Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Darbhanga Jn (DBG), Darbhanga Railway Station


: Darbhanga Jn : DBG : Darbhanga
More Darbhanga stations :    Darbhanga Jn

Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Darbhanga Jn (DBG), Darbhanga Railway Station:



() Stop time    
1 Ranchi Special (05285)
21:30 21:35 5 min N N Y N N N Y
2 Jaynagar Spl (05286)
09:43 09:48 5 min N Y N N Y N N
3 Ghy Dbg Special (05601)
17:15 Ends - N N N N N N Y
4 Dbg Ghy Spl (05602)
Starts 21:30 - N N N N N N Y
5 Darbhanga Exp (11033)
06:45 Ends - N N N N Y N N
6 Dbg Pune Exp (11034)
Starts 17:00 - N N N N Y N N
7 Darbhanga Exp (11065)
01:20 Ends - N Y N Y N Y N
8 Dbg Ltt Express (11066)
Starts 13:10 - N Y N Y N Y N
9 Swatantrta S Ex (12561)
Starts 15:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
10 Swatantrta S Ex (12562)
18:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11 Bihar S Kranti (12565)
Starts 08:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12 Bihar S Kranti (12566)
11:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13 Jyg Nzm G Rath (12569)
13:45 13:50 5 min Y N N N Y N N
14 Jyg Garib Rath (12570)
11:10 11:15 5 min N N Y N N N Y
15 Bagmati Express (12577)
Starts 16:15 - N Y N N N N N
16 Bagmati Express (12578)
14:15 Ends - Y N N N N N N
17 Mithilanchal Ex (13155)
09:10 Ends - Y N N N Y N N
18 Mithilanchal Ex (13156)
Starts 14:45 - Y N N N Y N N
19 Gangasagar Exp (13185)
05:10 05:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
20 Ganga Sagar Exp (13186)
17:55 18:10 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
21 Intercity Expre (13225)
13:15 13:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
22 Intercity Expre (13226)
12:30 12:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
23 Lichchavi Exp (14005)
02:00 02:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24 Lichchavi Exp (14006)
20:05 20:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
25 Saryuyamuna Exp (14649)
08:45 09:13 28 min N Y N N Y N Y
26 Saryuyamuna Exp (14650)
22:45 22:55 10 min N Y N Y N N Y
27 Shaheed Express (14673)
08:45 09:13 28 min Y N Y Y N Y N
28 Shaheed Exp (14674)
22:45 22:55 10 min Y N Y N Y Y N
29 Koaa Dbg Exp (15233)
22:00 Ends - N N N Y N N Y
30 Dbg Koaa Expres (15234)
Starts 16:10 - N N Y N N Y N
31 Shc Jyg Jankiex (15283)
03:20 03:25 5 min N Y N Y N Y N
32 Jyg Shcjanki Ex (15284)
01:15 01:20 5 min Y N Y N Y N N
33 Abadh Assam Exp (15609)
19:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
34 Puri Dbg Expres (18419)
11:10 Ends - N N N N Y N N
35 Dbg Puri Exp (18420)
Starts 07:15 - N N N N N Y N
36 Sabarmati Exp (19165)
19:15 Ends - N Y N N Y N Y
37 Sabarmati Exp (19166)
Starts 04:35 - Y N Y N N Y N
38 Ghy Jivachh Lin (25610)
Starts 05:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y