Delhi To Barauni Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to BarauniRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15610 Avadh Assam Exp Shakurbasti 06:35 Barauni Jn 08:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14084 Mahananda Exp Delhi 06:40 Barauni Jn 03:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12506 North East Exp ANAND VIHAR TRM 06:50 Barauni Jn 01:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12436 Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn New Delhi 09:30 Barauni Jn 04:45 N N N Y N N Y
05636 Ndls Ghy Specia New Delhi 09:30 Barauni Jn 04:45 N N Y N N N N
12204 Shc Garib Rath New Delhi 11:15 Barauni Jn 07:40 N N Y N N Y Y
22424 Ghy Rajdhani New Delhi 14:00 Barauni Jn 04:25 N N N Y N N N
12424 Dbrt Rajdhani New Delhi 14:00 Barauni Jn 04:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15708 Amritsar katihar expr... Subzi Mandi 14:39 Barauni Jn 15:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05712 Aii Apdj Spl Delhi 15:00 Barauni Jn 18:30 N Y N N N N N
15280 Adrsh Ngr Delhi Poorab... Adrsh Ngr Delhi 15:40 Barauni Jn 15:45 Y N N N Y N N
05282 Andi Bju Spl Adrsh Ngr Delhi 15:40 Barauni Jn 15:45 N N N N Y N N
12570 Jyg Garib Rath ANAND VIHAR TRM 17:00 Barauni Jn 08:50 N Y N N N Y N
15716 Ajmer garib Nawaj Expr... Delhi Cantt 19:05 Barauni Jn 20:15 Y N N N N N N
12554 Vaishali Exp New Delhi 19:50 Barauni Jn 17:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02502 Ndls Ghy Sf Spl New Delhi 23:45 Barauni Jn 17:10 N N N N Y N N
You can also check trains from Barauni to Delhi

Delhi to Barauni Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Delhi To Barauni Trains

Are you looking for train from Delhi to Barauni? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Ndls Ghy Sf Spl, Jyg Garib Rath, Shc Garib Rath, Adrsh Ngr Delhi Poorabiya express, Amritsar katihar express, Aii Apdj Spl, Ajmer garib Nawaj Express, Avadh Assam Exp, Mahananda Exp, Vaishali Exp and etc. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Delhi, New Delhi, Subzi Mandi, Adrsh Ngr Delhi, ANAND VIHAR TRM. There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from27 hrs 30 mins to 14 hours 25 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability from trains that run on daily basis like Vaishali Exp, Dbrt Rajdhani, Avadh Assam Exp, Mahananda Exp, North East Exp, Amritsar katihar express and trains that run sporadically like Ajmer garib Nawaj Express, Andi Bju Spl, Shc Garib Rath, Adrsh Ngr Delhi Poorabiya express, Ndls Ghy Sf Spl, Ghy Rajdhani, Jyg Garib Rath, Ndls Ghy Specia, Aii Apdj Spl, Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Shakurbasti( like Avadh Assam Exp ), Delhi( like Aii Apdj Spl, Mahananda Exp ), ANAND VIHAR TRM( like North East Exp, Jyg Garib Rath ), New Delhi( like Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn, Shc Garib Rath, Ndls Ghy Specia, Vaishali Exp, Ndls Ghy Sf Spl, Ghy Rajdhani, Dbrt Rajdhani ), Subzi Mandi( like Amritsar katihar express ), Adrsh Ngr Delhi( like Andi Bju Spl, Adrsh Ngr Delhi Poorabiya express ), Delhi Cantt( like Ajmer garib Nawaj Express ).