Delhi To Ambala Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Ambala Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15707 Kir Asr Express Delhi Shahdara 02:26 Ambala Cant Jn 06:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11057 Amritsar Expres H Nizamuddin 03:47 Ambala City 09:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12477 Jam Jat Express H Nizamuddin 04:10 Ambala Cant Jn 07:55 N N Y N N N N
12471 Swaraj Express H Nizamuddin 04:10 Ambala Cant Jn 07:55 Y Y N N Y Y N
12473 Sarvodaya Exp H Nizamuddin 04:10 Ambala Cant Jn 07:55 N N N N N N Y
12475 Hapa Jat Expres H Nizamuddin 04:10 Ambala Cant Jn 07:55 N N N Y N N N
14217 Unchahar Exp Delhi 04:25 Ambala Cant Jn 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12919 Malwa Express H Nizamuddin 04:37 Ambala Cant Jn 08:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13008 U A Toofan Exp Nangloi 05:08 Ambala Cant Jn 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14095 Himalyan Queen Delhi S Rohilla 05:45 Ambala Cant Jn 09:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04031 Dli Cdg Exp Delhi 06:10 Ambala Cant Jn 10:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12497 Shane Punjab New Delhi 06:40 Ambala Cant Jn 10:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12029 Swarna Shtbdi New Delhi 07:20 Ambala Cant Jn 09:55 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12031 Amritsar Shtbdi New Delhi 07:20 Ambala Cant Jn 09:55 N N N Y N N N
12011 Kalka Shtbdi New Delhi 07:40 Ambala Cant Jn 10:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14037 Dli Ptk Exp Delhi 08:00 Ambala Cant Jn 11:20 N Y N N Y N Y
12549 Durg Jat Sf Exp Delhi Safdarjng 09:30 Ambala Cant Jn 12:55 N N Y N N N N
12925 Paschim Express H Nizamuddin 10:05 Ambala Cant Jn 14:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19325 Ind Amritsar Ex H Nizamuddin 11:30 Ambala Cant Jn 16:25 N N Y N N N N
12715 Sachkhand Exp H Nizamuddin 11:47 Ambala Cant Jn 15:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22451 Cdg Sup Fast Delhi Cantt 11:49 Ambala Cant Jn 15:15 N Y N N Y N N
04511 Cdg Sup Spl Delhi Cantt 11:55 Ambala Cant Jn 15:15 N N N N Y N N
12379 Jalianwalab Exp Delhi 12:25 Ambala Cant Jn 15:15 N N N N N Y N
14649 Saryu Yamuna Ex Delhi 12:45 Ambala City 16:43 Y N Y N N Y N
14673 Shaheed Express Delhi 12:45 Ambala City 16:43 N Y N Y Y N Y
12483 Amritsar Exp H Nizamuddin 13:02 Ambala Cant Jn 17:25 N N N N Y N N
12217 Sampark Kranthi H Nizamuddin 13:02 Ambala Cant Jn 17:25 Y N N N N N N
14521 Dli Umb Exp Delhi 13:10 Ambala Cant Jn 19:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09021 Jammu Tawi Spl Tuglakabad 13:30 Ambala Cant Jn 18:35 N Y N N N N N
12459 Ndlsasr Express New Delhi 13:30 Ambala City 17:27 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12203 Garib Rath Exp New Delhi 14:05 Ambala Cant Jn 16:50 Y Y N N Y N N
14731 Dli Fka Exp Delhi 14:15 Ambala City 18:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18507 Vskp Asr Hkg Ex H Nizamuddin 14:17 Ambala Cant Jn 18:35 N N Y N N Y Y
12057 Uhl Janshatabdi New Delhi 14:35 Ambala Cant Jn 17:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14681 Ndls Juc Expres New Delhi 14:45 Ambala City 20:32 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14645 Shalimar Exp Delhi 15:50 Ambala City 21:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12005 Kalka Shtbdi New Delhi 17:15 Ambala Cant Jn 19:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04035 Dee Uhp Spl Delhi S Rohilla 17:30 Ambala Cant Jn 20:25 N Y N N Y N Y
04033 Ndls Uhp Ac Spl New Delhi 17:30 Ambala Cant Jn 20:25 Y N N Y N Y N
12903 Goldentemple Ml H Nizamuddin 19:05 Ambala Cant Jn 00:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14033 Jammu Mail Delhi 20:10 Ambala Cant Jn 00:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24033 Jammu Mail Delhi 20:10 Ambala Cant Jn 00:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59386 Panchvalley Pa H Nizamuddin 20:15 Ambala City 02:29 Y Y N N Y Y N
18237 Chattisgarh Exp H Nizamuddin 20:15 Ambala City 02:29 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11077 Jhelum Express H Nizamuddin 20:18 Ambala City 01:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12445 Uttar S Kranti New Delhi 20:50 Ambala Cant Jn 23:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12687 Dehradun Exp H Nizamuddin 21:10 Ambala Cant Jn 03:30 N N N N Y N N
12449 Goa Smprk K Exp H Nizamuddin 21:15 Ambala Cant Jn 03:45 N N Y Y N N N
12413 Aii Jat Express Delhi Cantt 21:15 Ambala Cant Jn 01:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12311 Hwh Dli Klk Mai Delhi 21:25 Ambala Cant Jn 02:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18601 Hte Jat Exp Delhi 22:00 Ambala City 02:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18101 Tata Jat Exp Delhi 22:00 Ambala City 02:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18109 Rou Muri Jat Ex Delhi 22:00 Ambala City 02:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14553 Himachal Exp Delhi 22:55 Ambala City 03:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04053 Anvt Jat Spl ANAND VIHAR TRM 23:15 Ambala Cant Jn 05:05 N Y N Y N Y N
04051 Anvt Jat Spl ANAND VIHAR TRM 23:45 Ambala Cant Jn 05:05 N Y N Y N Y N

Delhi to Ambala Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.