Delhi To Barauni Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Barauni Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15610 Avadh Assam Exp Shakurbasti 06:35 Barauni Jn 08:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14084 Mahananda Exp Delhi 06:40 Barauni Jn 03:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12506 North East Exp ANAND VIHAR TRM 06:50 Barauni Jn 01:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12436 Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn New Delhi 09:30 Barauni Jn 04:45 N N N Y N N Y
05636 Ndls Ghy Specia New Delhi 09:30 Barauni Jn 04:45 N N Y N N N N
12204 Shc Garib Rath New Delhi 11:15 Barauni Jn 07:40 N N Y N N Y Y
22424 Ghy Rajdhani New Delhi 14:00 Barauni Jn 04:25 N N N Y N N N
12424 Dbrt Rajdhani New Delhi 14:00 Barauni Jn 04:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15708 Asr Kir Express Subzi Mandi 14:39 Barauni Jn 15:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05712 Aii Apdj Spl Delhi 15:00 Barauni Jn 18:30 N Y N N N N N
15280 Poorabiya Exp Adrsh Ngr Delhi 15:40 Barauni Jn 15:45 Y N N N Y N N
05282 Andi Bju Spl Adrsh Ngr Delhi 15:40 Barauni Jn 15:45 N N N N Y N N
12570 Jyg Garib Rath ANAND VIHAR TRM 17:00 Barauni Jn 08:50 N Y N N N Y N
15716 Garib Nawaj Exp Delhi Cantt 19:05 Barauni Jn 20:15 Y N N N N N N
12554 Vaishali Exp New Delhi 19:50 Barauni Jn 17:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02502 Ndls Ghy Sf Spl New Delhi 23:45 Barauni Jn 17:10 N N N N Y N N

Delhi to Barauni Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Delhi To Barauni Trains

If you are travelling from delhi to barauni then there are number of trains you can choose. Trains that run on this route are Ghy Rajdhani, Poorabiya Exp, Garib Nawaj Exp, Shc Garib Rath, North East Exp, Aii Apdj Spl, Ndls Ghy Sf Spl, Vaishali Exp, Mahananda Exp, Ndls Ghy Specia and etc. Know the train routes from different locations in delhi like ANAND VIHAR TRM, New Delhi, Adrsh Ngr Delhi, Delhi, Shakurbasti, Delhi Cantt. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 27 hrs 30 mins to 14 hours 25 mins. Out of these 6 trains run daily and are Mahananda Exp, Asr Kir Express, Avadh Assam Exp, Dbrt Rajdhani, North East Exp, Vaishali Exp and 10 are on weekly basis. There are different trains passing from various stations from delhi like from Shakurbasti( like Avadh Assam Exp ), Delhi( like Mahananda Exp, Aii Apdj Spl ), ANAND VIHAR TRM( like North East Exp, Jyg Garib Rath ), New Delhi( like Vaishali Exp, Shc Garib Rath, Ndls Ghy Specia, Ghy Rajdhani, Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn, Dbrt Rajdhani, Ndls Ghy Sf Spl ), Subzi Mandi( like Asr Kir Express ), Adrsh Ngr Delhi( like Andi Bju Spl, Poorabiya Exp ), Delhi Cantt( like Garib Nawaj Exp ).