikramshila Exp ANAND VIHAR TRM 14:40 Bhagalpur 12:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22406 Anand Vihar Bhagalpur... ANAND VIHAR TRM 17:00 Bhagalpur 10:50 Y N Y N Y N N
04030 Ndls Mldt Spl New Delhi 18:00 Bhagalpur 19:10 N N Y N N N N
14004 New Delhi Malda Town E... New Delhi 18:05 Bhagalpur 19:10 N N N Y N N Y
13484 Delhi Farakka Express Delhi 21:50 Bhagalpur 02:12 N Y N Y Y N Y
13414 Delhi Farkka Express Delhi 21:50 Bhagalpur 02:12 Y N Y N N Y N
14056 Delhi Brahmputra Mail Delhi 23:40 Bhagalpur 19:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12350 Ndls Bgp Expres New Delhi 23:45 Bhagalpur 20:00 N Y N N N N N
03408 Ndls Bgp Spl New Delhi 23:45 Bhagalpur 20:00 N N N N N Y N
You can also check trains from Bhagalpur to Delhi

Delhi to Bhagalpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Delhi To Bhagalpur Trains

Are you looking for train from Delhi to Bhagalpur? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Trains that run on this route are New Delhi Malda Town Express, Anand Vihar Bhagalpur Garib Rath, Delhi Farakka Express, Vikramshila Exp, Ndls Mldt Spl, Ndls Bgp Spl, Delhi Farkka Express, Ndls Bgp Expres, Delhi Brahmputra Mail and etc. The train departs from stations New Delhi, Delhi, ANAND VIHAR TRM. The train starts from various stations in Delhi like Choose trains that take approximately 28 hrs 22 mins to 17 hours 50 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability from trains that run on daily basis like Delhi Brahmputra Mail, Vikramshila Exp and trains that run sporadically like New Delhi Malda Town Express, Ndls Bgp Expres, Delhi Farakka Express, Delhi Farkka Express, Ndls Bgp Spl, Ndls Mldt Spl, Anand Vihar Bhagalpur Garib Rath etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from ANAND VIHAR TRM( like Vikramshila Exp, Anand Vihar Bhagalpur Garib Rath ), New Delhi( like New Delhi Malda Town Express, Ndls Mldt Spl, Ndls Bgp Spl, Ndls Bgp Expres ), Delhi( like Delhi Farkka Express, Delhi Brahmputra Mail, Delhi Farakka Express ).