Dehradun To Haridwar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Dehradun to Haridwar Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12056 Ndls Janshatabd Dehradun 05:10 Haridwar Jn 06:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14318 Ddn Indb Exp Dehradun 05:50 Haridwar Jn 07:15 N N N N Y Y N
12288 Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex Dehradun 05:50 Haridwar Jn 07:15 Y N N N N N N
14310 Ujjaiyani Exp Dehradun 05:50 Haridwar Jn 07:15 N Y Y N N N N
19566 Uttaranchal Exp Dehradun 05:50 Haridwar Jn 07:15 N N N N N N Y
12688 Ddn Mas Exp Dehradun 06:45 Haridwar Jn 08:25 Y N N N N N N
19020 Dehradun Exp Dehradun 10:35 Haridwar Jn 12:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14114 Link Express Dehradun 13:20 Haridwar Jn 14:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15002 Ddn Mfp Exp Dehradun 15:30 Haridwar Jn 16:50 N N N N N Y N
15006 Ddn Gkp Exp Dehradun 15:30 Haridwar Jn 16:50 N Y N Y N N N
12018 Dehradun Shtbdi Dehradun 17:00 Haridwar Jn 18:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14266 Ddn Bsb Express Dehradun 18:20 Haridwar Jn 20:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14631 Ddn Asr Express Dehradun 19:45 Haridwar Jn 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13010 Doon Express Dehradun 20:25 Haridwar Jn 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14042 Mussoorie Exp Dehradun 21:25 Haridwar Jn 22:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12328 Upasana Express Dehradun 22:15 Haridwar Jn 23:30 N N Y N N Y N
14120 Ddn Kgm Express Dehradun 22:55 Haridwar Jn 00:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04056 Ddn Ndls Ac Spl Dehradun 23:25 Haridwar Jn 00:35 N N N N N N Y
12206 Ddn Ndls Ac Exp Dehradun 23:30 Haridwar Jn 00:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Dehradun to Haridwar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Dehradun City

 Dehradun is the capital city of north Indian state of Uttaranchal. Situated in the Doon valley, at the foothills of Himalayas, Dehradun is one of the most picturesque hill resorts of India. Dehradun is a favoured destination for tourists and the pilgrims alike.  One of the oldest cities of India, Dehradun has its connection with great epic Ramayana. Legend has it, Lord Rama and his brother Lakshmand did penance at Dehradun to kill demon king Ravana. Developed by the British as en elite town, Dehradun is home to many important institutions like Forest Research Institute, Survey of India and Indian Military Academy. Tapkeshwar Mahadev Temple, Robber's Cave, Dakpathar Barrage, Malsi Deer Park, Tapovan and Sahasradhara are some of the popular places of tourist interest in and around Dehradun. 

More About - Dehradun To Haridwar Trains

Want to travel from dehradun to haridwar on rails? Know about trains in the route. Some of the trains that run on this route are Ddn Kgm Express, Ddn Gkp Exp, Mussoorie Exp, Dehradun Shtbdi, Ddn Ndls Ac Exp, Ddn Bsb Express, Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex, Ddn Ndls Ac Spl, Ddn Mas Exp, Ujjaiyani Exp and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Dehradun. Choose trains between dehradun to haridwar with time approximately from 1 hrs 45 mins to 1 hours 8 mins. Out of these 10 trains run daily and are Ddn Bsb Express, Ddn Asr Express, Link Express, Mussoorie Exp, Dehradun Shtbdi, Doon Express, Dehradun Exp, Ddn Ndls Ac Exp, Ddn Kgm Express, Ndls Janshatabd and 9 are on weekly basis. There are different trains passing from various stations from dehradun like from Dehradun( like Ddn Ndls Ac Exp, Doon Express, Ddn Mfp Exp, Ddn Ndls Ac Spl, Dehradun Exp, Ddn Gkp Exp, Mussoorie Exp, Ddn Mas Exp, Ujjaiyani Exp, Dehradun Shtbdi ).