Train Schedule

Madurai Jn (MDU)
Arr. Starts
Dep. 23:35
Dindigul Jn (DG)
Arr. 00:30
Dep. 00:35
Karur (KRR)
Arr. 01:42
Dep. 01:45
Erode Jn (ED)
Arr. 02:55
Dep. 03:05
Salem Jn (SA)
Arr. 03:55
Dep. 04:00
Jolarpettai (JTJ)
Arr. 05:48
Dep. 05:50
Vaniyambadi (VN)
Arr. 06:09
Dep. 06:10
Ambur (AB)
Arr. 06:24
Dep. 06:25
Katpadi Jn (KPD)
Arr. 06:58
Dep. 07:00
Arakkonam (AJJ)
Arr. 07:53
Dep. 07:55
Chennai Central (MAS)
Arr. 09:20
Dep. 09:45
Nayadupeta (NYP)
Arr. 11:14
Dep. 11:15
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
Arr. 16:40
Dep. 17:00
Warangal (WL)
Arr. 20:30
Dep. 20:35
Ramgundam (RDM)
Arr. 21:49
Dep. 21:50
Balharshah (BPQ)
Arr. 00:30
Dep. 00:40
Sevagram (SEGM)
Arr. 02:35
Dep. 02:36
Nagpur (NGP)
Arr. 03:40
Dep. 03:50
Bhopal Jn (BPL)
Arr. 09:40
Dep. 09:50
Jhansi Jn (JHS)
Arr. 14:02
Dep. 14:12
Gwalior (GWL)
Arr. 15:30
Dep. 15:35
Agra Cantt (AGC)
Arr. 17:25
Dep. 17:30
H Nizamuddin (NZM)
Arr. 20:40
Dep. 21:10
Ghaziabad (GZB)
Arr. 21:55
Dep. 21:58
Meerut City (MTC)
Arr. 22:38
Dep. 22:43
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)
Arr. 23:27
Dep. 23:28
Saharanpur (SRE)
Arr. 01:10
Dep. 02:00
Roorkee (RK)
Arr. 02:36
Dep. 02:37
Haridwar Jn (HW)
Arr. 03:17
Dep. 03:25
Dehradun (DDN)
Arr. 05:00
Dep. Ends
Jagadhri (JUD)
Arr. 02:27
Dep. 02:28
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)
Arr. 03:30
Dep. 03:40
Chandigarh (CDG)
Arr. 04:40
Dep. Ends

More About - Dehradun Exp – 12687

Train Dehradun Exp – 12687 travels from Madurai Jn to Chandigarh. The number of stations that train Dehradun Exp passes are 33, which are Sevagram, H Nizamuddin, Bhopal Jn, Gwalior, Ghaziabad, Jagadhri, Ramgundam, Arakkonam, Jhansi Jn, Saharanpur. Train Dehradun Exp starting point is Madurai Jn. Chandigarh is the last junction for train Dehradun Exp. Dehradun Exp travels total distance of 3116 kms.