Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Dehradun Chandigarh Chennai Express - 2688A


  ()
1 Chandigarh (CDG)
07:45
0
1
0 km
2 Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)
08:45
08:55
10 min
1
68 km
3 Jagadhri (JUD)
09:32
09:34
2 min
1
119 km
4 Saharanpur (SRE)
10:15
10:50
35 min
1
149 km
5 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)
11:49
11:51
2 min
1
207 km
6 Meerut City (MTC)
12:40
12:45
5 min
1
263 km
7 Ghaziabad (GZB)
13:38
13:43
5 min
1
310 km
8 H Nizamuddin (NZM)
14:45
15:13
28 min
1
333 km
9 Faridabad (FDB)
15:31
15:33
2 min
1
354 km
10 Agra Cantt (AGC)
18:30
18:35
5 min
1
520 km
11 Gwalior (GWL)
20:09
20:12
3 min
1
639 km
12 Jhansi Jn (JHS)
21:35
21:45
10 min
1
736 km
13 Bhopal Jn (BPL)
01:50
02:00
10 min
2
1027 km
14 Nagpur (NGP)
08:25
08:40
15 min
2
1415 km
15 Sevagram (SEGM)
09:39
09:41
2 min
2
1492 km
16 Balharshah (BPQ)
11:50
12:00
10 min
2
1627 km
17 Ramgundam (RDM)
13:50
13:52
2 min
2
1768 km
18 Warangal (WL)
15:28
15:33
5 min
2
1870 km
19 Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
19:05
19:20
15 min
2
2079 km
20 Nayadupeta (NYP)
00:03
00:05
2 min
3
2399 km
21 Chennai Central (MAS)
02:15
0
3
2509 km

Train Dehradun Chandigarh Chennai Express -2688A from Chandigarh to Chennai Central passes through following stations:


Chandigarh, Ambala Cant Jn, Jagadhri, Saharanpur, Muzaffarnagar, Meerut City, Ghaziabad, H Nizamuddin, Faridabad, Agra Cantt, Gwalior, Jhansi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Nagpur, Sevagram, Balharshah, Ramgundam, Warangal, Vijayawada Jn, Nayadupeta, Chennai Central,