Delhi To Agra Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Agra Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12172 Hw Ltt Ac Sf H Nizamuddin 00:10 Agra Cantt 03:05 N N Y N N Y N
12138 Punjab Mail Shakurbasti 04:13 Agra Cantt 08:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18238 Chhatisgarh Exp H Nizamuddin 04:40 Agra Cantt 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13008 U A Toofan Exp Nangloi 05:08 Agra Fort 13:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12148 Nzm Kop Exp H Nizamuddin 05:55 Agra Cantt 09:10 N N N Y N N N
12646 Ers Millenum Ex H Nizamuddin 05:55 Agra Cantt 09:10 N Y N N N N N
12644 Swarna Jayanti H Nizamuddin 05:55 Agra Cantt 09:10 N N N N Y N N
12782 Swarna Jayanthi H Nizamuddin 05:55 Agra Cantt 09:10 Y N N N N N N
12804 Vskp Swrn J Exp H Nizamuddin 05:55 Agra Cantt 09:10 N N Y N N N Y
12002 Bhopal Shtbdi New Delhi 06:00 Agra Cantt 08:06 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22002 Bhopal Shtbdi New Delhi 06:15 Agra Cantt 08:27 N N N N Y N N
12280 Taj Express H Nizamuddin 07:10 Agra Cantt 10:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12642 Thirukkural Exp H Nizamuddin 07:20 Agra Cantt 10:23 Y N N N N Y N
18508 Hirakund Exp New Delhi 08:10 Agra Cantt 11:45 Y N N Y N N Y
12648 Kongu Express H Nizamuddin 08:40 Agra Cantt 11:30 N N Y N N N N
12808 Samta Express H Nizamuddin 08:40 Agra Cantt 11:30 Y Y N Y Y Y N
11078 Jhelum Express Narela 08:55 Agra Cantt 13:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp H Nizamuddin 09:20 Agra Cantt 12:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19326 Asr Indb Expres H Nizamuddin 10:10 Agra Cantt 13:15 N N N Y N N N
12626 Kerala Express New Delhi 11:30 Agra Cantt 14:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18478 Kalingautkalexp H Nizamuddin 12:05 Agra Cantt 15:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14010 Patalkot Exp Delhi S Rohilla 12:20 Agra Cantt 16:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14020 Kahanvally Exp Delhi S Rohilla 12:20 Agra Cantt 16:15 N N N Y N N Y
16688 Navyug Express Shakurbasti 12:58 Agra Cantt 19:05 N N N N Y N N
11450 Jat Jbp Expres Shakurbasti 12:58 Agra Cantt 18:30 N N N Y N N N
16318 Himsagar Exp Shakurbasti 12:58 Agra Cantt 18:30 N Y N N N N N
16032 Andaman Express Shakurbasti 12:58 Agra Cantt 18:30 N N Y N N Y Y
12716 Asr Ned Express New Delhi 13:20 Agra Cantt 16:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14310 Ujjaiyani Exp H Nizamuddin 13:45 Agra Cantt 16:55 N Y Y N N N N
14318 Ddn Indb Exp H Nizamuddin 13:45 Agra Cantt 16:55 N N N N Y Y N
12191 Ndls Jbp Sup Ex New Delhi 14:05 Agra Cantt 17:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12688 Ddn Mas Exp H Nizamuddin 14:47 Agra Cantt 18:30 Y N N N N N N
22688 Ddn Cdg Mas Exp H Nizamuddin 14:47 Agra Cantt 18:30 Y N N N N N N
12780 Goa Express H Nizamuddin 15:05 Agra Cantt 17:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12410 Gondwana Expres H Nizamuddin 15:25 Agra Cantt 18:47 Y Y Y Y N Y N
12412 Gondwana Expres H Nizamuddin 15:25 Agra Cantt 18:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12406 Gondwana Expres H Nizamuddin 15:25 Agra Cantt 18:47 N N N N Y N Y
12550 Jat Durg Sf Exp Delhi Safdarjng 15:35 Agra Cantt 19:05 N N N Y N N N
12434 Chennai Rajdhni H Nizamuddin 16:00 Agra Cantt 18:08 N N Y N Y N N
12612 Mas Garib Rath H Nizamuddin 16:00 Agra Cantt 18:08 Y N N N N N N
12190 Mahakoshal Exp H Nizamuddin 16:10 Agra Cantt 19:22 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12724 A P Express New Delhi 17:30 Agra Cantt 20:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14212 Intercity Exp New Delhi 17:40 Agra Cantt 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12920 Malwa Express Subzi Mandi 18:38 Agra Cantt 22:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12616 G T Express New Delhi 18:40 Agra Cantt 21:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11058 Asr Ltt Express Narela 19:13 Agra Cantt 00:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02448 Nzm Mkp Kurj Sp H Nizamuddin 20:15 Agra Cantt 23:15 N N Y N N N N
12448 U P Smprk Krnti H Nizamuddin 20:15 Agra Cantt 23:15 Y Y N Y Y Y Y
12156 Bhopal Express H Nizamuddin 21:00 Agra Cantt 23:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12628 Karnataka Exp New Delhi 21:15 Agra Cantt 00:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07138 Fzr Hyb Spl Shakurbasti 21:50 Agra Cantt 03:05 N N N Y N N N
12622 Tamil Nadu Exp New Delhi 22:30 Agra Cantt 01:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12722 Dakshin Express H Nizamuddin 23:00 Agra Cantt 02:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04012 Nzm Snsi Spl H Nizamuddin 23:30 Agra Cantt 02:30 N N N Y N N N
12422 Asr Ned Sf Exp New Delhi 23:50 Agra Cantt 02:50 Y N N N N N N
22404 Ndls Pdy Exp New Delhi 23:50 Agra Cantt 02:50 N N N N N N Y
12486 Sgnr Ned Expres New Delhi 23:50 Agra Cantt 02:50 N Y N N Y Y N

