Degana To Jodhpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Degana to Jodhpur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
19028 Vivek Express Degana Jn 00:17 Jodhpur Jn 03:15 N Y N N N N N
15632 Ghy Bme Bkn Exp Degana Jn 02:08 Jodhpur Jn 04:40 Y N N N N Y N
14059 Dli Jsm Express Degana Jn 02:10 Basni 05:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14659 Dli Jsm Express Degana Jn 02:36 Basni 05:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12307 Hwh Ju Express Degana Jn 03:18 Jodhpur Jn 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12461 Mandor Express Degana Jn 05:13 Jodhpur Jn 07:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12463 Rajsthn S Krant Degana Jn 05:47 Jodhpur Jn 08:25 Y N N Y N Y N
22482 Dee Ju Sup Degana Jn 06:23 Jodhpur Jn 09:10 N Y N N Y N N
04821 Jp Ju Special Degana Jn 08:19 Jodhpur Jn 10:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18473 Puri Ju Express Degana Jn 09:13 Jodhpur Jn 12:00 N N N N Y N N
54811 Bpl Ju Pass Degana Jn 14:21 Jodhpur Jn 19:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14863 Marudhar Expres Degana Jn 15:08 Jodhpur Jn 17:50 Y N Y N N Y N
14853 Marudhar Expres Degana Jn 15:08 Jodhpur Jn 17:50 N Y N Y N N Y
14865 Marudhar Expres Degana Jn 15:08 Jodhpur Jn 17:50 N N N N Y N N
12465 Ranthambore Exp Degana Jn 19:25 Jodhpur Jn 22:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04853 Dna Ju Spl Degana Jn 22:30 Jodhpur Jn 02:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Degana to Jodhpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jodhpur City

Popularly known as the ‘Sun City', Jodhpur is the second biggest city in Rajasthan state. Once the base of princely state of Marwar, Jodhpur is set magnificently amidst the sand dunes and thorny vegetation of great Indian Thar Desert. Jodhpur city was founded by a Rajput chief Rao Jodha in the year 1459. Due to its strategic location on the silk route of the 16th century, the city had special importance among traders and travellers alike. Even today the exquisite forts, palaces, temples and havelis (mansions) sprawled across the city speak of its glorious past. Besides, the traditional lifestyle, colourful festivity and lively people add more charm to this former Princely state.

More About - Degana To Jodhpur Trains

Are you looking for a train from degana to jodhpur? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains running on this route are Marudhar Expres, Bpl Ju Pass, Ranthambore Exp, Dli Jsm Express, Jp Ju Special, Rajsthn S Krant, Ghy Bme Bkn Exp, Mandor Express, Hwh Ju Express. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Degana Jn. There are different trains that travel from degana to jodhpur and time taken by these trains varies from 4 hrs 39 mins to 2 hours 11 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Ranthambore Exp, Bpl Ju Pass, Dli Jsm Express, Hwh Ju Express, Mandor Express, Dna Ju Spl, Jp Ju Special or train that run sporadically like Vivek Express, Puri Ju Express, Rajsthn S Krant, Marudhar Expres, Dee Ju Sup, Ghy Bme Bkn Exp etc. There are different pick up points in degana from Degana Jn( like Ghy Bme Bkn Exp, Marudhar Expres, Dee Ju Sup, Hwh Ju Express, Rajsthn S Krant, Dli Jsm Express, Puri Ju Express, Dna Ju Spl, Ranthambore Exp, Vivek Express ).