Dehradun To Haridwar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Dehradun to Haridwar Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12056 Ndls Janshatabd Dehradun 05:10 Haridwar Jn 06:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14318 Dehradun Indore expres... Dehradun 05:50 Haridwar Jn 07:15 N N N N Y Y N
12288 Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex Dehradun 05:50 Haridwar Jn 07:15 Y N N N N N N
14310 Dehradun Ujjaiyani Exp... Dehradun 05:50 Haridwar Jn 07:15 N Y Y N N N N
19566 Dehradun Uttaranchal E... Dehradun 05:50 Haridwar Jn 07:15 N N N N N N Y
12688 Ddn Mdu Sf Exp Dehradun 06:45 Haridwar Jn 08:25 Y N N N N N N
19020 Dehradun Express Dehradun 10:35 Haridwar Jn 12:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14114 Dehradun Link Express Dehradun 13:20 Haridwar Jn 14:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15002 Dehradun Muzaffarpur E... Dehradun 15:30 Haridwar Jn 16:50 N N N N N Y N
15006 Gorakhpur dehradun Ex... Dehradun 15:30 Haridwar Jn 16:50 N Y N Y N N N
12018 Dehradun Shtbdi Dehradun 17:00 Haridwar Jn 18:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14266 Dehradun Varanasi expr... Dehradun 18:20 Haridwar Jn 20:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14631 Dehradun Amritsar Expr... Dehradun 19:45 Haridwar Jn 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13010 Doon Express Dehradun 20:25 Haridwar Jn 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14042 Dehradun Mussoorie exp... Dehradun 21:25 Haridwar Jn 22:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12328 Upasana Express Dehradun 22:15 Haridwar Jn 23:30 N N Y N N Y N
14120 Dehradun Kathgodam Exp... Dehradun 22:55 Haridwar Jn 00:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04056 Ddn Ndls Ac Spl Dehradun 23:25 Haridwar Jn 00:35 N N N N N N Y
12206 Nanda Devi Exp Dehradun 23:30 Haridwar Jn 00:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from Haridwar to Dehradun

Dehradun to Haridwar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Dehradun City

Dehradun is the capital city of north Indian state of Uttaranchal. Situated in the Doon valley, at the foothills of Himalayas, Dehradun is one of the most picturesque hill resorts of India. Dehradun is a favoured destination for tourists and the pilgrims alike.  One of the oldest cities of India, Dehradun has its connection with great epic Ramayana. Legend has it, Lord Rama and his brother Lakshmand did penance at Dehradun to kill demon king Ravana. Developed by the British as en elite town, Dehradun is home to many important institutions like Forest Research Institute, Survey of India and Indian Military Academy. Tapkeshwar Mahadev Temple, Robber's Cave, Dakpathar Barrage, Malsi Deer Park, Tapovan and Sahasradhara are some of the popular places of tourist interest in and around Dehradun.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Dehradun To Haridwar Trains

Want to travel from Dehradun to Haridwar)? Know about the trains running on this route. Some of the trains that run on this route are Dehradun Link Express, Dehradun Muzaffarpur Express, Dehradun Uttaranchal Express, Dehradun Shtbdi, Nanda Devi Exp, Dehradun Express, Doon Express, Dehradun Mussoorie express, Ddn Mdu Sf Exp, Dehradun Ujjaiyani Express and etc. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Dehradun. Time taken by different trains is approximately 1 hrs 45 mins to 1 hours 8 mins. Out of these 10 trains run daily and are Nanda Devi Exp, Dehradun Express, Ndls Janshatabd, Dehradun Shtbdi, Dehradun Link Express, Dehradun Amritsar Express, Dehradun Kathgodam Express, Doon Express, Dehradun Varanasi express, Dehradun Mussoorie express and 9 are on weekly basis. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Dehradun( like Dehradun Ujjaiyani Express, Dehradun Muzaffarpur Express, Dehradun Indore express, Dehradun Uttaranchal Express, Ddn Ndls Ac Spl, Dehradun Kathgodam Express, Ddn Mdu Sf Exp, Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex, Gorakhpur dehradun Express, Upasana Express ).