Delhi To Aligarh Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Aligarh Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
18102 Muri Express Subzi Mandi 04:10 Aligarh Jn 07:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18110 Jat Muri Rou Ex Subzi Mandi 04:11 Aligarh Jn 07:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12312 Kalka Mail Adrsh Ngr Delhi 05:40 Aligarh Jn 09:26 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12004 Lko Swran Shtbd New Delhi 06:15 Aligarh Jn 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12816 Nandan Kanan Ex New Delhi 06:30 Aligarh Jn 08:13 Y N Y Y N Y N
12876 Neelachal Exp New Delhi 06:30 Aligarh Jn 08:13 N Y N N Y N Y
14084 Mahananda Exp Delhi 06:40 Aligarh Jn 09:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12506 North East Exp ANAND VIHAR TRM 06:50 Aligarh Jn 08:26 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12420 Gomti Express New Delhi 12:30 Aligarh Jn 14:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12398 Mahabodhi Exp New Delhi 14:10 Aligarh Jn 15:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15708 Asr Kir Express Subzi Mandi 14:39 Aligarh Jn 17:11 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14006 Lichchavi Exp ANAND VIHAR TRM 15:50 Aligarh Jn 19:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12382 Poorva Express New Delhi 16:20 Aligarh Jn 19:24 Y Y N N Y N N
12304 Poorva Express New Delhi 16:20 Aligarh Jn 19:24 N N Y Y N Y Y
22406 Anvt Bgp G Rath ANAND VIHAR TRM 17:00 Aligarh Jn 18:21 Y N Y N Y N N
12570 Jyg Garib Rath ANAND VIHAR TRM 17:00 Aligarh Jn 18:21 N Y N N N Y N
12226 Kaifiyat Exp Delhi 19:20 Aligarh Jn 21:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12554 Vaishali Exp New Delhi 19:50 Aligarh Jn 21:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12402 Magadh Express New Delhi 20:10 Aligarh Jn 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14218 Unchahar Exp Narela 20:15 Aligarh Jn 23:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12562 Swatantrta S Ex New Delhi 20:40 Aligarh Jn 22:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13112 Lal Quila Exp Delhi 20:50 Aligarh Jn 23:54 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14724 Kalindi Express Shakurbasti 21:03 Aligarh Jn 00:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12428 Anvt Rewa Exp ANAND VIHAR TRM 21:15 Aligarh Jn 23:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12418 Prayag Raj Exp New Delhi 21:25 Aligarh Jn 23:29 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13414 Farkka Express Delhi 21:50 Aligarh Jn 00:30 Y N Y N N Y N
13484 Farakka Express Delhi 21:50 Aligarh Jn 00:30 N Y N Y Y N Y
14056 Brahmputra Mail Delhi 23:40 Aligarh Jn 01:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Delhi to Aligarh Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.