Delhi to Agra Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.

More About - Delhi To Agra Trains

Book your train tickets from delhi to agra. Trains that run on this route are U A Toofan Exp, Hirakund Exp, Intercity Exp, Ujjaiyani Exp, Jat Jbp Expres, Asr Ltt Express, Gondwana Expres, Asr Indb Expres, Ddn Cdg Mas Exp, Taj Express and etc. Know the train routes from different locations in delhi like H Nizamuddin, Nangloi, New Delhi, Delhi Safdarjng, Shakurbasti. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Goa Express, Kerala Express, Gondwana Expres, Karnataka Exp, G T Express, A P Express, Asr Ned Express, Asr Ltt Express, Dakshin Express, Tamil Nadu Exp or train that run weekly like Nzm Kop Exp, Gondwana Expres, Ddn Mas Exp, Nzm Snsi Spl, Andaman Express, Jat Jbp Expres, Jat Durg Sf Exp, Vskp Swrn J Exp, Thirukkural Exp, Navyug Express etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from delhi like from H Nizamuddin( like Nzm Mkp Kurj Sp, Mngla Lksdp Exp, Mas Garib Rath, Ujjaiyani Exp, Mahakoshal Exp, Dakshin Express, Samta Express, Goa Express, Chhatisgarh Exp, Thirukkural Exp ), Shakurbasti( like Jat Jbp Expres, Navyug Express, Punjab Mail, Himsagar Exp, Fzr Hyb Spl, Andaman Express ), Nangloi( like U A Toofan Exp ), New Delhi( like Tamil Nadu Exp, Ndls Jbp Sup Ex, Karnataka Exp, Asr Ned Sf Exp, Intercity Exp, Hirakund Exp, G T Express, Kerala Express, Sgnr Ned Expres, Ndls Pdy Exp ), Narela( like Jhelum Express, Asr Ltt Express ), Delhi S Rohilla( like Kahanvally Exp, Patalkot Exp ), Delhi Safdarjng( like Jat Durg Sf Exp ), Subzi Mandi( like Malwa Express ).