Delhi To Aligarh Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to AligarhRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
18102 Muri Express Subzi Mandi 04:10 Aligarh Jn 07:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18110 Jammu Tawi Muri Rourke... Subzi Mandi 04:11 Aligarh Jn 07:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12312 Kalka Mail Adrsh Ngr Delhi 05:40 Aligarh Jn 09:26 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12004 Ljn Swran Shtbd New Delhi 06:15 Aligarh Jn 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12816 Nandan Kanan Ex New Delhi 06:30 Aligarh Jn 08:13 Y N Y Y N Y N
12876 Neelachal Exp New Delhi 06:30 Aligarh Jn 08:13 N Y N N Y N Y
14084 Mahananda Exp Delhi 06:40 Aligarh Jn 09:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12506 North East Exp ANAND VIHAR TRM 06:50 Aligarh Jn 08:26 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12420 Gomti Express New Delhi 12:30 Aligarh Jn 14:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12398 Mahabodhi Exp New Delhi 14:10 Aligarh Jn 15:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15708 Amritsar katihar expr... Subzi Mandi 14:39 Aligarh Jn 17:11 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14006 Anand Vihar Trm Lichch... ANAND VIHAR TRM 15:50 Aligarh Jn 19:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12382 Poorva Express New Delhi 16:20 Aligarh Jn 19:24 Y Y N N Y N N
12304 Poorva Express New Delhi 16:20 Aligarh Jn 19:24 N N Y Y N Y Y
22406 Anand Vihar Bhagalpur... ANAND VIHAR TRM 17:00 Aligarh Jn 18:21 Y N Y N Y N N
12570 Jyg Garib Rath ANAND VIHAR TRM 17:00 Aligarh Jn 18:21 N Y N N N Y N
12226 Kaifiyat Exp Delhi 19:20 Aligarh Jn 21:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12554 Vaishali Exp New Delhi 19:50 Aligarh Jn 21:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12402 Magadh Express New Delhi 20:10 Aligarh Jn 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14218 Chandigarh unchahar E... Narela 20:15 Aligarh Jn 23:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12562 Swatantrta S Ex New Delhi 20:40 Aligarh Jn 22:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13112 Lal Quila Exp Delhi 20:50 Aligarh Jn 23:54 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14724 Bhiwani Kalindi Expres... Shakurbasti 21:03 Aligarh Jn 00:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12428 Anvt Rewa Exp ANAND VIHAR TRM 21:15 Aligarh Jn 23:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12418 Prayag Raj Exp New Delhi 21:25 Aligarh Jn 23:29 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13414 Delhi Farkka Express Delhi 21:50 Aligarh Jn 00:30 Y N Y N N Y N
13484 Delhi Farakka Express Delhi 21:50 Aligarh Jn 00:30 N Y N Y Y N Y
14056 Delhi Brahmputra Mail Delhi 23:40 Aligarh Jn 01:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from Aligarh to Delhi

Delhi to Aligarh Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Delhi To Aligarh Trains

Are you looking for train from Delhi to Aligarh? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Trains that run on this route are Kalka Mail, Delhi Farakka Express, Delhi Brahmputra Mail, Anand Vihar Trm Lichchavi Express, Swatantrta S Ex, Chandigarh unchahar Express, Amritsar katihar express, Gomti Express, Delhi Farkka Express, Muri Express and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are New Delhi, Delhi, Subzi Mandi. Choose trains that take approximately 3 hrs 46 mins to 1 hours 21 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability from trains that run on daily basis like Mahananda Exp, Anvt Rewa Exp, Ljn Swran Shtbd, Magadh Express, Amritsar katihar express, Anand Vihar Trm Lichchavi Express, Lal Quila Exp, Chandigarh unchahar Express, Bhiwani Kalindi Express, Delhi Brahmputra Mail and trains that run sporadically like Poorva Express, Delhi Farkka Express, Jyg Garib Rath, Nandan Kanan Ex, Delhi Farakka Express, Neelachal Exp, Anand Vihar Bhagalpur Garib Rath etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Subzi Mandi( like Muri Express, Amritsar katihar express, Jammu Tawi Muri Rourkela Express ), Adrsh Ngr Delhi( like Kalka Mail ), New Delhi( like Neelachal Exp, Vaishali Exp, Gomti Express, Magadh Express, Swatantrta S Ex, Mahabodhi Exp, Ljn Swran Shtbd, Nandan Kanan Ex, Poorva Express, Prayag Raj Exp ), Delhi( like Delhi Brahmputra Mail, Delhi Farkka Express, Mahananda Exp, Delhi Farakka Express, Kaifiyat Exp, Lal Quila Exp ), ANAND VIHAR TRM( like Anand Vihar Trm Lichchavi Express, Anvt Rewa Exp, Jyg Garib Rath, North East Exp, Anand Vihar Bhagalpur Garib Rath ), Narela( like Chandigarh unchahar Express ), Shakurbasti( like Bhiwani Kalindi Express ).