Delhi To Allahabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Allahabad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
18102 Muri Express Subzi Mandi 04:10 Allahabad Jn 15:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18110 Jat Muri Rou Ex Subzi Mandi 04:11 Allahabad Jn 15:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13008 U A Toofan Exp Nangloi 05:08 Allahabad Jn 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12312 Kalka Mail Adrsh Ngr Delhi 05:40 Allahabad Jn 17:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12816 Nandan Kanan Ex New Delhi 06:30 Allahabad Jn 15:10 Y N Y Y N Y N
14084 Mahananda Exp Delhi 06:40 Naini 18:16 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12506 North East Exp ANAND VIHAR TRM 06:50 Allahabad Jn 15:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12324 Ndls Hwh Expres New Delhi 07:00 Allahabad Jn 16:35 N N N Y N N Y
12488 Seemanchal Exp ANAND VIHAR TRM 07:40 Allahabad Jn 16:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08034 Anvt Src Spl ANAND VIHAR TRM 13:30 Allahabad Jn 01:30 N Y N N N N N
12424 Dbrt Rajdhani New Delhi 14:00 Allahabad Jn 20:39 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22424 Ghy Rajdhani New Delhi 14:00 Allahabad Jn 20:39 N N N Y N N N
12398 Mahabodhi Exp New Delhi 14:10 Allahabad Jn 22:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14006 Lichchavi Exp ANAND VIHAR TRM 15:50 Allahabad City 03:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12878 Ndls Rnc G Rath New Delhi 16:10 Allahabad Jn 23:08 N N Y N N Y N
12382 Poorva Express New Delhi 16:20 Allahabad Jn 02:20 Y Y N N Y N N
12304 Poorva Express New Delhi 16:20 Allahabad Jn 02:05 N N Y Y N Y Y
22406 Anvt Bgp G Rath ANAND VIHAR TRM 17:00 Allahabad Jn 00:16 Y N Y N Y N N
12302 Kolkata Rjdhni New Delhi 17:00 Allahabad Jn 23:42 Y Y Y Y N Y Y
12570 Jyg Garib Rath ANAND VIHAR TRM 17:00 Allahabad Jn 00:16 N Y N N N Y N
12306 Kolkata Rjdhni New Delhi 17:00 Allahabad Jn 23:42 N N N N Y N N
12310 Rjpb Rajdhani New Delhi 17:20 Allahabad Jn 00:06 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02394 Anvt Pnbe Spl ANAND VIHAR TRM 18:35 Allahabad Jn 03:45 Y Y N Y Y Y Y
12560 Shiv Ganga Exp New Delhi 18:55 Allahabad Jn 03:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22410 Ssm Garib Rath ANAND VIHAR TRM 19:10 Allahabad Jn 03:55 N N N N N Y N
12444 Anvt Hlz S F Ex ANAND VIHAR TRM 19:10 Allahabad Jn 03:55 N Y N N N N N
03124 Dli Koaa Sf Spl Delhi 19:10 Allahabad Jn 04:00 N Y N N N N N
03686 Dli Gaya Sf Spl Delhi 19:10 Allahabad Jn 03:45 N N N N Y N N
12250 Ndls Hwh Yuva New Delhi 19:45 Allahabad Jn 02:32 N N N N N N Y
12874 Jharkhand Exp ANAND VIHAR TRM 19:50 Allahabad Jn 04:20 N Y Y N Y N N
12818 Jharkhand Expre ANAND VIHAR TRM 19:50 Allahabad Jn 04:20 Y N N Y N Y N
03126 Anvt Koaa Sf Sp ANAND VIHAR TRM 19:50 Allahabad Jn 04:25 N N N N N N Y
12402 Magadh Express New Delhi 20:10 Allahabad Jn 05:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14218 Unchahar Exp Narela 20:15 Allahabad Jn 11:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12562 Swatantrta S Ex New Delhi 20:40 Allahabad Jn 05:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13112 Lal Quila Exp Delhi 20:50 Naini 11:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12428 Anvt Rewa Exp ANAND VIHAR TRM 21:15 Allahabad Jn 06:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12418 Prayag Raj Exp New Delhi 21:25 Allahabad Jn 06:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12802 Purshottam Exp New Delhi 22:20 Allahabad Jn 07:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12276 Ald Duronto Exp New Delhi 22:40 Allahabad Jn 06:10 Y N Y N Y N N
14056 Brahmputra Mail Delhi 23:40 Allahabad Jn 08:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02502 Ndls Ghy Sf Spl New Delhi 23:45 Allahabad Jn 08:50 N N N N Y N N
03408 Ndls Bgp Spl New Delhi 23:45 Allahabad Jn 08:50 N N N N N Y N
12350 Ndls Bgp Expres New Delhi 23:45 Allahabad Jn 08:50 N Y N N N N N
12502 Porvotr S Krnti New Delhi 23:45 Allahabad Jn 08:50 N N Y Y N N Y

Delhi to Allahabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Delhi To Allahabad Trains

Book your train tickets from delhi to allahabad. Some of the trains that run on this route are Ssm Garib Rath, Prayag Raj Exp, Purshottam Exp, Poorva Express, Rjpb Rajdhani, U A Toofan Exp, Mahananda Exp, Muri Express, Ndls Ghy Sf Spl, Mahabodhi Exp and etc. Know the train routes from different locations in delhi like New Delhi, ANAND VIHAR TRM, Subzi Mandi, Delhi. Out of these 20 trains run daily and are Rjpb Rajdhani, Shiv Ganga Exp, North East Exp, Dbrt Rajdhani, Unchahar Exp, Purshottam Exp, Swatantrta S Ex, Lal Quila Exp, Muri Express, Mahabodhi Exp and 25 are on weekly basis. Get your tickets booked on trains from Subzi Mandi( like Muri Express, Jat Muri Rou Ex ), Nangloi( like U A Toofan Exp ), Adrsh Ngr Delhi( like Kalka Mail ), New Delhi( like Ald Duronto Exp, Ndls Hwh Yuva, Mahabodhi Exp, Magadh Express, Shiv Ganga Exp, Ndls Ghy Sf Spl, Prayag Raj Exp, Rjpb Rajdhani, Swatantrta S Ex, Ndls Bgp Expres ), Delhi( like Lal Quila Exp, Dli Gaya Sf Spl, Brahmputra Mail, Mahananda Exp, Dli Koaa Sf Spl ), ANAND VIHAR TRM( like Anvt Pnbe Spl, Anvt Hlz S F Ex, Anvt Src Spl, Jharkhand Exp, Seemanchal Exp, Lichchavi Exp, Anvt Rewa Exp, Ssm Garib Rath, Jyg Garib Rath, Jharkhand Expre ), Narela( like Unchahar Exp ).