Delhi To Beas Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Beas Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15707 Kir Asr Express Delhi Shahdara 02:26 Beas 10:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11057 Amritsar Expres H Nizamuddin 03:47 Beas 15:39 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12497 Shane Punjab New Delhi 06:40 Beas 13:32 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12031 Amritsar Shtbdi New Delhi 07:20 Beas 12:52 N N N Y N N N
12029 Swarna Shtbdi New Delhi 07:20 Beas 12:52 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
14037 Dli Ptk Exp Delhi 08:00 Beas 14:35 N Y N N Y N Y
12925 Paschim Express H Nizamuddin 10:05 Beas 18:26 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19325 Ind Amritsar Ex H Nizamuddin 11:30 Beas 20:03 N N Y N N N N
12715 Sachkhand Exp H Nizamuddin 11:47 Beas 19:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12379 Jalianwalab Exp Delhi 12:25 Beas 18:48 N N N N N Y N
14673 Shaheed Express Delhi 12:45 Beas 21:44 N Y N Y Y N Y
14649 Saryu Yamuna Ex Delhi 12:45 Beas 21:44 Y N Y N N Y N
12483 Amritsar Exp H Nizamuddin 13:02 Beas 22:25 N N N N Y N N
12459 Ndlsasr Express New Delhi 13:30 Beas 20:57 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12421 Ned Asr Sup Exp New Delhi 13:40 Beas 21:13 N N N Y N N N
12203 Garib Rath Exp New Delhi 14:05 Beas 20:04 Y Y N N Y N N
18507 Vskp Asr Hkg Ex H Nizamuddin 14:17 Beas 22:18 N N Y N N Y Y
12013 Amritsar Shtbdi New Delhi 16:30 Beas 21:56 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12903 Goldentemple Ml H Nizamuddin 19:05 Beas 04:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04911 Nzm Beas Spl H Nizamuddin 19:40 Beas 04:20 N N N Y N N N
59386 Panchvalley Pa H Nizamuddin 20:15 Beas 06:47 Y Y N N Y Y N
18237 Chattisgarh Exp H Nizamuddin 20:15 Beas 06:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18101 Tata Jat Exp Delhi 22:00 Beas 07:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18109 Rou Muri Jat Ex Delhi 22:00 Beas 07:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18601 Hte Jat Exp Delhi 22:00 Beas 07:01 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Delhi to Beas Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.