Davangere To Bangalore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Davangere to Bangalore Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
19406 Ypr Ac Express Davangere 00:15 Yesvantpur Jn 06:20 Y N N N N N N
06518 Mrj Ypr Spl Davangere 00:30 Yesvantpur Jn 06:20 N Y N Y N Y N
12630 Ypr S Krnti Exp Davangere 00:30 Yesvantpur Jn 06:20 N N N N Y N Y
16590 Ranichennama Ex Davangere 01:10 Bangalore Cy Jn 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02779 Vsg Sbc Link Ex Davangere 01:10 Bangalore Cy Jn 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16536 Golgumbaz Exp Davangere 02:00 Kengeri 08:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06536 Yeswantpur Exp Davangere 02:30 Yesvantpur Jn 09:15 N Y N Y Y N Y
06502 Yesvantpur Spl Davangere 03:40 Yesvantpur Jn 11:25 N N N N Y N N
17310 Ypr Biweekly Ex Davangere 05:10 Yesvantpur Jn 11:25 N Y N N N N Y
12726 Intercity Exp Davangere 08:20 Bangalore Cy Jn 14:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06512 Ypr G Rath Spl Davangere 09:02 Yesvantpur Jn 15:10 N N N Y N N N
12777 Kochuveli Exp Davangere 09:09 Yesvantpur Jn 15:00 N N Y N N N N
02777 Yesvantpur Exp Davangere 09:22 Yesvantpur Jn 15:00 N N Y N N N N
11017 Chalukya Expres Davangere 14:50 Yesvantpur Jn 20:50 Y Y N Y Y Y Y
11021 Tirunelveli Exp Davangere 15:10 Banaswadi 22:19 N N Y Y N N Y
11005 Puducherry Exp Davangere 15:10 Krishnarajapurm 22:33 Y Y N N N Y N
12080 Jan Shatabdi Ex Davangere 16:10 Bangalore Cy Jn 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17315 Velankanni Exp Davangere 17:12 Krishnarajapurm 00:03 Y N N N N N N
16505 Gimb Sbc Expres Davangere 20:27 Bangalore Cy Jn 03:15 N N Y N N N N
16209 Aii Mys Express Davangere 20:27 Bangalore Cy Jn 03:15 Y N N N N Y N
16507 Bgkt Sbcexp Davangere 20:27 Bangalore Cy Jn 03:15 N N N N Y N Y
56912 Sbc Fast Psgn Davangere 21:40 Bangalore Cy Jn 05:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07315 Velankanni Exp Davangere 22:12 Krishnarajapurm 06:05 N N N N Y N N
07314 Ubl Chennai Exp Davangere 22:45 Krishnarajapurm 06:08 N N Y N Y N Y
17312 Vsg Chennai Exp Davangere 22:53 Krishnarajapurm 06:08 N N N Y N N N
17314 Ubl Chennai Exp Davangere 22:53 Krishnarajapurm 06:08 N N N N N Y N

Davangere to Bangalore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Bangalore Cy Jn

Station Code - LJN Non Automated Reservation Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Reservation Enquiry - 1361 (English), 1362 (Hindi), 1363 (Kannada)  Non Automated Arriavl & Departure Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Arrival and Departure Enquiry: 2200971 (English), 2200972 (Hindi), 2200973 (Kannada) Station Details - Bangalore City Junction is one of the most important stations in the South Zone, and it is served by both the Southern Railways and the South Western Railways, as well as the Konkan Railway. The main station in Bangalore, it offers both meter gauge and broad gauge rail services and is situated in the city center (Majestic Area). Brindavan Express, Bangalore Mail, Karnataka Express, Bangalore Express, Kongu Express, Mysore Express, and Rajdhani Express are a few of the important trains that halt at the station. Daily services are offered to and fro Chennai and Mysore.

Important:

Bangalore Cy Jn Railway Station


Amenities: STD Booth, Tourist Information, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg), Tea stall / light refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Bangalore City Railway Station (10 km), MG Road (10 km), Vidhan Soudha (9 km), and Bangalore International Airport (35-40 km).

About Bangalore City

Bangalore, or Bengaluru, is the Garden City of India. A very popular destination, Bangalore is well-connected with trains to the rest of the country. Bangalore is a major hub of the Indian Railways. With so much ease and reliability, along with the simplicity of easy online reservations, more and more people opt to travel by Indian Railways.

 

Bangalore City Junction (SBC) is the prime railway station of the city. Bangalore city is well connected to the rest of the nation by meter gauge and broad gauge rail services. The railway station is very much situated in the city center. Bangalore Express, Rajdhani Express, Brindavan Express, Kongu Express, Bangalore Mail, Mysore Express, and Karnataka are few of the main trains that serve the city. There is regular train service to and fro Mysore and Chennai.

 

Bangalore has several nearby sightseeing places that come in a wide-variety of destination types, ranging from forests to hills, temple towns to archaeological monuments, palaces to tea plantations, all of which are easily accessible by the Indian Railways. These destinations include: Mysore (139 km), Ramanagara (49 km), Sangama (103 km), Savandurga (103 km), Nandi Hills (60 km), Bannerghatta National Park (outskirts), Krishna Raja Sagar Dam and Brindavan Gardens (143 km), Coorg (252 km), Srirangapatnam (127 km), as well as Belur and Halebid (213 km), and many more!

More About - Davangere To Bangalore Trains

Book your train tickets from davangere to bangalore. Trains that run on this route are Vsg Sbc Link Ex, Yesvantpur Exp, Sbc Fast Psgn, Ypr S Krnti Exp, Chalukya Expres, Yeswantpur Exp, Jan Shatabdi Ex, Tirunelveli Exp, Yesvantpur Spl, Vsg Chennai Exp and etc. Know the train routes from different locations in davangere like Davangere. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Sbc Fast Psgn, Intercity Exp, Golgumbaz Exp, Ranichennama Ex, Jan Shatabdi Ex, Vsg Sbc Link Ex or train that run sporadically like Ubl Chennai Exp, Yeswantpur Exp, Ypr G Rath Spl, Vsg Chennai Exp, Mrj Ypr Spl, Ypr S Krnti Exp, Bgkt Sbcexp, Gimb Sbc Expres, Kochuveli Exp, Ypr Biweekly Ex etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Davangere( like Ypr Biweekly Ex, Ypr S Krnti Exp, Chalukya Expres, Bgkt Sbcexp, Ranichennama Ex, Yeswantpur Exp, Tirunelveli Exp, Jan Shatabdi Ex, Mrj Ypr Spl, Ypr G Rath Spl ).