Delhi To Balharshah Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Balharshah Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12644 Swarna Jayanti H Nizamuddin 05:55 Balharshah 02:55 N N N N Y N N
12646 Ers Millenum Ex H Nizamuddin 05:55 Balharshah 02:55 N Y N N N N N
12804 Vskp Swrn J Exp H Nizamuddin 05:55 Balharshah 02:55 N N Y N N N Y
12642 Thirukkural Exp H Nizamuddin 07:20 Balharshah 03:30 Y N N N N Y N
12648 Kongu Express H Nizamuddin 08:40 Balharshah 05:15 N N Y N N N N
12626 Kerala Express New Delhi 11:30 Balharshah 07:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16032 Andaman Express Shakurbasti 12:58 Balharshah 14:30 N N Y N N Y Y
16318 Himsagar Exp Shakurbasti 12:58 Balharshah 11:50 N Y N N N N N
16688 Navyug Express Shakurbasti 12:58 Balharshah 14:30 N N N N Y N N
22688 Ddn Cdg Mas Exp H Nizamuddin 14:47 Balharshah 11:50 Y N N N N N N
12688 Ddn Mas Exp H Nizamuddin 14:47 Balharshah 11:50 Y N N N N N N
12612 Mas Garib Rath H Nizamuddin 16:00 Balharshah 08:20 Y N N N N N N
12724 A P Express New Delhi 17:30 Balharshah 13:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12616 G T Express New Delhi 18:40 Balharshah 15:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07138 Fzr Hyb Spl Shakurbasti 21:50 Balharshah 23:15 N N N Y N N N
12622 Tamil Nadu Exp New Delhi 22:30 Balharshah 17:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12722 Dakshin Express H Nizamuddin 23:00 Balharshah 21:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22404 Ndls Pdy Exp New Delhi 23:50 Balharshah 22:40 N N N N N N Y

Delhi to Balharshah Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Delhi To Balharshah Trains

Want to travel from delhi to balharshah on rails? Know about trains in the route. Some of the trains that run on this route are Thirukkural Exp, Himsagar Exp, Kerala Express, Ddn Cdg Mas Exp, Vskp Swrn J Exp, Swarna Jayanti, Navyug Express, Ndls Pdy Exp, G T Express, Fzr Hyb Spl and etc. There are different starting junctions like Shakurbasti, H Nizamuddin, New Delhi. There are different trains that travel from delhi to balharshah and time taken by these trains varies from 25 hrs 32 mins to 16 hours 20 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like A P Express, Kerala Express, Dakshin Express, Tamil Nadu Exp, G T Express or trains that run weekly like Vskp Swrn J Exp, Ddn Cdg Mas Exp, Ndls Pdy Exp, Himsagar Exp, Navyug Express, Swarna Jayanti, Fzr Hyb Spl, Ddn Mas Exp, Andaman Express, Mas Garib Rath and etc. There are different pick up points in delhi from H Nizamuddin( like Ddn Mas Exp, Mas Garib Rath, Vskp Swrn J Exp, Kongu Express, Swarna Jayanti, Dakshin Express, Ers Millenum Ex, Ddn Cdg Mas Exp, Thirukkural Exp ), New Delhi( like G T Express, Tamil Nadu Exp, Ndls Pdy Exp, Kerala Express, A P Express ), Shakurbasti( like Navyug Express, Himsagar Exp, Andaman Express, Fzr Hyb Spl ).