Delhi To Basti Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Basti Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15610 Avadh Assam Exp Shakurbasti 06:35 Basti 21:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04024 Dee Dbg Spl Delhi S Rohilla 10:30 Basti 23:10 Y N N N Y N N
05028 Anvt Gkp Spl ANAND VIHAR TRM 14:30 Basti 04:00 N N Y N Y N Y
15708 Asr Kir Express Subzi Mandi 14:39 Basti 04:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15280 Poorabiya Exp Adrsh Ngr Delhi 15:40 Basti 06:15 Y N N N Y N N
05282 Andi Bju Spl Adrsh Ngr Delhi 15:40 Basti 06:22 N N N N Y N N
15274 Satyagrah Exp Delhi 17:15 Basti 08:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12556 Gorakdam Expres Nangloi 19:20 Basti 08:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12554 Vaishali Exp New Delhi 19:50 Basti 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59386 Panchvalley Pa H Nizamuddin 20:15 Basti 05:35 Y Y N N Y Y N
14674 Shaheed Exp Subzi Mandi 20:15 Basti 10:15 N Y N Y Y N Y

Delhi to Basti Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Delhi To Basti Trains

Book your train tickets from delhi to basti. Some of the trains running on this route are Avadh Assam Exp, Anvt Gkp Spl, Andi Bju Spl, Panchvalley Pa, Satyagrah Exp, Poorabiya Exp, Vaishali Exp, Shaheed Exp, Dee Dbg Spl, Asr Kir Express. The train starts from various stations in delhi like Delhi S Rohilla, Nangloi, ANAND VIHAR TRM, Delhi, Adrsh Ngr Delhi, Subzi Mandi, Shakurbasti, H Nizamuddin. Choose trains between delhi to basti with time approximately from 15 hrs 10 mins to 9 hours 20 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Avadh Assam Exp, Asr Kir Express, Gorakdam Expres, Satyagrah Exp, Vaishali Exp or train that run sporadically like Poorabiya Exp, Anvt Gkp Spl, Shaheed Exp, Dee Dbg Spl, Panchvalley Pa, Andi Bju Spl etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Shakurbasti( like Avadh Assam Exp ), Delhi S Rohilla( like Dee Dbg Spl ), ANAND VIHAR TRM( like Anvt Gkp Spl ), Subzi Mandi( like Asr Kir Express, Shaheed Exp ), Adrsh Ngr Delhi( like Andi Bju Spl, Poorabiya Exp ), Delhi( like Satyagrah Exp ), Nangloi( like Gorakdam Expres ), New Delhi( like Vaishali Exp ), H Nizamuddin( like Panchvalley Pa ).