Delhi To Bhagalpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Bhagalpur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12368 Vikramshila Exp ANAND VIHAR TRM 14:40 Bhagalpur 12:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22406 Anvt Bgp G Rath ANAND VIHAR TRM 17:00 Bhagalpur 10:50 Y N Y N Y N N
04030 Ndls Mldt Spl New Delhi 18:00 Bhagalpur 19:10 N N Y N N N N
14004 Ndls Mldt Exp New Delhi 18:05 Bhagalpur 19:10 N N N Y N N Y
13484 Farakka Express Delhi 21:50 Bhagalpur 02:12 N Y N Y Y N Y
13414 Farkka Express Delhi 21:50 Bhagalpur 02:12 Y N Y N N Y N
14056 Brahmputra Mail Delhi 23:40 Bhagalpur 19:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12350 Ndls Bgp Expres New Delhi 23:45 Bhagalpur 20:00 N Y N N N N N
03408 Ndls Bgp Spl New Delhi 23:45 Bhagalpur 20:00 N N N N N Y N

Delhi to Bhagalpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Delhi To Bhagalpur Trains

Are you looking for a train from delhi to bhagalpur? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Farkka Express, Vikramshila Exp, Ndls Bgp Spl, Ndls Bgp Expres, Ndls Mldt Spl, Anvt Bgp G Rath, Farakka Express, Ndls Mldt Exp, Brahmputra Mail and etc. There are different starting junctions like Delhi, ANAND VIHAR TRM, New Delhi. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 28 hrs 22 mins to 17 hours 50 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Vikramshila Exp, Brahmputra Mail or trains that run weekly like Anvt Bgp G Rath, Farkka Express, Ndls Mldt Spl, Ndls Bgp Spl, Ndls Mldt Exp, Ndls Bgp Expres, Farakka Express and etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from ANAND VIHAR TRM( like Anvt Bgp G Rath, Vikramshila Exp ), New Delhi( like Ndls Bgp Spl, Ndls Mldt Spl, Ndls Mldt Exp, Ndls Bgp Expres ), Delhi( like Farkka Express, Farakka Express, Brahmputra Mail ).