Delhi To Alwar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Alwar Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
09639 Hw Aii Special Delhi Shahdara 00:58 Alwar 04:18 Y N Y N N Y N
12414 Jammu Aii Exp Delhi 04:25 Alwar 07:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
25014 Corbet Prk Link Delhi 04:40 Alwar 07:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15014 Ranikhet Exp Delhi 04:40 Alwar 07:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04041 Dli Aii Sf Sp Delhi 05:05 Alwar 07:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12015 Ajmer Shtbdi New Delhi 06:05 Alwar 08:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19408 Bsb Adi Exp Delhi 06:40 Alwar 09:24 N N N N N N Y
19404 Sln Adi Exp Delhi 06:40 Alwar 09:24 N N N Y N N N
19604 Sln Aii Exp Delhi 06:40 Alwar 09:22 N N N Y N N N
19264 Dee Porbndr Exp Delhi S Rohilla 08:20 Alwar 11:07 Y N N Y N N N
12215 Dee Bdts G Rath Delhi S Rohilla 09:20 Alwar 11:42 Y Y N Y N Y N
14311 Ala Hazrat Exp Delhi 11:40 Alwar 14:52 N N N Y Y N Y
14321 Be Bhuj Exp Delhi 11:40 Alwar 14:52 Y Y Y N N Y N
19602 Njp Aii Expres Delhi 12:30 Alwar 16:19 N Y N N N N N
19270 Pbr Express Delhi 12:55 Alwar 15:48 Y Y N N N N N
19566 Uttaranchal Exp New Delhi 13:30 Alwar 16:20 N N N N N N Y
15715 Garib Nawaj Exp Delhi 13:35 Alwar 16:20 Y N Y N N Y N
12916 Ashram Express Delhi 15:20 Alwar 18:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14659 Dli Jsm Express Delhi 17:30 Alwar 20:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14059 Dli Jsm Express Delhi 17:30 Alwar 20:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22986 Jp Double Dcker Delhi S Rohilla 17:35 Alwar 19:57 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12986 Jp Double Dcker Delhi S Rohilla 17:35 Alwar 19:57 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12461 Mandor Express Delhi 21:15 Alwar 00:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19106 Hw Adi Mail Delhi Shahdara 21:25 Alwar 01:34 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12463 Rajsthn S Krant Delhi S Rohilla 22:25 Alwar 00:49 N N Y N Y N Y

Delhi to Alwar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.