Darbhanga To Samastipur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Darbhanga to Samastipur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15284 Jyg Shcjanki Ex Darbhanga Jn 01:23 Samastipur Jn 02:15 Y N Y N Y N N
14005 Lichchavi Exp Darbhanga Jn 02:05 Samastipur Jn 03:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19166 Sabarmati Exp Darbhanga Jn 04:30 Samastipur Jn 05:35 Y N Y N N Y N
25610 Ghy Jivachh Lin Darbhanga Jn 05:30 Samastipur Jn 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05287 Dbg Ypr Exam Sp Darbhanga Jn 06:40 Samastipur Jn 07:40 N N Y N N N N
17006 Dbg Hyb Express Darbhanga Jn 07:00 Samastipur Jn 08:15 N N N N N N Y
18420 Jyg Dbg Puri Ex Darbhanga Jn 07:00 Samastipur Jn 08:15 N N N N N Y N
12565 Bihar S Kranti Darbhanga Jn 08:35 Samastipur Jn 09:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14649 Saryu Yamuna Ex Darbhanga Jn 09:13 Samastipur Jn 10:45 N Y N N Y N Y
14673 Shaheed Express Darbhanga Jn 09:13 Samastipur Jn 10:45 Y N Y Y N Y N
04313 Dbg Be Special Darbhanga Jn 10:30 Samastipur Jn 11:45 N N N Y N N N
11066 Dbg Ltt Express Darbhanga Jn 13:10 Samastipur Jn 14:20 N Y N Y N Y N
13225 Intercity Expre Darbhanga Jn 13:25 Samastipur Jn 14:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12569 Jyg Anvt G Rath Darbhanga Jn 13:50 Samastipur Jn 15:00 Y N N N Y N N
13156 Mithilanchal Ex Darbhanga Jn 14:45 Samastipur Jn 15:40 Y N N N Y N N
04023 Dbg Dee Puja Sp Darbhanga Jn 15:00 Samastipur Jn 16:00 N Y N N N Y N
12561 Swatantra S Exp Darbhanga Jn 15:25 Samastipur Jn 16:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15234 Dbg Koaa Expres Darbhanga Jn 15:50 Samastipur Jn 16:40 N N Y N N N Y
15236 Dbg Hwh Express Darbhanga Jn 15:50 Samastipur Jn 16:40 N N N N Y N N
12577 Bagmati Express Darbhanga Jn 16:10 Samastipur Jn 17:00 N Y N N N N N
05289 Dbg Sbc Spl Darbhanga Jn 16:20 Samastipur Jn 17:05 N N Y N N N N
11034 Dbg Pune Exp Darbhanga Jn 17:00 Samastipur Jn 17:55 N N N N Y N N
13186 Ganga Sagar Exp Darbhanga Jn 18:10 Samastipur Jn 19:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15724 Smi Njp Express Darbhanga Jn 19:00 Samastipur Jn 20:05 N N N Y N N N
05602 Dbg Ghy Spl Darbhanga Jn 21:30 Samastipur Jn 22:20 N N N N N N Y
05285 Ranchi Special Darbhanga Jn 21:35 Samastipur Jn 22:20 N N Y N N N Y
18606 Jyg Rnc Express Darbhanga Jn 21:35 Samastipur Jn 22:40 N N Y N Y N Y

Darbhanga to Samastipur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Darbhanga To Samastipur Trains

Planning to travel from darbhanga to samastipur via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. To name some trains that run from darbhanga to samastipur are Ranchi Special, Jyg Shcjanki Ex, Ganga Sagar Exp, Bihar S Kranti, Saryu Yamuna Ex, Jyg Anvt G Rath, Shaheed Express, Swatantra S Exp, Lichchavi Exp, Dbg Be Special and etc. You can board your train from different locations in darbhanga like Darbhanga Jn. Choose trains between darbhanga to samastipur with time approximately from 2 hrs 0 mins to 0 hours 45 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Ganga Sagar Exp, Lichchavi Exp, Swatantra S Exp, Ghy Jivachh Lin, Bihar S Kranti or train that run weekly like Shaheed Express, Intercity Expre, Bagmati Express, Saryu Yamuna Ex, Dbg Ypr Exam Sp, Dbg Koaa Expres, Jyg Rnc Express, Dbg Be Special, Jyg Shcjanki Ex, Dbg Dee Puja Sp etc. There are different pick up points in darbhanga from Darbhanga Jn( like Dbg Dee Puja Sp, Ranchi Special, Ghy Jivachh Lin, Bagmati Express, Mithilanchal Ex, Dbg Ghy Spl, Dbg Ltt Express, Intercity Expre, Jyg Rnc Express, Saryu Yamuna Ex ).