Delhi To Ajmer Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Ajmer Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
09639 Hw Aii Special Delhi Shahdara 00:58 Ajmer Jn 09:40 Y N Y N N Y N
12414 Jammu Aii Exp Delhi 04:25 Ajmer Jn 12:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
25014 Corbet Prk Link Delhi 04:40 Ajmer Jn 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15014 Ranikhet Exp Delhi 04:40 Ajmer Jn 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04041 Dli Aii Sf Sp Delhi 05:05 Ajmer Jn 12:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12015 Ajmer Shtbdi New Delhi 06:05 Ajmer Jn 12:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19404 Sln Adi Exp Delhi 06:40 Ajmer Jn 14:00 N N N Y N N N
19604 Sln Aii Exp Delhi 06:40 Ajmer Jn 14:05 N N N Y N N N
19408 Bsb Adi Exp Delhi 06:40 Ajmer Jn 14:00 N N N N N N Y
19264 Dee Porbndr Exp Delhi S Rohilla 08:20 Ajmer Jn 15:50 Y N N Y N N N
12215 Dee Bdts G Rath Delhi S Rohilla 09:20 Ajmer Jn 16:30 Y Y N Y N Y N
22452 Cdg Bdts Sf Exp Delhi Cantt 09:55 Ajmer Jn 16:30 N N Y N N N Y
04512 Cdg Bdts Sf Spl Delhi Cantt 10:00 Ajmer Jn 16:30 N N Y N N N N
14321 Be Bhuj Exp Delhi 11:40 Ajmer Jn 20:30 Y Y Y N N Y N
14311 Ala Hazrat Exp Delhi 11:40 Ajmer Jn 20:30 N N N Y Y N Y
19602 Njp Aii Expres Delhi 12:30 Ajmer Jn 21:30 N Y N N N N N
19270 Pbr Express Delhi 12:55 Ajmer Jn 21:15 Y Y N N N N N
19566 Uttaranchal Exp New Delhi 13:30 Ajmer Jn 21:30 N N N N N N Y
15715 Garib Nawaj Exp Delhi 13:35 Ajmer Jn 21:30 Y N Y N N Y N
22212 Nzm Aii Duronto H Nizamuddin 15:10 Ajmer Jn 21:50 N N N N Y N Y
12916 Ashram Express Delhi 15:20 Ajmer Jn 22:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12981 Chetak Exp Delhi S Rohilla 19:40 Ajmer Jn 02:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12958 Adi Sj Rajdhani New Delhi 19:55 Ajmer Jn 02:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19106 Hw Adi Mail Delhi Shahdara 21:25 Ajmer Jn 06:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Delhi to Ajmer Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Delhi To Ajmer Trains

Book your train tickets from delhi to ajmer. To name some trains that run from delhi to ajmer are Garib Nawaj Exp, Dli Aii Sf Sp, Dee Porbndr Exp, Bsb Adi Exp, Pbr Express, Ashram Express, Hw Adi Mail, Uttaranchal Exp, Adi Sj Rajdhani, Jammu Aii Exp and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Delhi S Rohilla, Delhi, New Delhi. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 9 hrs 15 mins to 6 hours 20 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Adi Sj Rajdhani, Ashram Express, Jammu Aii Exp, Ranikhet Exp, Hw Adi Mail, Chetak Exp, Ajmer Shtbdi, Corbet Prk Link, Dli Aii Sf Sp or train that run weekly like Pbr Express, Njp Aii Expres, Cdg Bdts Sf Spl, Hw Aii Special, Cdg Bdts Sf Exp, Ala Hazrat Exp, Uttaranchal Exp, Dee Porbndr Exp, Sln Adi Exp, Bsb Adi Exp etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Delhi Shahdara( like Hw Aii Special, Hw Adi Mail ), Delhi( like Dli Aii Sf Sp, Be Bhuj Exp, Njp Aii Expres, Ala Hazrat Exp, Garib Nawaj Exp, Sln Adi Exp, Ranikhet Exp, Jammu Aii Exp, Pbr Express, Corbet Prk Link ), New Delhi( like Uttaranchal Exp, Adi Sj Rajdhani, Ajmer Shtbdi ), Delhi S Rohilla( like Dee Porbndr Exp, Chetak Exp, Dee Bdts G Rath ), Delhi Cantt( like Cdg Bdts Sf Spl, Cdg Bdts Sf Exp ), H Nizamuddin( like Nzm Aii Duronto ).