Darbhanga Jn (DBG), Darbhanga Railway Station

Name: Darbhanga Jn Code: DBG City: Darbhanga
More Darbhanga stations : Darbhanga Jn
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Darbhanga Jn (DBG), Darbhanga :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
15284 Jyg Shcjanki Ex 01:15 01:23 8 min Y N Y N Y N N
11065 Darbhanga Exp 01:20 Ends - N Y N Y N Y N
14005 Lichchavi Exp 02:00 02:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19166 Sabarmati Exp Starts 04:30 - Y N Y N N Y N
13185 Gangasagar Exp 05:05 05:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
25610 Ghy Jivachh Lin Starts 05:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11033 Darbhanga Exp 06:45 Ends - N N N N Y N N
18420 Jyg Dbg Puri Ex 06:50 07:00 10 min N N N N N Y N
17006 Dbg Hyb Express Starts 07:00 - N N N N N N Y
15723 Njp Smi Express 08:30 08:40 10 min N N N Y N N N
12565 Bihar S Kranti Starts 08:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14673 Shaheed Express 08:45 09:13 28 min Y N Y Y N Y N
14649 Saryu Yamuna Ex 08:45 09:13 28 min N Y N N Y N Y
13155 Mithilanchal Ex 09:10 09:20 10 min Y N N N Y N N
18605 Rnc Jyg Exp 09:40 09:48 8 min N N Y N Y N Y
53041 Hwh Dbg Pgr 10:48 10:58 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18419 Puri Dbg Jyg Ex 11:12 11:17 5 min N N N N Y N N
12570 Jyg Garib Rath 11:12 11:17 5 min N N Y N N N Y
12566 Bihar S Kranti 11:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13226 Intercity Expre 12:45 12:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
17005 Hyb Dbg Expres 13:00 Ends - N N N N N Y N
11066 Dbg Ltt Express Starts 13:10 - N Y N Y N Y N
13225 Intercity Expre 13:15 13:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13156 Mithilanchal Ex 13:40 14:45 5 min Y N N N Y N N
12569 Jyg Anvt G Rath 13:45 13:50 5 min Y N N N Y N N
12578 Bagmati Express 14:25 Ends - Y N N N N N N
12561 Swatantra S Exp Starts 15:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15236 Dbg Hwh Express Starts 15:50 - N N N N Y N N
15234 Dbg Koaa Expres Starts 15:50 - N N Y N N N Y
12577 Bagmati Express Starts 16:10 - N Y N N N N N
11034 Dbg Pune Exp Starts 17:00 - N N N N Y N N
13186 Ganga Sagar Exp 17:55 18:10 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12562 Swatantrta S Ex 18:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15724 Smi Njp Express 18:50 19:00 10 min N N N Y N N N
19165 Sabarmati Exp 19:15 Ends - N Y N N Y N Y
15609 Abadh Assam Exp 19:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14006 Lichchavi Exp 20:10 20:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18606 Jyg Rnc Express 21:30 21:35 5 min N N Y N Y N Y
15233 Koaa Dbg Exp 22:25 Ends - Y N N Y N N N
15235 Hwh Dbg Express 22:25 Ends - N N N N N Y N
14674 Shaheed Exp 22:40 22:50 10 min Y N Y N Y Y N
14650 Saryuyamuna Exp 22:40 22:50 10 min N Y N Y N N Y

More About - Darbhanga Jn Railway Station

There are number of trains from Darbhanga Jn like Dbg Koaa Expres, Saryu Yamuna Ex, Sabarmati Exp, Rnc Jyg Exp, Jyg Rnc Express, Shaheed Express, Ghy Jivachh Lin, Bagmati Express, Bagmati Express, Bihar S Kranti. There are different trains like Bihar S Kranti, Sabarmati Exp, Dbg Ltt Express, Bagmati Express, Dbg Hyb Express, Dbg Pune Exp, Swatantra S Exp, Dbg Koaa Expres, Ghy Jivachh Lin, Dbg Hwh Express etc .that starts from Darbhanga Jn while there are trains like Saryu Yamuna Ex, Jyg Dbg Puri Ex, Hyb Dbg Expres, Jyg Garib Rath, Bagmati Express, Mithilanchal Ex, Ganga Sagar Exp, Shaheed Exp, Darbhanga Exp, Jyg Rnc Express arrives at 08:45, 06:50, 13:00, 11:12, 14:25, 13:40, 17:55, 22:40, 06:45, 21:30 time respectively. There are different trains like Koaa Dbg Exp, Sabarmati Exp, Hwh Dbg Express, Hyb Dbg Expres, Darbhanga Exp, Bagmati Express, Swatantrta S Ex, Abadh Assam Exp, Bihar S Kranti, Darbhanga Exp etc . that ends at Darbhanga Jnwhile there are trains like Jyg Shcjanki Ex, Saryu Yamuna Ex, Saryuyamuna Exp, Hwh Dbg Pgr, Jyg Dbg Puri Ex, Shaheed Exp, Shaheed Express, Njp Smi Express, Intercity Expre, Dbg Koaa Expres departs at 01:23, 09:13, 22:50, 10:58, 07:00, 22:50, 09:13, 08:40, 13:25, 15:50 time respectively. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Lichchavi Exp, Gangasagar Exp, Ganga Sagar Exp, Abadh Assam Exp, Hwh Dbg Pgr, Swatantra S Exp, Ghy Jivachh Lin, Swatantrta S Ex, Bihar S Kranti etc or some weekly trains like Dbg Ltt Express, Shaheed Exp, Jyg Rnc Express, Jyg Anvt G Rath, Sabarmati Exp, Jyg Shcjanki Ex, Dbg Hwh Express, Puri Dbg Jyg Ex, Dbg Hyb Express, Darbhanga Exp and etc.